Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  Panvel Junction/PNVL  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: ADI   

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Panvel Junction/PNVL
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*00:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL02:30
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...KCVL*00:35
IISL3A
2A1A
PNVL02:30
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...TVC*01:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL02:30
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*04:25
IISL
3A2A
TNA19:47
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...TVC08:45
IISL
3A2A
KJT02:39
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...KCVL*08:45
CC
3A
PNVL10:16
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...KCVL*08:45
SL
3A2A
PNVL10:55
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...KCVL*09:20
IISL
3A2A
PNVL10:55
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...KCVL*09:20
IISL3A
2A1A
PNVL10:55
16346Netravati ExpressTVC*09:50
IISL
3A2A
PNVL15:05
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...TVC10:50
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:40
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...TVC10:50
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:40
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...KCVL*11:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:40
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...KCVL*11:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:40
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
PNVL18:05
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...KCVL*15:35
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...TVC15:35
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...TVC*15:35
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...KCVL*15:35
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*19:15
3A
2A1A
PNVL18:05

Panvel Junction/PNVL to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
61 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*00:2009029Bandra Terminus - Ah...ADI*08:25
IISL3A2A
KYN03:3009563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ADI12:20
IISL3A2A
KJT04:0016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
KJT04:0017018Secunderabad - Rajko...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
KJT04:0019201Secunderabad - Porba...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
KYN04:4017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
KYN07:5019567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ADI16:10
IISL3A2A
KYN07:5016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ADI16:10
IISL3A2A
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
KYN11:0314805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ADI19:30
3A2A1A
KYN11:0314716Tiruchchirapalli - S...ADI19:10
3A
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL13:4519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ADI23:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:4522476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ADI21:45
3A2A1A
PNVL13:4509457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ADI23:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:4519577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ADI23:00
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:5019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL19:5522907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...ADI04:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL20:3519419Chennai Central - Ah...ADI*05:45
IISL3A2A
KJT20:5016506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A
KJT20:5016508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A
KJT20:5016210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516334Thiruvananthapuram -...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
KJT21:3011096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ADI*07:45
IISL3A2A1A
KJT21:3011050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ADI*07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
KJT21:3011092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
KYN21:3016532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A
KJT21:3011090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
KJT21:3011088Pune - Veraval Expre...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
KYN21:3016534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


33 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Madurai   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TVC??19:15+4PNVLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ADI??06:35+035h 20m12
  T TF 
1943 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site