Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1414.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40-NGP107:35-24h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTVR113:05-NGP114:45-25h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 35m+0NGP??00:45+1:0724h 25m-11
  T    
1375 kmGuruvayur Express-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??03:40+2:1427h 20m1
 M  T  
1371 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NGP??02:00+4625h 40m-6
S T    
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...TVR??06:25+2KPDArr /Dep 5h 25m+0NGP??14:45-132h 20m14
   W   
1483 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+38MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??12:15+1:3824h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1372 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+2EDArr /Dep 2h 43m+0NGP??20:05+3729h 15m31
SM WTFS
1676 kmGuruvayur Express-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...TVR??15:10+29PUNEArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-1250h 10m51
 M     
2302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...TVR??15:10+29SURArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-50h 10m31
 M     
2151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...MV??15:40+38BZAArr /Dep 50m+0NGP??16:45+1:2825h 5m27
S      
1375 kmDB*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+2TPJArr -9/Dep 23h 5m+0NGP??02:45-55h 0m27
S   T  
1677 kmDK-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NGP??03:40+2:1431h 5m15
S  W   
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NGP??07:35+4335h 0m26
      S
1636 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...NMJ121:45+13MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NGP302:00+4652h 15m8
S    F 
1477 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...NMJ121:45+13MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NGP302:00+4352h 15m16
  T T  
1477 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...NMJ121:45+13MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NGP100:45+1:0727h 0m3
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...NMJ121:45+13MSArr /Dep 45m+0NGP020:55+2:1723h 10m1
S   T  
1473 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...NMJ121:45+13MSArr /Dep 15m+0NGP120:35+2522h 50m3
     F 
1473 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ121:45+13MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP103:40+2:1453h 55m15
  T   S
1473 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...TVR??22:25+22MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??00:45+1:0726h 20m1
 M     
1414 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TVR??22:25+22MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NGP??20:55+2:1722h 30m-1
S   T  
1410 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TVR??22:25+22MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??02:00+4627h 35m6
 M    S
1414 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...TVR??22:25+22MSArr /Dep 55m+0NGP??20:35+2522h 10m1
     F 
1410 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??02:00+4327h 35m15
   W F 
1415 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??03:40+2:1429h 15m14
S  W   
1411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??00:45+1:0726h 20m2
 M     
1415 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 55m+0NGP??20:35+2522h 10m2
     F 
1411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NGP??20:55+2:1722h 30m0
S   T  
1411 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site