Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: LJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Jhansi Junction/JHS
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...TVC*06:10
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12625Kerala Express (PT)TVC*11:15
IISL
3A2A
JHS06:55
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28
16317Himsagar Express (PT...TVC16:05
IISL3A
JHS14:00
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...KCVL*23:00
3A
2A1A
JHS19:35

Jhansi Junction/JHS to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JHS00:2015016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN07:40
IISL3A2A
JHS02:1012534Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*08:40
IISL3A2A1A
JHS*02:5051813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...LKO*11:25
Unreserved
JHS03:1515046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...LJN13:35
IISL3A2A
JHS03:1519053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...LKO13:45
IISL3A
JHS03:2512594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...LJN*09:45
3A
JHS03:3515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...LKO09:05
IISL3A
JHS04:3012590Secunderabad - Gorak...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS05:2712542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LJN11:25
IISL3A2A
JHS*06:1011109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....LJN*12:05
II2SCC
JHS07:3002111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...LKO*13:10
3A
JHS07:3522121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LKO*13:45
3A2A1A
JHS07:3512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:4515024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
IISL3A2A
JHS08:5515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...LKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LJN*15:10
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512173Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS11:1212103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...LJN*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
JHS11:1211079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS11:5012143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS12:0015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO18:40
IISL3A
JHS12:2515102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...LJN19:05
Unreserved
JHS13:0015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...LKO19:40
IISL3A
JHS13:5511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...LKO20:15
IISL3A2A
JHS14:1001683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....LJN*20:35
IISL3A2A
JHS14:5716093Chennai Central - Lu...LJN*20:35
IISL3A
JHS15:0509017Mumbai Central- Luck...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS17:4019165Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISLCC3A2A
JHS17:4019167Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISLCC3A2A
JHS19:2211015Kushinagar Express (...LKO01:45
IISL3A2A
JHS19:3059386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...LKO01:45
SL
JHS19:3511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...LJN*02:30
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2212183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219313Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISLCC3A2A
JHS23:2219321Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISLCC3A2A


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2LKO??14:55+2:2351h 40m11
 M    S
2915 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12LJN??15:10+1:5651h 55m12
S T  F 
2915 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9LKO??17:15+2:0354h 0m13
      S
2915 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TVC??14:15+1JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1654h 0m15
  T    
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.