Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40+43NGP107:35+1324h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTVR113:05+24NGP114:45+1225h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +335m-3NGP??00:45+2224h 25m-10
  T    
1375 kmGuruvayur Express-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +303h 20m+24NGP??03:40+2427h 20m1
 M  T  
1371 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +242h 40m+18NGP??02:00+2925h 40m-5
S T    
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...TVR??06:25+4KPDArr -12/Dep +165h 25m+28NGP??14:45-132h 20m14
   W   
1483 kmScience is better th...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+45MSArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4NGP??12:15+1524h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1372 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +302h 43m+3NGP??20:05+3429h 15m31
SM WTFS
1677 kmGuruvayur Express-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...TVR??15:10+26PUNEArr +0/Dep +213h 30m+21NGP??17:20-550h 10m51
 M     
2303 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...TVR??15:10+26SURArr +23/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-50h 10m31
 M     
2152 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...MV??15:40+55BZAArr +5/Dep +750m+2NGP??16:45+3425h 5m27
S      
1375 kmDB*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr -5/Dep +223h 5m+7NGP??02:45-55h 0m27
S   T  
1677 kmDK-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -2/Dep +181h 23m+20NGP??03:40+2431h 5m15
S  W   
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +42h 55m-6NGP??07:35+2135h 0m26
      S
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -2/Dep +243h 10m+26NGP??02:00+2928h 15m9
 M    S
1477 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -2/Dep +333h 10m+35NGP??02:00+4528h 15m16
   W F 
1477 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -2/Dep +31h 5m+5NGP??00:45+2227h 0m4
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -2/Dep 45m+0NGP??20:55+1723h 10m1
S   T  
1473 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -2/Dep +215m+4NGP??20:35+1022h 50m3
     F 
1473 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -2/Dep +303h 50m+32NGP??03:40+2429h 55m15
S  W   
1473 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...TVR??22:25+22MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6NGP??00:45+2226h 20m2
 M     
1414 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TVR??22:25+22MSArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1722h 30m-1
S   T  
1410 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TVR??22:25+22MSArr -3/Dep +243h 50m+27NGP??02:00+2927h 35m7
 M    S
1414 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...TVR??22:25+22MSArr -3/Dep +255m+5NGP??20:35+1022h 10m1
     F 
1410 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +333h 50m+0NGP??02:00+4527h 35m15
   W F 
1415 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +304h 30m+0NGP??03:40+2429h 15m14
S  W   
1411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0NGP??00:45+2226h 20m3
 M     
1415 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +255m+0NGP??20:35+1022h 10m2
     F 
1411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1722h 30m0
S   T  
1411 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site