Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to New Delhi/NDLS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*00:30
IISL
3A2A
NZM*01:45
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...TVC*01:00
IISL
3A2A
NZM*01:45
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...KCVL*08:45
SL
3A2A
NZM10:40
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...KCVL*09:20
IISL
3A2A
NDLS11:20
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...KCVL*09:20
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS11:20
12625Kerala Express (PT)TVC*11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*13:45
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM*17:10
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM*14:15
16317Himsagar ExpressTVC16:05
IISL3A
NDLS21:40
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*19:15
3A
2A1A
NZM*12:40
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...KCVL*23:00
3A
2A1A
NZM*03:00

New Delhi/NDLS to Jammu Tawi/JAT
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:1016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016317Himsagar ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
NDLS00:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
NDLS01:4009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*15:30
CC3A2A
NDLS04:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS05:2012919Malwa SF ExpressJAT*16:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
NDLS07:5002171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...JAT*18:00
3A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
DLI*20:1014033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:4012425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*21:1004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...JAT09:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF ExpressJAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS23:2019805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KCVL??09:20+2NDLSArr -2/Dep +06h 10m+2JAT??03:00+765h 40m4
 M    S
3421 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KCVL??09:20+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 10m-8JAT??03:00+765h 40m4
   W   
3421 kmRony-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54JAT??05:45+066h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3611 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr +54/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT??14:10-74h 55m72
SMTWTFS
3687 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr +54/Dep +03h 45m-54JAT??03:00+763h 45m4
SMTWTFS
3611 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site