Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  Agra Cantt./AGC  -  Ajmer Junction/AII

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: AII   

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Agra Cantt./AGC
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12625Kerala Express (PT)TVC*11:15
IISL
3A2A
AGC10:20
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
AGC14:00
16317Himsagar ExpressTVC16:05
IISL3A
AGC17:25
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...KCVL*23:00
3A
2A1A
AGC23:45

Agra Cantt./AGC to Ajmer Junction/AII
10 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
IDH05:1712195Agra Fort - Ajmer In...AII*11:50
II2SCC
AF07:3012395Ziyarat ExpressAII*15:10
IISL3A2A
AH08:5019402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...AII17:00
IISL3A2A
AF10:3012315Ananya SF ExpressAII20:20
IISL3A2A1A
AF16:2015269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...AII23:05
Unreserved
AGC18:0019665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...AII01:15
IISL3A2A1A
AF19:0012987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...AII*02:45
IISL3A2A
AF20:3018631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...AII*05:20
IISL3A
AH20:4519410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...AII03:40
IISL3A2A
AF*22:1512547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...AII04:40
IISL3A2A


9 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Aluva (Alwaye)   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...TVC??11:15+3AGCArr +2:58/Dep +6:088h 40m+3:10AII??02:45+4:4763h 30m19
SMTWTFS
3213 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site