Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRTR/Thrippunithura ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRTR/Thrippunithura to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TRTR   Filters   Dep: TRTR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TRTR/Thrippunithura and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+2:29NGP007:30+4:5428h 10m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1729 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+7NGP414:45-330h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+0NGP414:45+129h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1731 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRTR009:50+1:07NGP617:00+5231h 10m33
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1800 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+14NGP116:50+5130h 35m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+1:07NGP116:45+1:3030h 30m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4NGP116:45+4930h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+37NGP120:05+3728h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1721 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0NGP100:20+429h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+1NGP100:20+3329h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+51NGP102:45+4729h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1719 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1NGP307:35+4532h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1721 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TRTR/Thrippunithura and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+19PUNEArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50NGP??01:55+1044h 40m8
  T    
2254 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS??07:10+21DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30NGP??15:30+2:1780h 20m16
      S
3937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 10m-25NGP??17:05+3131h 55m5
SM W FS
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +31/Dep +423h 50m+11NGP??00:45+1:0239h 35m9
    T  
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+1CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 18m-20NGP??21:00+1135h 50m16
S      
1795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +31/Dep +2310m-8NGP??15:20+4030h 10m5
  T  FS
1794 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+41SCArr +23/Dep +00m-23NGP??20:55+1032h 45m-9
   W  S
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...ERS??13:15+5MMRArr +57/Dep +224h 3m-35NGP??16:15+351h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2280 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +20/Dep +231h 55m+3NGP??17:20-1251h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2372 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+43GTLArr +11/Dep +74h 20m-4NGP??10:20+3044h 40m-10
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +05h 20m-37NGP??13:10-147h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2110 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...ERS??14:10+15TNAArr +1:09/Dep +51h 11m-1:04NGP??16:15+350h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2296 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...ERS??14:10+15TNAArr +1:09/Dep +164h 11m-53NGP??08:55+1042h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2059 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32NGP??09:50-343h 40m-4
SM  TF 
2110 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+4SBCArr +2/Dep +93h 20m+7NGP??10:20+3041h 20m9
   W   
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+46MASArr +27/Dep +1:5035m+1:23NGP??20:55+1:3227h 45m-4
S      
1788 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+46BZAArr +36/Dep +371h 30m+1NGP??00:20+1:1231h 10m1
S      
1787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ERS??17:10+12OGLArr +20/Dep +1:021h 12m+42NGP??00:45+1:2031h 35m4
 M     
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +41/Dep +1:5050m+1:09NGP??20:55+1:3227h 40m-1
S   T  
1791 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +41/Dep +820m-33NGP??20:35+2827h 20m0
    T S
1791 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRTR??18:32+1:14PGTArr +50/Dep +1350m-37NGP??02:45+2632h 13m17
 M     
1728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+1:14MASArr +55/Dep +431h 35m-12NGP??02:00+4231h 28m8
   W F 
1802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRTR??18:32+1:14MASArr +55/Dep +2:372h 15m+1:42NGP??03:40+2:1733h 8m7
S  W   
1798 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +19/Dep +134h 25m-6NGP??11:05+2938h 30m16
   W F 
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ERN??21:10+1:12BANDArr +1:16/Dep +184h 44m-58NGP??11:05+2937h 55m15
   W F 
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??21:30+11LTTArr +25/Dep +52h 20m-20NGP??09:50-336h 20m5
S      
2110 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+26MSArr +10/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:06NGP??14:10+1:2638h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2092 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site