Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1674.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+36ADI123:00+3531h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53-ADI323:00-31h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+42ADI421:45+1:0828h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+46ADI107:15+633h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+47ADI107:15+2533h 50m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+30ADI107:15+1333h 50m39
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+52ADI107:15+233h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+1:03ADI107:15+1333h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR209:40+51DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ADI506:35-144h 55m2
      S
2166 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+1:25BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ADI??13:55+1252h 0m24
   W   
2534 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ADI406:55+1444h 32m25
      S
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22ADI606:55+2068h 32m31
 M W   
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+1:37NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3249h 40m50
S TW   
2675 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+34SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2348h 32m10
SM   F 
2498 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR214:03+44LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52ADI121:15+231h 12m-2
S   T  
1700 kmHum safar express id...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+43BRCArr /Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??23:55+733h 52m4
 M    S
1679 kmHum safar express id...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR214:03+44LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54ADI101:45+635h 42m3
S   T  
1700 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR214:03+44LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53ADI221:40+631h 37m2
S   T  
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR214:03+44LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29ADI122:10+4232h 7m1
S      
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR214:03+44LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55ADI119:20+1829h 17m-2
    T  
1700 km-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR214:28+17PNVLArr +31/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI423:55+757h 27m7
SMTWTFS
3169 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1852h 10m-19
SM W F 
2233 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+945h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2245 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+35DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2346h 45m-2
SM   F 
2186 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+35DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ADI??13:55+1246h 45m2
   W   
2186 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+35DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5ADI??14:00+1046h 50m7
    T  
2186 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+35DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ADI??19:45+1152h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+35DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ADI??14:40+1847h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr /Dep +53h 39m+0ADI??04:20+736h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1683 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr /Dep +55h 8m+0ADI??05:35-738h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ADI??01:45+634h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1701 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ADI??18:45+3449h 47m27
SMTWTFS
2450 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+44SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ADI??13:25+3244h 27m50
SMTWTFS
2449 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+45DRArr +23/Dep +05h 45m-23ADI??04:30+1535h 20m1
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+45TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6ADI??01:45+632h 35m0
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR017:10+45DRArr +23/Dep +388h 45m+15ADI307:55+3838h 45m-5
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR218:10+35UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5ADI116:10+5570h 0m15
no arr/dep
2255 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0ADI??18:45+3444h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2474 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR022:15-EDArr +43/Dep 4h 20m+0ADI316:10-65h 55m26
no arr/dep
2421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR222:50-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0ADI316:10-65h 20m23
      S
2429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+53KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14ADI??02:20+1751h 30m20
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR223:47+33PNVLArr +34/Dep +03h 55m-34ADI506:35-154h 48m8
  T TF 
3058 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR223:47+33BRCArr +30/Dep +121h 20m-18ADI203:35-775h 48m8
    T  
2665 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR223:47+33BSRArr +26/Dep +42h 31m-22ADI104:55+1353h 8m4
  T TF 
3028 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR223:55-EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0ADI316:10-64h 15m26
      S
2381 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site