Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40+27BBS*218:45+727h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+33TPTYArr +5/Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??09:40+2433h 35m4
no arr/dep
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BBS??04:40+2828h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1505 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36BBS??06:05+1:1829h 45m13
   W   
1505 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV100:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +482h 40m+38BBS206:05+3853h 45m-1
 M     
1506 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+2VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+2532h 5m18
      S
1578 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+2VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+1932h 5m14
  TW   
1578 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TVR??06:25+4VMArr +5/Dep +93h 30m+4BBS??15:25+1333h 0m9
   W   
1607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...TVR??06:25+4TPTYArr -10/Dep +2155m+31BBS??13:45+1931h 20m12
   W   
1598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...MV??06:40+39MSArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0BBS??11:20+928h 40m-4
    T  
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...MV??06:40+39MSArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0BBS??13:45+631h 5m3
    T  
1505 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MV??06:40+39BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23BBS??10:40+2628h 0m7
    T  
1510 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MV??06:40+39BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17BBS??15:40+233h 0m28
    T  
1537 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+33MSArr +12/Dep +24h 45m-10BBS??18:55+1431h 25m2
 M     
1511 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...TVR??15:10+23MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4BBS??20:30+3329h 20m24
 M     
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ120:35-EDArr +9/Dep 8h 45m+0BBS013:45-65h 10m30
   W   
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...NMJ??20:35+18EDArr +9/Dep +5640m+47BBS??06:05+1:1833h 30m27
  T    
1840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...NMJ??20:35+18EDArr +9/Dep +1:1740m+1:08BBS??06:05+4533h 30m26
    T S
1840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...NMJ121:45+12MSArr +13/Dep +82h 50m-5BBS204:40+2830h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1607 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...NMJ121:45+12MSArr +13/Dep +144h 5m+1BBS006:05+1356h 20m14
  T    
1607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...NMJ121:45+12MSArr +13/Dep +1235m-1BBS102:35+2852h 50m15
  TWT  
1607 kmkrishna-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr +4/Dep +83h 30m+4BBS??04:40+2830h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...TVR022:25-MSArr /Dep +483h 50m+0BBS206:05+3855h 40m12
S      
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3028h 10m18
 MT    
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2830h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR022:25-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BBS102:35+2852h 10m14
  TWT  
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1331h 40m13
   W   
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BBS??02:35+4228h 10m25
S      
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +464h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:1831h 40m26
  T    
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +514h 45m+0BBS??06:05+4531h 40m25
    T S
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...TVR022:25-MSArr /Dep +235h 45m+0BBS007:15+4832h 50m8
  T    
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep +84h 15m+19BBS??04:40+2830h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1505 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23BBS??02:35+3028h 0m15
 MT    
1505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site