Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1674.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+25ADI123:00+631h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-ADI023:00-31h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+38ADI323:00+531h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+46ADI421:45+1:5228h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:39ADI107:15+5633h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:11ADI107:15+4233h 50m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+38ADI107:15+1433h 50m39
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:18ADI107:15+2533h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+56ADI107:15+1333h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+42DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ADI??06:35+144h 55m2
      S
2161 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+30BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ADI??13:55+251h 52m24
   W   
2523 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ADI??06:55+944h 32m25
      S
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ADI??06:55+1244h 32m31
  T T  
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2649h 40m50
S TW   
2676 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR213:23-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI313:55-48h 32m10
SM   F 
2507 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43ADI??21:15+131h 12m-2
S   T  
1701 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+49BRCArr +1:07/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??23:55+633h 52m4
 M    S
1679 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46ADI??01:45+635h 42m3
S   T  
1701 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46ADI??21:40+931h 37m2
S   T  
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47ADI??22:10+932h 7m1
S      
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46ADI??19:20+1429h 17m-2
    T  
1701 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+22PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??23:55+633h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ADI??19:20+1452h 10m-19
SM W F 
2232 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??12:45+245h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2243 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ADI??13:55+1846h 45m-2
SM   F 
2186 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ADI??13:55+246h 45m2
   W   
2186 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ADI??13:55+1:4846h 45m7
    T  
2186 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+53DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ADI??19:45+252h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2228 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+53DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ADI??14:40+947h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2228 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21ADI??04:20+1336h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1682 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24ADI??05:35-338h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28ADI??01:45+634h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1701 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ADI??18:45+1249h 47m27
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2644h 27m50
SMTWTFS
2449 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18ADI??04:30+1835h 20m1
   W   
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+48TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51ADI??01:45+632h 35m0
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18ADI??07:55+1038h 45m-5
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+25UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ADI??16:10+3646h 0m15
    T  
2261 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ADI??18:45+1244h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2475 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12ADI??16:10+1:3141h 55m26
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:03SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ADI??16:10+1:3141h 20m23
S      
2100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:03KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ADI??02:20+051h 30m20
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+21PNVLArr +18/Dep +03h 55m-18ADI??06:35+130h 48m8
  T TF 
1663 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR??23:47+21BRCArr +26/Dep +111h 20m-15ADI??03:35-727h 48m8
  T  F 
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+21BSRArr +15/Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1929h 8m4
  T TF 
1696 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32ADI??16:10+1:3140h 15m26
S      
2101 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site