Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40-BBS*218:35-26h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+57TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BBS??09:40+4433h 35m5
no arr/dep
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+54MSArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5BBS??04:40+2328h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1506 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+54MSArr +7/Dep +253h 35m+18BBS??06:05+2829h 45m13
   W   
1506 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV??00:20+54MSArr +7/Dep +422h 40m+35BBS??06:05+1:0629h 45m-1
  T    
1506 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+4VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+1232h 5m18
      S
1579 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+4VMArr +1/Dep +182h 30m+17BBS??13:45+5932h 5m14
  TW   
1579 kmScience is better th...-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TVR??06:25+3VMArr +1/Dep +403h 30m+39BBS??15:25+1:4733h 0m9
   W   
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...TVR??06:25+3TPTYArr -4/Dep +3655m+40BBS??13:45+5931h 20m12
   W   
1599 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...MV??06:40+36MSArr -6/Dep +12h 0m+7BBS??11:20+1328h 40m-4
    T  
1506 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...MV??06:40+36MSArr -6/Dep +23h 45m+8BBS??13:45+1931h 5m3
    T  
1506 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MV??06:40+36BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7BBS??10:40+3928h 0m7
    T  
1510 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MV??06:40+36BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14BBS??15:40+1933h 0m28
    T  
1538 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+44MSArr +5/Dep +54h 45m+0BBS??18:55+1031h 25m2
 M     
1511 kmScience is better th...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...TVR??15:10+26MSArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12BBS??20:30+3929h 20m24
 M     
1545 kmBMTIR*^~-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +228h 45m+12BBS??13:45+2441h 10m30
    T  
1782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29BBS??06:05+2833h 30m27
  T    
1841 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +2340m+13BBS??06:05+5433h 30m27
    T S
1841 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BBS??04:40+2330h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +1:344h 5m+1:35BBS??06:05+1:0132h 20m15
   W   
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +1135m+12BBS??02:35+3428h 50m15
   WTF 
1608 kmkrishna-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...TVR122:25-MSArr -3/Dep +23h 30m+5BBS204:40-30h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1545 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +423h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1:0631h 40m12
 M     
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+5328h 10m18
 MT    
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2330h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3428h 10m14
   WTF 
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +1:344h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:0131h 40m14
   W   
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +371h 15m+0BBS??02:35+5728h 10m25
S      
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +254h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2831h 40m26
  T    
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +114h 45m+0BBS??06:05+5431h 40m26
    T S
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+3132h 50m8
  T    
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +24h 15m+13BBS??04:40+2330h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1506 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +162h 0m+27BBS??02:35+5328h 0m15
 MT    
1506 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.