Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40+51BBS*218:35+1826h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+48TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BBS??09:40+833h 35m5
no arr/dep
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BBS??04:40+1628h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1505 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31BBS??06:05+4529h 45m13
   W   
1505 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29BBS??06:05+1929h 45m-1
  T    
1506 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+1VMArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BBS??13:45+1132h 5m18
      S
1578 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+1VMArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BBS??13:45+1532h 5m14
  TW   
1578 kmScience is better th...-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TVR??06:25+3VMArr +1/Dep +133h 30m+12BBS??15:25+2633h 0m9
   W   
1607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...TVR??06:25+3TPTYArr -7/Dep +1855m+25BBS??13:45+1531h 20m12
   W   
1598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...MV??06:40+35MSArr -7/Dep +12h 0m+8BBS??11:20+2528h 40m-4
    T  
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...MV??06:40+35MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8BBS??13:45+1831h 5m3
    T  
1505 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MV??06:40+35BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15BBS??10:40+3228h 0m7
    T  
1510 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MV??06:40+35BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12BBS??15:40+733h 0m28
    T  
1537 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+37MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BBS??18:55+1331h 25m2
 M     
1511 kmScience is better th...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...TVR??15:10+31MSArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2BBS??20:30+3229h 20m24
 M     
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +468h 45m+35BBS??13:45+3641h 10m30
    T  
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +1:0140m+50BBS??06:05+4533h 30m27
  T    
1840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +4040m+29BBS??06:05+3533h 30m26
    T S
1840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5BBS??04:40+1630h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1607 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep 4h 5m+0BBS??06:05+2032h 20m15
   W   
1607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17BBS??02:35+3428h 50m15
   WTF 
1607 kmkrishna-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...TVR??22:25+24MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2BBS??04:40+1630h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1931h 40m12
 M     
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3128h 10m18
 MT    
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BBS??04:40+1630h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3428h 10m14
   WTF 
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2031h 40m14
   W   
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +321h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3528h 10m25
S      
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +344h 45m+0BBS??06:05+4531h 40m26
  T    
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BBS??06:05+3531h 40m25
    T S
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+4032h 50m8
  T    
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+8MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17BBS??04:40+1630h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1505 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+8MSArr -15/Dep +162h 0m+31BBS??02:35+3128h 0m15
 MT    
1505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site