Search Trains
THVM/Thivim ▼
×
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THVM/Thivim to GER/Geratpur
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GER⇒THVM   Filters   Dep: THVM   Arr: GER   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between THVM/Thivim and GER/Geratpur

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRMAO104:15+53ADI100:50+1720h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1023 km50 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:15+1:07ADI400:50+4320h 35m11
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1023 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRMAO104:15-ADI301:10-20h 55m7
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1023 km49 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKRMI004:50+2:09ADI001:00+1:0020h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 994 km49 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRTHVM107:52+45ADI304:10+2820h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL977 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKRMI112:14+58MAN106:56-18h 42m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL991 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTHVM012:30+42ADI107:15+918h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL977 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTHVM112:30+58MAN106:56-18h 26m13
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
 974 km53 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTHVM112:30+38ADI107:15+1418h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL977 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSWV113:12+1:08MAN106:56-17h 44m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 944 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between THVM/Thivim and GER/Geratpur

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...MAO??02:20+58BRCArr +30/Dep +1542m-15ADI??23:55+821h 35m-3
S T    
1023 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...THVM??02:22+1:36PNVLArr +51/Dep +02h 15m-51ADI??23:55+821h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KRMI??02:52+57LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19ADI??21:15+042h 23m-14
 M   F 
1017 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KRMI??02:52+57LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21ADI??01:45+222h 53m-9
 M   F 
1017 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KRMI??02:52+57LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20ADI??21:40+642h 48m-10
 M   F 
1028 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KRMI??02:52+57LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16ADI??22:10+1943h 18m-11
     F 
1022 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KRMI??02:52+57LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22ADI??19:20+740h 28m-14
 M     
1017 kmxxx-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...THVM??05:02+1:32DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29ADI??04:30+1723h 28m-7
    T  
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...THVM??05:02+1:32TNAArr +14/Dep +62h 27m-8ADI??01:45+220h 43m-8
    T  
964 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...THVM??05:02+1:32DRArr +29/Dep +07h 15m-29ADI??07:55+2126h 53m-13
    T  
1007 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...THVM??06:48+1:22LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19MAN??04:00+021h 12m-19
SMTWTFS
977 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...THVM??06:48+1:22LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18ADI??05:35-222h 47m-28
SMTWTFS
1004 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...THVM??06:48+1:22LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23ADI??01:45+218h 57m-28
SMTWTFS
999 kmKerala Express with ...-
23303
--
Σ [LHB] Goa Jodhpur&...KRMI??09:00+20DRArr +4/Dep +74h 42m+3ADI??07:45+4122h 45m4
no arr/dep
1025 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...THVM??09:30+22DRArr +1/Dep +13h 3m+0ADI??07:55+3222h 25m4
  T  F 
1012 kmrdb*^-
7025
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??09:30+22DRArr +1/Dep +02h 23m-1ADI??05:55-420h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1018 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...THVM??09:30+22DRArr +1/Dep +12h 43m+0ADI??06:20+2520h 50m1
S  W F 
1007 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??09:30+22DRArr +1/Dep +71h 13m+6MAN??06:15+020h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1009 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...SWV??12:20+43PNVLArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19MAN??06:15+017h 55m-3
   W FS
929 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...SWV??12:20+43BRCArr +18/Dep +1721h 49m-1ADI??03:35+339h 15m-2
     FS
948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...SWV??12:20+43BSRArr +19/Dep +423h 36m-15ADI??04:55+1540h 35m-6
   W FS
965 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...THVM??17:36+37DRArr +8/Dep +01h 8m-8ADI??12:45-319h 9m5
SMTWTF 
1018 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...THVM??17:36+37DRArr +8/Dep +33h 15m-5BJD??18:46+1625h 10m37
SMTWTFS
995 kmDP~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO??21:50+1:09CSTMArr +59/Dep +23h 47m-57ADI??21:40+623h 50m1
SMTWTF 
1074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO??21:50+1:09CSTMArr +59/Dep +019h 52m-59ADI??12:45-338h 55m-1
SMTWT S
1074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.