Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRTR/Thrippunithura ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRTR/Thrippunithura to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TRTR   Filters   Dep: TRTR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1715.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TRTR/Thrippunithura and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+2:34NGP007:30+5:3828h 10m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1729 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+16NGP414:45-830h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+58NGP414:45+4929h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRTR009:50+53NGP617:00+4331h 10m33
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1800 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+21NGP116:50+5230h 35m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15-NGP116:45-30h 30m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+1:00NGP116:45+1:4530h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+33NGP120:05+4328h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1721 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0NGP100:20+329h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+4NGP100:20+2529h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+31NGP102:45+3029h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1718 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+0NGP307:35+2732h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TRTR/Thrippunithura and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS305:15+16PUNEArr +57/Dep +44h 55m-53NGP301:55+644h 40m8
  T    
2254 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS107:10-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0NGP215:30-80h 20m16
      S
3937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20NGP017:05+3831h 55m5
SM W FS
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28NGP100:45+3039h 35m9
    T  
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS409:10+2CBEArr +18/Dep +42h 18m-14NGP121:00+1459h 50m16
      S
2173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3NGP115:20+3830h 10m4
  T  FS
1794 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+29SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NGP??20:55+432h 45m-9
   W  S
1922 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...ERS113:15+3MMRArr +49/Dep 4h 3m+0NGP516:15+275h 0m31
SMTWTFS
3556 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NGP??17:20-1751h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2372 kmPrayas*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+35GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2NGP??10:20+1244h 40m-10
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr /Dep +05h 20m+0NGP??13:10-1047h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2111 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...ERS??14:10+23TNAArr /Dep 1h 11m+0NGP??16:15+250h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2296 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...ERS??14:10+23TNAArr /Dep +194h 11m+0NGP??08:55+442h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2059 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS114:10+23LTTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0NGP109:50-643h 40m-4
SM  TF 
2111 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+2SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0NGP??10:20+1241h 20m9
   W   
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+31MASArr +23/Dep +1:3235m+1:09NGP??20:55+1:2227h 45m-4
S      
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+31BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NGP??00:20+4731h 10m1
S      
1787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ERS??17:10+7OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0NGP??00:45+2:2131h 35m4
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +1:3250m+50NGP??20:55+1:2227h 40m-1
S   T  
1790 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS117:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34NGP120:35+3027h 20m0
    T S
1790 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRTR??18:32+1:17PGTArr /Dep 50m+0NGP??02:45+2132h 13m17
 M     
1728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+1:17MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0NGP??02:00+3931h 28m8
   W F 
1801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+1:17MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NGP??03:40+2:0533h 8m7
S  W   
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERS120:35+36SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9NGP111:05+2138h 30m16
   W F 
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ERN121:10+47BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35NGP111:05+2137h 55m15
   W F 
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18NGP109:50-636h 20m5
S      
2110 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0NGP??14:10+1:4938h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2092 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site