Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 2719.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+1:05UMB214:50+1:0348h 47m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2771 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+46UMB214:50+1:1248h 47m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2771 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+35LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29UMB??07:55+1:1149h 32m10
    T  
2793 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR209:40-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB301:35-87h 55m39
      S
3405 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...TCR??14:28+20NZMArr +3:18/Dep +21h 20m-3:16UMB??18:07-651h 39m3
SMTWTFS
2887 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...TCR??14:28+20NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15UMB??21:35+4055h 7m10
SMTWTFS
2950 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...TCR??14:28+20NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14UMB??23:50+1657h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
2887 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...TCR??14:28+20NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:391h 2m+21UMB??18:30+4:1552h 2m40
 M  TF 
2894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...TCR??14:28+20NZMArr +3:18/Dep +143h 15m-3:04UMB??18:50+2952h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
2887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...TCR??14:28+20NZMArr +3:18/Dep +24h 15m-3:16UMB??20:18+1353h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2887 kmRony-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0UMB200:45-57h 17m14
SMTWTFS
2863 kmMJ*^-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...TCR??16:58+49NZMArr +3:15/Dep +103h 11m-3:05UMB??21:35+4052h 37m0
SMTWTFS
2974 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +142h 45m-3:07UMB??18:50+2949h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
2938 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +83h 30m-3:13UMB??19:55+1350h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
2938 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +3:531h 15m+32UMB??18:30+4:1549h 32m30
 M  TF 
2938 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...TCR??16:58+49ETArr +38/Dep +353h 10m-3UMB??02:18+2:4157h 20m57
SMTWTFS
2997 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-57h 37m44
SMTWTFS
2937 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +23h 45m-3:19UMB??20:18+1351h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
2938 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR218:20-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0UMB423:00-100h 40m74
 MT    
4124 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TCR??20:10+30BPLArr +1:16/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+2:2453h 25m43
  T    
2938 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...TCR??20:10+30NZMArr +3:12/Dep +341h 50m-2:38UMB??00:45+4852h 35m20
  T    
2997 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...TCR??20:10+18ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+2:2453h 25m47
      S
2937 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...TCR??20:10+18NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1651h 40m-1
      S
2931 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:25+52KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +301h 15m-53UMB??00:45+4851h 20m24
S      
2829 kmVinay Kumar~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +21h 55m+0UMB??18:07-642h 20m1
  T TF 
2763 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +33h 10m+0UMB??21:35+4045h 48m8
  T TF 
2826 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...TCR??23:47+30BRCArr /Dep +162h 52m+0UMB??00:45+4848h 58m22
  T TF 
2830 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +143h 50m+0UMB??18:50+2943h 3m-4
  T TF 
2763 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +48h 10m+0UMB??23:50+1648h 3m-3
  T TF 
2763 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +84h 35m+0UMB??19:55+1344h 8m-3
  T TF 
2763 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +62h 40m+0UMB??21:25+2645h 38m28
  T TF 
2762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??17:15+4541h 28m0
  T TF 
2763 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...TCR??23:47+30NZMArr /Dep +24h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1344h 31m-4
  T TF 
2763 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site