Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
TU/Tadipatri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to TU/Tadipatri
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TU⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: TU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Pakala   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+26TU205:14+2414h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Pakala   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+57TPTYArr +2/Dep +16h 10m-1TU??20:55+1520h 50m-1
S T  F 
631 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+54MSArr +7/Dep +65h 30m-1TU??18:39+3018h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
651 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+54MSArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6TU??15:33+3315h 13m-8
S      
651 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18007
Σ Velankanni YPR Kac...TVR??00:45+24YPRArr +1/Dep +22h 0m+1GY??21:18+1420h 33m6
   W   
849 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+24MSArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4TU??15:33+3313h 48m2
S      
651 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+3TPTYArr -4/Dep +142h 0m+18TU??22:58+4116h 33m10
S  W F 
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
13450
--
Σ Mannargudi - Pakal...TVR??06:25+3PAKArr +7/Dep +1331m+6GY??21:43+2115h 18m6
     F 
703 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14999
--
Σ MQ-HYB Σ...TVR??06:25+3PAKArr +7/Dep 2h 1m+0GY??23:03+5816h 38m7
S      
703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+3TPTYArr -4/Dep +283h 35m+32TU??23:53+3417h 28m9
S  W F 
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+36MSArr -6/Dep +14h 20m+7TU??23:53+3417h 13m0
    T  
656 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+36CGLArr +6/Dep +1:036h 12m+57TU??01:59+4619h 19m15
    T  
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+4TPJArr +6/Dep +571h 40m+51TU??01:59+4617h 49m26
S   T  
766 kmScience is better th...-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+6TPJArr +40/Dep +72h 0m-33TU??05:13+3417h 48m21
  T    
835 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+44VMArr +18/Dep +541h 30m+36TU??01:59+4614h 29m20
S   T  
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +2143m-4TU??07:58+2717h 8m42
SM WTFS
874 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...TVR??16:15+3TPJArr -1/Dep +131h 20m+14GY??12:14+1619h 59m4
      S
798 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TVR??17:30+2EDArr +25/Dep +401h 55m+15GY??13:18+2119h 48m7
    T  
818 kmCheetah*^~-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr +1/Dep +1325m+12GY??12:14+1618h 29m10
      S
814 kmDK-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +155m+2TU??13:09+2615h 24m8
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +13h 20m+2TU??15:33+3317h 48m6
      S
753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+22MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4TU??13:09+2614h 44m6
SMTWTFS
695 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0TU??13:09+2614h 44m7
SMTWTFS
696 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +12h 20m+12TU??13:09+2614h 34m4
SMTWTFS
656 kmScience is better th...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.