Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 2719.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+39UMB214:50+1748h 47m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2771 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+49UMB214:50+2948h 47m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2771 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+40LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27UMB??07:55+2949h 32m10
    T  
2793 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+42DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44UMB??01:35+1:3363h 55m39
      S
3140 km★Prayas★*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...TCR??14:28+22NZMArr +1:42/Dep +21h 20m-1:40UMB??18:07-251h 39m3
SMTWTFS
2887 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...TCR??14:28+22NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38UMB??21:35+4455h 7m10
SMTWTFS
2950 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...TCR??14:28+22NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40UMB??23:50+957h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
2887 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...TCR??14:28+22NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07UMB??18:30+3:0952h 2m40
 M  TF 
2894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...TCR??14:28+22NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34UMB??18:50+1952h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
2887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...TCR??14:28+22NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40UMB??20:18+1153h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2887 kmRony-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30UMB??00:45+3557h 17m14
SMTWTFS
2863 kmMJ*^-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...TCR??16:58+49NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31UMB??21:35+4452h 37m0
SMTWTFS
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34UMB??18:50+1949h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
2939 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37UMB??19:55+950h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
2939 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19UMB??18:30+3:0949h 32m30
 M  TF 
2939 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...TCR??16:58+49ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6UMB??02:18+1:5857h 20m57
SMTWTFS
2998 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...TCR216:58+49NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-105h 37m44
SMTWTFS
2938 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40UMB??20:18+1151h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
2939 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6UMB??23:00+2:0576h 40m74
 MT    
3792 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TCR??20:10+29BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28UMB??01:35+1:3353h 25m43
  T    
2939 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...TCR??20:10+29NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3552h 35m20
  T    
2997 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...TCR??20:10+18ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10UMB??01:35+1:3353h 25m47
      S
2938 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...TCR??20:10+18NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+951h 40m-1
      S
2931 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:25+28KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +231h 15m-37UMB??00:45+3551h 20m24
S      
2829 kmVinay Kumar~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 55m-18UMB??18:07-242h 20m1
  T TF 
2763 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +43h 10m-16UMB??21:35+4445h 48m8
  T TF 
2826 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...TCR??23:47+21BRCArr +26/Dep +152h 52m-11UMB??00:45+3548h 58m22
  T TF 
2830 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +83h 50m-12UMB??18:50+1943h 3m-4
  T TF 
2763 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 10m-18UMB??23:50+948h 3m-3
  T TF 
2763 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +54h 35m-15UMB??19:55+944h 8m-3
  T TF 
2763 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +42h 40m-16UMB??21:25+2345h 38m28
  T TF 
2762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +421h 0m+22UMB??17:15+4941h 28m0
  T TF 
2763 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18UMB??20:18+1144h 31m-4
  T TF 
2763 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site