Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Bhopal Junction/BPL
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...TVC*06:10
IISL
3A2A
BPL00:05
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...TVC*06:10
IISL
3A2A
BPL00:05
12625Kerala Express (PT)TVC*11:15
IISL
3A2A
BPL02:55
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
BPL06:25
16317Himsagar ExpressTVC16:05
IISL3A
BPL09:15
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...KCVL*23:00
3A
2A1A
BPL13:45

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Jammu Tawi/JAT
8 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BPL09:1011077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
BPL09:2016317Himsagar ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
BPL09:2016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
BPL09:2016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
BPL10:0016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
BPL17:3512919Malwa SF ExpressJAT*16:10
IISL3A2A
HBJ20:3582651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
HBJ20:4501171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...JAT*17:55
3A


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TVC??14:15+2BPLArr +1:11/Dep +302h 45m-41JAT??10:05+2:2867h 50m64
  T    
3595 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site