Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
TU/Tadipatri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to TU/Tadipatri
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TU⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: TU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+32TU205:14+614h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 694 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+1:05TPTYArr +4/Dep +26h 10m-2TU??20:55+1020h 50m-1
S T  F 
630 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+41MSArr +2/Dep +15h 30m-1TU??18:39+1418h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
649 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+41MSArr +2/Dep 2h 50m+0TU??15:33+3315h 13m-8
S      
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0TU??15:33+3313h 48m2
S      
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +202h 0m+28TU??22:58+4516h 33m10
S  W F 
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +293h 35m+37TU??23:53+2417h 28m9
S  W F 
659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+34MSArr -7/Dep +24h 20m+9TU??23:53+2417h 13m0
    T  
655 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+34CGLArr +7/Dep +186h 12m+11TU??01:59+2619h 19m15
    T  
589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +1/Dep +191h 40m+18TU??01:59+2617h 49m26
S   T  
765 kmScience is better th...-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+7TPJArr +39/Dep +322h 0m-7TU??05:13+1:3217h 48m21
  T    
833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+36VMArr +10/Dep +131h 30m+3TU??01:59+2614h 29m20
S   T  
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +3843m+14TU??07:58+2817h 8m42
SM WTFS
872 kmGuruvayur Express-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep +555m+8TU??13:09+2315h 24m8
SMTWTFS
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -3/Dep 3h 20m+0TU??15:33+3317h 48m6
      S
751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr +0/Dep +51h 35m+5TU??13:09+2314h 44m6
SMTWTFS
694 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +51h 35m+0TU??13:09+2314h 44m7
SMTWTFS
695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+7MSArr -15/Dep +52h 20m+20TU??13:09+2314h 34m4
SMTWTFS
655 kmScience is better th...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site