Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
TU/Tadipatri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to TU/Tadipatri
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TU⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: TU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+23TU205:14+1214h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 694 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+33TPTYArr /Dep +26h 10m+0TU??20:55+920h 50m-1
S T  F 
630 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep 5h 30m+0TU??18:39+1518h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
649 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +02h 50m-10TU??15:33+2415h 13m-8
S      
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+5MSArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14TU??15:33+2413h 48m2
S      
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+4TPTYArr -10/Dep +132h 0m+23TU??22:58+3116h 33m10
S  W F 
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+4TPTYArr -10/Dep +333h 35m+43TU??23:54+1417h 29m9
S  W F 
659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+39MSArr +1/Dep +64h 20m+5TU??23:54+1417h 14m0
    T  
655 kmIn India now-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV206:40+39CGLArr +10/Dep +326h 12m+22TU001:59+1567h 19m15
no arr/dep
2770 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV108:10+0TPJArr -2/Dep +141h 40m+16TU001:59+1541h 49m26
   W  S
765 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+2TPJArr +27/Dep 2h 0m+0TU??05:13+3717h 48m21
  T    
833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV111:30+33VMArr +12/Dep +251h 30m+13TU001:59+1538h 29m20
   W  S
748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr /Dep +2743m+0TU??07:58+2417h 8m42
SM WTFS
872 kmGuruvayur Express-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ121:45+12MSArr +13/Dep +355m-10TU013:09+1315h 24m4
SMTWTFS
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ121:45+12MSArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13TU015:33+2417h 48m6
      S
751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr +4/Dep +31h 35m-1TU??13:09+1314h 44m2
SMTWTFS
694 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +31h 35m+0TU??13:09+1314h 44m3
SMTWTFS
695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14TU??13:09+1314h 34m0
SMTWTFS
655 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site