Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
TU/Tadipatri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to TU/Tadipatri
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TU⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: TU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+27TU205:14+714h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 694 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and TU/Tadipatri

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+1:09TPTYArr +4/Dep +36h 10m-1TU??20:55+920h 50m-1
S T  F 
630 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV100:20-MSArr +13/Dep 5h 30m+0TU018:39-18h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
649 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+42MSArr +13/Dep +22h 50m-11TU??15:33+2615h 13m-8
S      
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+9MSArr +21/Dep +21h 55m-19TU??15:33+2613h 48m2
S      
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +172h 0m+25TU??22:58+3916h 33m10
S  W F 
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +353h 35m+43TU??23:54+2617h 29m9
S  W F 
659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+45MSArr /Dep +44h 20m+0TU??23:54+2617h 14m0
    T  
655 kmSudarshan*^~-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+45CGLArr /Dep +286h 12m+0TU??01:59+2619h 19m15
    T  
589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +3/Dep +221h 40m+19TU??01:59+2617h 49m26
S   T  
765 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+0TPJArr +34/Dep +332h 0m-1TU??05:13+1:3017h 48m21
  T    
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+38VMArr /Dep +221h 30m+0TU??01:59+2614h 29m20
S   T  
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+2EDArr +24/Dep +3343m+9TU??07:58+2717h 8m42
SM WTFS
872 kmGuruvayur Express-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr +5/Dep +655m+1TU??13:09+2415h 24m8
SMTWTFS
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3TU??15:33+2617h 48m6
      S
751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr +6/Dep +61h 35m+0TU??13:09+2414h 44m6
SMTWTFS
694 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +61h 35m+0TU??13:09+2414h 44m7
SMTWTFS
695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+7MSArr -13/Dep +62h 20m+19TU??13:09+2414h 34m4
SMTWTFS
655 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site