Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
RJP/Razampeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to RJP/Razampeta
0 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJP⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: RJP   

No Trains



18 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and RJP/Razampeta

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+1:05TPTYArr +4/Dep +26h 10m-2RJP??17:56+2317h 51m-8
S T  F 
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+41MSArr +2/Dep +15h 30m-1RJP??15:28+2315h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
491 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+41MSArr +2/Dep 2h 50m+0RJP??13:03+3112h 43m-11
S      
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0RJP??13:03+3111h 18m-1
S      
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +202h 0m+28RJP??20:09+5013h 44m3
S  W F 
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +293h 35m+37RJP??21:14+3814h 49m6
S  W F 
501 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+34MSArr -7/Dep +24h 20m+9RJP??21:14+3814h 34m-3
    T  
497 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+34CGLArr +7/Dep +186h 12m+11RJP??23:04+3616h 24m11
    T  
431 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +1/Dep +191h 40m+18RJP??23:04+3614h 54m22
S   T  
607 kmScience is better th...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+36VMArr +10/Dep +131h 30m+3RJP??23:04+3611h 34m16
S   T  
432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep 43m+0RJP??04:59+3014h 9m37
SM WTFS
714 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...TVR??16:15+6TPJArr -8/Dep +141h 20m+22RJP??08:18+916h 3m2
      S
591 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -6/Dep +1425m+20RJP??08:18+914h 33m8
      S
607 kmDK-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep +555m+8RJP??10:34+1712h 49m5
SMTWTFS
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep 3h 20m+0RJP??13:03+3115h 18m3
      S
593 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr +0/Dep +51h 35m+5RJP??10:34+1712h 9m3
SMTWTFS
536 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +51h 35m+0RJP??10:34+1712h 9m4
SMTWTFS
537 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+7MSArr -15/Dep +52h 20m+20RJP??10:34+1711h 59m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmScience is better th...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site