Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1750.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+42BBS011:20+3631h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+50BBS013:45+1:1131h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00+8BBS016:05+4:2930h 5m14
  T    
SL3A
 1792 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+4:46BBS003:20+5:1933h 50m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1857 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-BBS003:20-33h 50m24
S      
IISL
 1857 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+54BBS102:35+4632h 15m19
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+35BBS202:35+2432h 15m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+34BBS206:05+2631h 45m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+59BBS106:05+1:3331h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+1:05BBS206:05+1:3031h 45m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km58 km/hr


44 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+22BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19BBS??10:40+3134h 27m16
S      
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+21KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BBS??01:05+647h 30m2
    T  
2360 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+32MASArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25BBS??11:20+1033h 25m3
    T  
1851 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+41KPDArr +50/Dep +112h 42m-39BBS??13:45+1833h 35m4
      S
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+41KPDArr +50/Dep +92h 42m-41BBS??13:45+1133h 35m0
  TW   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+41MASArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35BBS??13:45+1133h 35m0
    T  
1820 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10+41JTJArr +52/Dep +85h 12m-44BBS015:25+3059h 15m2
     F 
1975 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR211:45+1:23CNBArr +2:28/Dep +5:264h 25m+2:58BBS415:05+7:2399h 20m24
  T    
4380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+15JTJArr +26/Dep +73h 12m-19BBS??22:50+2635h 5m21
     F 
1783 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:23JTJArr +1:33/Dep +73h 12m-1:26BBS??22:50+2635h 5m14
S TW   
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:11JTJArr +1:05/Dep +73h 12m-58BBS??22:50+2635h 5m13
 M  T  
1783 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+28JTJArr +22/Dep +73h 12m-15BBS??22:50+2635h 5m14
      S
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+48KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 52m-24BBS??22:50+2633h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1784 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+21MAOArr +20/Dep +84h 35m-12BBS??15:25+3348h 25m34
 M     
2315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR215:28+30MAOArr +1:13/Dep +82h 55m-1:05BBS215:25+3371h 57m24
S TW F 
2879 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +185h 25m-5BBS??04:40+1535h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1782 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR216:58+48JTJArr +38/Dep +71h 27m-31BBS102:35+2681h 37m4
 MTW   
4178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +211h 25m-2BBS??01:05+732h 7m-3
 M     
1782 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +321h 25m+9BBS??01:05+632h 7m-1
    T  
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14BBS??02:35+2433h 37m-2
      S
1782 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+43MAOArr +53/Dep +84h 0m-45BBS??15:25+3346h 15m26
   W   
2282 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+44MASArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37BBS??04:40+1533h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
1851 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+44MASArr +39/Dep +134h 10m-26BBS??06:05+1635h 22m5
   W   
1851 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+44KPDArr +43/Dep +33h 47m-40BBS??07:15+4036h 32m6
S      
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15BBS204:40+1533h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1807 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +1150m-6BBS102:35+2655h 10m-3
  TWT  
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13BBS103:40+2332h 15m-8
   W  S
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -5/Dep +72h 35m+12BBS??07:35+3335h 25m37
      S
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12BBS??04:40+1532h 30m6
      S
1781 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+1:03MASArr +52/Dep +21h 15m-50BBS??04:40+1532h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
1851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR220:33+1:03PERArr +1:08/Dep +452h 12m-23BBS206:05+2657h 32m1
S      
1852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+1:03KPDArr +1:08/Dep +32h 22m-1:05BBS??07:15+4034h 42m3
S      
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BBS??20:30+3446h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BBS??18:55+2145h 5m6
   W   
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+23KPDArr +34/Dep +31h 37m-31BBS??07:15+4033h 25m7
S      
1748 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31BBS??04:40+1530h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1807 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +81h 55m-3BBS??18:55+1845h 5m6
S      
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+16TPJArr +14/Dep +42h 0m-10BBS??18:55+1445h 5m15
 M  T  
2305 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+43SBCArr +22/Dep +22h 40m-20BBS??09:35+3635h 42m-3
SM WT S
2072 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??22:05+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +71h 2m+1KUR??13:00+2738h 55m64
 M     
1759 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+24BZAArr +4/Dep +740m+3BBS??07:35+3333h 30m34
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR422:05+24BZAArr +4/Dep +3650m+32BBS206:05+26104h 0m9
no arr/dep
4172 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:13YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3635h 15m-4
 M W   
2031 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+1:01MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BBS??07:15+5332h 25m0
  T    
1851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site