Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1674.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+35ADI123:00+4131h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-ADI023:00-31h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+44ADI323:00+5631h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+33ADI421:45+1:4628h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25-ADI107:15-33h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+59ADI107:15+4433h 50m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+39ADI107:15+1933h 50m39
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:00ADI107:15+633h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+55ADI107:15+333h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR209:40-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ADI506:35-44h 55m2
      S
2170 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+25BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3ADI??13:55+652h 0m24
   W   
2534 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20ADI??06:55+2244h 32m25
      S
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23ADI??06:55+1144h 32m31
  T T  
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+1:36NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2749h 40m50
S TW   
2675 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+48SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2448h 32m10
SM   F 
2499 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+55LTTArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05ADI??21:15-131h 12m-2
S   T  
1700 kmKoush12461^~-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+46BRCArr +50/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??23:55+633h 52m4
 M    S
1679 kmKoush12461^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+55LTTArr +1:08/Dep +16h 0m-1:07ADI??01:45+635h 42m3
S   T  
1700 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+55LTTArr +1:08/Dep +22h 35m-1:06ADI??21:40+431h 37m2
S   T  
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+55LTTArr +1:08/Dep +142h 50m-54ADI??22:10+2532h 7m1
S      
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+55LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08ADI??19:20+1629h 17m-2
    T  
1700 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+20PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??23:55+633h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1651 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+43CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ADI??19:20+1652h 10m-19
SM W F 
2233 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+43CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ADI??12:45+345h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2245 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+43DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2446h 45m-2
SM   F 
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+43DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7ADI??13:55+646h 45m2
   W   
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+43DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??14:00+1:1846h 50m7
    T  
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+43DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ADI??19:45+452h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+43DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ADI??14:40+1247h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +63h 39m+0ADI504:20-36h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1682 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +45h 8m+0ADI005:35-38h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ADI101:45-34h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1700 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6ADI??18:45+2149h 47m27
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2744h 27m50
SMTWTFS
2449 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+41DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0ADI??04:30+1835h 20m1
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+41TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0ADI??01:45+632h 35m0
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+41DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0ADI??07:55+1338h 45m-5
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+36UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34ADI??16:10+4046h 0m15
    T  
2261 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ADI??18:45+2144h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2475 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+16EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0ADI??16:10+1:3441h 55m26
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:01SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17ADI??16:10+1:3441h 20m23
S      
2100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:01KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29ADI??02:20+1151h 30m20
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+30PNVLArr /Dep +03h 55m+0ADI??06:35+030h 48m8
  T TF 
1663 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR??23:47+30BRCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0ADI??03:35-727h 48m8
  T  F 
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+30BSRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1729h 8m4
  T TF 
1696 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+38EDArr +24/Dep +441h 50m+20ADI??16:10+1:3440h 15m26
S      
2101 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site