Disclaimer   
Search Trains
THVM/Thivim ▼
×
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THVM/Thivim to GER/Geratpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GER⇒THVM   Filters   Dep: THVM   Arr: GER   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between THVM/Thivim and GER/Geratpur

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Vasai Road   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKRMI004:34-ADI023:00-18h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 995 km54 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRTHVM111:32+42ADI304:10+4616h 38m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKRMI112:02+1:00MAN106:55-18h 53m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTHVM012:22+1:34ADI107:15+5218h 53m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTHVM112:22+1:16MAN106:55-18h 33m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 975 km53 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTHVM112:22+45ADI107:15+1418h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSWV112:52+1:41MAN106:55-18h 3m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 945 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between THVM/Thivim and GER/Geratpur

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Vasai Road   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KRMI??02:06+1:27LTTArr +43/Dep +41h 45m-39ADI??21:15+019h 9m-15
 M   F 
1018 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KRMI??02:06+1:27LTTArr +43/Dep +16h 0m-42ADI??01:45+723h 39m-10
 M   F 
1018 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KRMI??02:06+1:27LTTArr +43/Dep +22h 35m-41ADI??21:40+1019h 34m-11
 M   F 
1029 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KRMI??02:06+1:27LTTArr +43/Dep +12h 50m-42ADI??22:10+1020h 4m-12
 M     
1023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KRMI??02:06+1:27LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41ADI??19:20+1717h 14m-15
     F 
1018 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...THVM??03:58+1:25PNVLArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30ADI??23:55+619h 57m-18
SMTWTFS
951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...THVM??04:48+1:06DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19ADI??04:30+2123h 42m-7
    T  
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...THVM??04:48+1:06TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50ADI??01:45+720h 57m-8
    T  
965 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...THVM??04:48+1:06DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19ADI??07:55+1127h 7m-13
    T  
1008 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...THVM??06:02+1:27LTTArr +29/Dep +103h 39m-19MAN??04:00+021h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
978 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...THVM??06:02+1:27LTTArr +29/Dep +65h 8m-23ADI??05:35-123h 33m-29
SMTWTFS
1005 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...THVM??06:02+1:27LTTArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28ADI??01:45+719h 43m-29
SMTWTFS
1000 kmKerala Express with ...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...THVM??10:08+22DRArr +0/Dep +03h 3m+0ADI??07:55+3821h 47m4
  T  F 
1013 kmrdb*^-
7025
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??10:08+22DRArr +0/Dep +02h 23m+0ADI??05:55-619h 47m1
SMTWTFS
1019 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...THVM??10:08+22DRArr +0/Dep +12h 43m+1ADI??06:20+1220h 12m1
S  W F 
1008 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??10:08+22DRArr +0/Dep +71h 13m+7MAN??06:15+420h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...SWV??11:12+1:04PNVLArr +25/Dep +03h 55m-25MAN??06:15+419h 3m-2
   W FS
930 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...SWV??11:12+1:04BRCArr +26/Dep +121h 20m-14ADI??03:35-716h 23m-1
   W  S
949 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...SWV??11:12+1:04BSRArr +23/Dep +62h 31m-17ADI??04:55+2217h 43m-5
   W FS
966 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??18:55+35DRArr +3/Dep +51h 8m+2ADI??12:45+317h 50m5
SMTWTF 
1019 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...THVM??18:55+35DRArr +3/Dep +33h 15m+0BJD??18:46+1423h 51m37
SMTWTFS
996 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site