Disclaimer   
Search Trains
THVM/Thivim ▼
×
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THVM/Thivim to GER/Geratpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GER⇒THVM   Filters   Dep: THVM   Arr: GER   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between THVM/Thivim and GER/Geratpur

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Vasai Road   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKRMI004:34-ADI023:00-18h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 995 km54 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRTHVM111:32-ADI304:10-16h 38m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKRMI112:02-MAN106:55-18h 53m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTHVM012:22-ADI107:15-18h 53m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTHVM112:22-MAN106:55-18h 33m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 975 km53 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTHVM112:22-ADI107:15-18h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL978 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSWV112:52-MAN106:55-18h 3m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 945 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between THVM/Thivim and GER/Geratpur

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Vasai Road   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KRMI102:06+1:18LTTArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI121:15-219h 9m-15
 M   F 
1017 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KRMI102:06+1:18LTTArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ADI101:45+523h 39m-10
 M   F 
1017 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KRMI102:06+1:18LTTArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI221:40+319h 34m-11
 M   F 
1029 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KRMI102:06+1:18LTTArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI122:10+2520h 4m-12
 M     
1023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KRMI102:06+1:18LTTArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ADI119:20+1617h 14m-15
     F 
1017 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...THVM??03:58+1:29PNVLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??23:55+619h 57m-18
SMTWTFS
950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...THVM??04:48+1:07DRArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??04:30+1823h 42m-7
    T  
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...THVM??04:48+1:07TNAArr /Dep 3h 52m+0ADI??01:45+520h 57m-8
    T  
965 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...THVM??04:48+1:07DRArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ADI??07:55+1127h 7m-13
    T  
1007 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...THVM206:02+1:28LTTArr /Dep 3h 39m+0MAN104:00+021h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
978 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...THVM206:02+1:28LTTArr /Dep 5h 8m+0ADI005:35-523h 33m-29
SMTWTFS
1005 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...THVM206:02+1:28LTTArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ADI101:45+519h 43m-29
SMTWTFS
999 kmKerala Express with ...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...THVM??10:08+23DRArr /Dep 3h 3m+0ADI??07:55+1521h 47m4
  T  F 
1013 kmrdb*^-
7025
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??10:08+23DRArr /Dep 2h 23m+0ADI??05:55-819h 47m1
SMTWTFS
1019 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...THVM??10:08+23DRArr /Dep 2h 43m+0ADI??06:20+2020h 12m1
S  W F 
1007 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??10:08+23DRArr /Dep 1h 13m+0MAN??06:15+220h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...SWV??11:12+1:07PNVLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MAN??06:15+219h 3m-2
   W FS
930 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...SWV??11:12+1:07BRCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ADI??03:35-616h 23m-1
   W  S
949 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...SWV??11:12+1:07BSRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1717h 43m-5
   W FS
966 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??18:55+31DRArr /Dep 1h 8m+0ADI??12:45+217h 50m5
SMTWTF 
1019 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...THVM??18:55+31DRArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BJD??18:46+1323h 51m37
SMTWTFS
996 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site