Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TOK/Thokur ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TOK/Thokur to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒TOK   Filters   Dep: TOK   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TOK/Thokur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mysuru (Mysore)   Salem   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRMAJN107:00+29PUNE*105:05-322h 5m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL865 km39 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRSL007:54-PUNE*002:45-18h 51m18
      S
3A
 980 km52 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRMAJN112:25+55PUNE*105:50+4917h 25m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km54 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRSL023:42-PUNE*020:40-20h 58m18
  T    
3A
 980 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TOK/Thokur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mysuru (Mysore)   Salem   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2898
Σ From The frontiers...SL??00:12+43LTTArr +29/Dep +24h 35m-27PUNE??00:30+1524h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
1037 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...SL??00:12+43PNVLArr +42/Dep +192h 25m-23PUNE??19:50+1519h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
928 kmninad-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...MAJN??04:20+25LTTArr +38/Dep +193h 38m-19PUNE??00:30+1520h 10m4
 M  T  
1016 km★Prayas★*^~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...SL??05:37+1:01MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39PUNE??03:55+322h 18m-13
   W   
845 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +28/Dep 3h 10m+0PUNE??00:35+2641h 50m54
SMTWTFS
1837 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...MAQ??06:45+1MSArr -13/Dep +52h 5m+18PUNE??02:20+2743h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2078 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...SL??09:07+27MAOArr +51/Dep +111h 50m-40PUNE??03:55+318h 48m11
SMTWTFS
845 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21058
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AJMER EXP...SL??09:52+30ASKArr -14/Dep +336h 20m+47PUNE??18:40+032h 48m13
  T T  
1113 kmIBRAHIM-
21059
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GUJRAT EX...SL??09:52+30ASKArr -14/Dep +406h 20m+54PUNE??18:40-1032h 48m10
      S
1113 kmIBRAHIM-
11072
Σ Mangalore Pune Sup...SL??14:27+1:12TNAArr +1:09/Dep +12h 43m-1:08PUNE??09:05+1018h 38m6
SMTWTFS
996 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11750
Σ Mangalore Pune Dai...SL??14:27+1:12CSTMArr +2:01/Dep +02h 35m-2:01PUNE??11:05+720h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1063 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
742
--
Σ Mangalore Pune Exp...SL??15:16+31PNVLArr +38/Dep +143h 54m-24PUNE??12:05+1120h 49m15
SMTWTFS
928 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1235
Σ mangalore-pune sf ...SL??15:16+31TNAArr +36/Dep +21h 21m-34PUNE??09:57+718h 41m5
SMTWTFS
997 kmninad-
10983
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai...SL??15:16+31TNAArr +36/Dep +43h 27m-32PUNE??12:40+1121h 24m10
SMTWTFS
997 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...MAQ??16:50+1EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4PUNE??04:55+5736h 5m22
S      
1752 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20687
--
Σ karwar dadar(Mumba...SL??19:22+30MYSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PUNE??02:10-630h 48m9
      S
1366 kmsripathinayak731-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...MAJN??20:25+1:03PNVLArr +1:24/Dep +196h 35m-1:05PUNE??19:50+1523h 25m-4
     F 
948 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...MAJN??20:25+44PNVLArr +53/Dep +196h 35m-34PUNE??19:50+1523h 25m-4
 M    S
948 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...MAJN??21:45+40KYNArr +48/Dep +81h 50m-40PUNE??18:40+320h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1000 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAJN??21:45+40KYNArr +48/Dep +121h 20m-36PUNE??18:00+520h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...MAJN??22:15+1:12PNVLArr +1:42/Dep +193h 50m-1:23PUNE??19:50+1521h 35m1
      S
949 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...MAJN??22:15+48TNAArr +57/Dep +537m-52PUNE??18:40+320h 25m-2
   W   
1018 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...MAJN??22:15+48TNAArr +57/Dep +52h 27m-52PUNE??19:50+1521h 35m-7
   W   
1015 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...MAQ??22:20+1:00SAArr +1:30/Dep +342h 13m-56PUNE??10:35+3536h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1747 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site