Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Chennai Egmore   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+28ASN023:30+3640h 50m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+1:30ASN013:00+4:1143h 30m32
S      
IISL
GNWL2394 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-ASN013:00-43h 30m32
S      
IISL
 2394 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+31ASN013:00+1542h 40m29
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2388 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Chennai Egmore   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+1:14JTJArr +1:13/Dep +95h 12m-1:04ASN??01:31+1:5045h 21m8
      S
2399 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SRR??04:20+41SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30ASN??01:18+2344h 58m-3
S      
2394 kmkushanmaths-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+30LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48ASN??10:50+1:1871h 5m78
S TW   
3537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...TCR??11:45+55RDMArr +1:01/Dep +2714h 51m-34CRJ??05:35+865h 50m2
 M     
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...TCR??14:28+19BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 55m-37ASN??11:48+2669h 20m20
 M     
3247 kmbhaiyou-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+46JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8ASN??03:50+3:0458h 52m14
S T T  
3319 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TCR??16:58+46BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39ASN??11:48+2666h 50m10
 M     
3292 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+46BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26ASN??03:50+2:1458h 52m17
 M W F 
3313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+45HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43ASN??15:29+1:1845h 9m-8
S      
2488 kmDB*^~-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2ASN??07:45+1557h 55m14
   W   
2922 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5ASN??07:45+1757h 55m14
S      
2922 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+56MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13ASN??21:55+2747h 5m15
     F 
2359 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+56MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14ASN??16:15+3541h 25m4
  T    
2389 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site