Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TOK/Thokur ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TOK/Thokur to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒TOK   Filters   Dep: TOK   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TOK/Thokur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mysuru (Mysore)   Salem   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRMAJN107:00+17PUNE*105:05+222h 5m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL865 km39 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRSL007:54-PUNE*002:45-18h 51m18
      S
3A
 979 km52 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRMAJN112:25+24PUNE*105:50+217h 25m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km54 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRSL023:42+4:03PUNE*020:40+5:0620h 58m18
  T    
3A
 979 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TOK/Thokur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mysuru (Mysore)   Salem   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2898
Σ From The frontiers...SL100:12+31LTTArr +36/Dep +34h 35m-33PUNE300:30+2024h 18m-23
SMT T  
1036 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...SL??00:12+31PNVLArr +57/Dep +192h 25m-38PUNE??19:50+1419h 38m-23
SMTWTFS
927 kmninad-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...MAJN204:20+27LTTArr +37/Dep +193h 38m-18PUNE300:30+2020h 10m4
 M  T  
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...SL??05:37+41MAOArr +28/Dep +84h 30m-20PUNE??03:55+522h 18m-13
   W   
845 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+2PGTArr +25/Dep +283h 10m+3PUNE??00:35+2541h 50m54
SMTWTFS
1838 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...MAQ??06:45+2MSArr -15/Dep +12h 5m+16PUNE??02:20+3843h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2079 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...SL??07:54+35MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 20m-50PUNE??03:55+520h 1m5
    T  
845 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...SL??09:07+10MAOArr +22/Dep +81h 50m-14PUNE??03:55+518h 48m11
SMTWTFS
845 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21058
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AJMER EXP...SL??09:52+8ASKArr -7/Dep +176h 20m+24PUNE??18:40+032h 48m13
  T T  
1113 kmIBRAHIM-
21059
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GUJRAT EX...SL??09:52+8ASKArr -7/Dep +236h 20m+30PUNE??18:40+1632h 48m10
      S
1113 kmIBRAHIM-
11072
Σ Mangalore Pune Sup...SL??14:27+30TNAArr +45/Dep +22h 43m-43PUNE??09:05+1218h 38m5
SMTWTFS
995 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11750
Σ Mangalore Pune Dai...SL??14:27+30CSTMArr +57/Dep +02h 35m-57PUNE??11:05+820h 38m9
SMTWTFS
1062 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
742
--
Σ Mangalore Pune Exp...SL??15:16+12PNVLArr +35/Dep +123h 54m-23PUNE??12:05+1020h 49m15
SMTWTFS
927 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
1235
Σ mangalore-pune sf ...SL??15:16+12TNAArr +25/Dep +11h 21m-24PUNE??09:57+1118h 41m5
SMTWTFS
996 kmninad-
10983
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai...SL??15:16+12TNAArr +25/Dep +43h 27m-21PUNE??12:40+1321h 24m10
SMTWTFS
996 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...MAQ??16:50+0EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9PUNE??04:55+1:1536h 5m22
S      
1746 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20687
--
Σ karwar dadar(Mumba...SL??19:22+5MYSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PUNE??02:10-830h 48m9
      S
1366 kmsripathinayak731-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...MAJN??20:25+1:04PNVLArr +56/Dep +196h 35m-37PUNE??19:50+1423h 25m-4
     F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...MAJN??20:25+47PNVLArr +31/Dep +196h 35m-12PUNE??19:50+1423h 25m-4
 M    S
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...MAJN??21:45+55KYNArr +54/Dep +91h 50m-45PUNE??18:40+320h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
999 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAJN??21:45+55KYNArr +54/Dep +321h 20m-22PUNE??18:00+2620h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
999 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...MAJN??22:15+38PNVLArr +16/Dep +193h 50m+3PUNE??19:50+1421h 35m1
      S
948 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...MAJN??22:15+57TNAArr +37/Dep +537m-32PUNE??18:40+320h 25m-2
   W   
1017 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...MAJN??22:15+57TNAArr +37/Dep +62h 27m-31PUNE??19:50+1421h 35m-7
   W   
1014 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...MAQ??22:20+8SAArr /Dep +342h 13m+0PUNE??10:35+5136h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1747 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site