Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
TU/Tadipatri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to TU/Tadipatri
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TU⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: TU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+24TU205:14+1714h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 695 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+44TPTYArr -1/Dep +16h 10m+2TU??20:55+1020h 50m-1
S T  F 
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+46MSArr +2/Dep +05h 30m-2TU??18:39+1618h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
650 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+46MSArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2TU??15:33+3915h 13m-8
S      
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+21MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4TU??15:33+3913h 48m2
S      
651 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +192h 0m+25TU??22:58+4516h 33m10
S  W F 
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +273h 35m+33TU??23:53+2717h 28m9
S  W F 
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+43MSArr -7/Dep +04h 20m+7TU??23:53+2717h 13m0
    T  
656 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+43CGLArr +8/Dep +306h 12m+22TU??01:59+2919h 19m15
    T  
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +2/Dep +161h 40m+14TU??01:59+2917h 49m26
S   T  
766 kmScience is better th...-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+17TPJArr +42/Dep +72h 0m-35TU??05:13+5617h 48m21
  T    
835 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+38VMArr +9/Dep +201h 30m+11TU??01:59+2914h 29m20
S   T  
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +26/Dep +2943m+3TU??07:58+2517h 8m42
SM WTFS
874 kmGuruvayur Express-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -5/Dep 55m+0TU??13:09+2315h 24m8
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -5/Dep +03h 20m+5TU??15:33+3917h 48m6
      S
752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr -4/Dep 1h 35m+0TU??13:09+2314h 44m6
SMTWTFS
695 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TU??13:09+2314h 44m7
SMTWTFS
696 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+12MSArr -11/Dep 2h 20m+0TU??13:09+2314h 34m4
SMTWTFS
656 kmScience is better th...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site