Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1753.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+15BBS??07:15+2:2729h 35m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1777 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:15BBS011:20+1:3031h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1751 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+31BBS013:45+2431h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30-BBS103:20+033h 50m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1857 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36BBS102:35+5732h 15m19
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1852 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34BBS202:35+5332h 15m18
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1852 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21BBS206:05+2631h 45m25
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1782 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01BBS106:05+2831h 45m19
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1852 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45BBS206:05+5431h 45m19
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1852 km58 km/hr


44 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+25BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15BBS??10:40+3934h 27m16
S      
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+16KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BBS??01:05+3147h 30m2
    T  
2362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+38MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BBS??11:20+1333h 25m3
    T  
1852 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21BBS??13:45+1233h 35m4
      S
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3BBS??13:45+5933h 35m0
  TW   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BBS??13:45+1933h 35m0
    T  
1821 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+29JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26BBS??15:25+2935h 15m2
      S
1762 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+33CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BBS??15:05+5:4675h 20m24
S  W   
4033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+21JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0BBS??22:50+1:0235h 5m21
     F 
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+33JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7BBS??22:50+1:0235h 5m14
S TW   
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+55JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19BBS??22:50+1:0235h 5m13
 M  T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+39JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6BBS??22:50+1:0235h 5m14
      S
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+45KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6BBS??22:50+1:0233h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1784 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+39MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BBS??15:25+5848h 25m34
 M     
2315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+34MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BBS??15:25+5848h 5m24
 M WT S
2315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10BBS??04:40+2335h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1782 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+41JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16BBS??02:35+3433h 37m4
   WTF 
1852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BBS??01:05+1332h 7m-3
 M     
1782 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BBS??01:05+3132h 7m-1
    T  
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6BBS??02:35+3833h 37m-2
      S
1782 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+51MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BBS??15:25+5846h 15m26
   W   
2282 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BBS??04:40+2333h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
1852 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BBS??06:05+1:0135h 22m6
   W   
1852 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+45KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39BBS??07:15+3436h 32m6
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BBS??04:40+2333h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1808 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BBS??02:35+3431h 10m-3
   WTF 
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BBS??03:40+832h 15m-8
   W  S
1808 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10BBS??07:35+5335h 25m37
      S
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1BBS??04:40+2332h 30m6
      S
1782 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BBS??04:40+2332h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
1852 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+50PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BBS??06:05+1:0633h 32m1
 M     
1846 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+50KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BBS??07:15+3434h 42m3
S      
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BBS??20:30+3946h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BBS??18:55+4045h 5m6
   W   
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+16KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BBS??07:15+3433h 25m7
S      
1748 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BBS??04:40+2330h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1808 kmGopal*^-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BBS??18:55+1045h 5m6
S      
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BBS??18:55+5645h 5m15
 M  T  
2305 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BBS??09:35+3935h 42m-2
SM WT S
2068 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??22:05+46TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6KUR??13:00+3638h 55m64
 M     
1759 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1BBS??07:35+5333h 30m34
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17BBS??06:05+1:0632h 0m9
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:01YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BBS??09:35+3935h 15m-3
 M W   
2034 kmAnkit*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BBS??07:15+3132h 25m0
  T    
1852 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.