Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRTR/Thrippunithura ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRTR/Thrippunithura to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TRTR   Filters   Dep: TRTR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TRTR/Thrippunithura and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+39NGP007:30+2:1328h 10m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1729 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+49NGP414:45+3630h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1732 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+0NGP414:45-129h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1732 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRTR009:50+49NGP617:00-231h 10m33
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1800 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+18NGP116:50+3730h 35m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+20NGP116:45+3430h 30m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4NGP116:45+3030h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+29NGP120:05+3428h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2NGP100:20+3429h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NGP100:20+229h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+48NGP102:45+3329h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1719 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1NGP307:35+2132h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TRTR/Thrippunithura and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+1PUNEArr +2/Dep +114h 55m+9NGP??01:55+544h 40m8
  T    
2253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS??07:10+21DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8NGP??15:30+1:2780h 20m16
      S
3937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26NGP??17:05+3131h 55m9
SM W FS
1777 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36NGP??21:00+1:1335h 50m10
    T  
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+5CBEArr +19/Dep +122h 18m-7NGP??21:00+3735h 50m16
S      
1795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35NGP115:20+2330h 10m14
  T  FS
1795 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+27SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17NGP??20:55+232h 45m-9
   W  S
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...ERS??13:15+3MMRArr +1:05/Dep +194h 3m-46NGP??16:15+651h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2278 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +411h 55m+8NGP??17:20-551h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2373 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+33GTLArr +13/Dep 4h 20m+0NGP??10:20-344h 40m-10
   W   
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep 5h 20m+0NGP??13:10-147h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2109 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...ERS??14:10+22TNAArr +42/Dep +41h 11m-38NGP??16:15+650h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...ERS??14:10+22TNAArr +42/Dep +114h 11m-31NGP??08:55+1042h 45m11
SMTWTFS
2058 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29NGP109:50+643h 40m-2
SM  TF 
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+2SBCArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??10:20-341h 20m9
   W   
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+13MASArr +31/Dep 35m+0NGP??20:55+1727h 45m-4
S      
1788 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+13BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41NGP??00:20+731h 10m1
S      
1787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ERS??17:10+5OGLArr +17/Dep +101h 12m-7NGP??00:45+2231h 35m5
 M     
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0NGP??20:55+1727h 40m-1
S   T  
1791 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36NGP??20:35+1227h 20m0
    T S
1791 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRTR118:32-PGTArr /Dep +2350m+0NGP102:45-56h 13m17
S      
2279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+54MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0NGP??02:00+4531h 28m8
   W F 
1802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+54MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0NGP??03:40+2433h 8m7
S  W   
1798 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +10/Dep +84h 25m-2NGP??11:05+2138h 30m16
   W F 
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ERN??21:10+59BANDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 44m-55NGP??11:05+2137h 55m15
   W F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+1LTTArr +45/Dep +82h 20m-37NGP109:50+636h 20m7
S      
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NGP??14:10+1038h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2092 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site