Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR001:40+16BBS??07:15+1:1629h 35m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1773 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+43BBS011:20+3431h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+41BBS013:45+3631h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERTCR210:00+7BBS216:05+3:1130h 5m14
  T    
SL3A
 1792 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:12BBS003:20+4:4333h 50m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1857 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-BBS003:20-33h 50m24
S      
IISL
 1857 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+53BBS102:35+3532h 15m19
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+36BBS202:35+3132h 15m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+28BBS206:05+4031h 45m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:02BBS106:05+4531h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47BBS206:05+3531h 45m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km58 km/hr


44 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+22BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18BBS??10:40+3234h 27m16
S      
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+21KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BBS??01:05+1647h 30m2
    T  
2360 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+30MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BBS??11:20+2533h 25m3
    T  
1851 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BBS??13:45+1133h 35m4
      S
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BBS??13:45+1533h 35m0
  TW   
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BBS??13:45+1833h 35m0
    T  
1820 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+1:33JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BBS??15:25+4935h 15m2
      S
1761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+43CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2875h 20m24
S  W   
4032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+15JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13BBS??22:50+2935h 5m21
     F 
1783 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+43JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35BBS??22:50+2935h 5m14
S TW   
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:09JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50BBS??22:50+2935h 5m13
 M  T  
1783 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+25JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6BBS??22:50+2935h 5m14
      S
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+46KPDArr +22/Dep +71h 52m-15BBS??22:50+2933h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1784 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+16MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2BBS??15:25+4048h 25m34
 M     
2315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+31MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BBS??15:25+4047h 57m24
 M WT S
2315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8BBS??04:40+1635h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1782 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+49JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30BBS??02:35+3433h 37m4
   WTF 
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1132h 7m-3
 M     
1782 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1632h 7m-1
    T  
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5BBS??02:35+1433h 37m-2
      S
1782 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+48MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BBS??15:25+4046h 15m26
   W   
2282 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+43MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BBS??04:40+1633h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
1851 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+43MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20BBS??06:05+2035h 22m6
   W   
1851 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+43KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37BBS??07:15+4336h 32m6
S      
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BBS??04:40+1633h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1807 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BBS??02:35+3431h 10m-3
   WTF 
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BBS??03:40+1732h 15m-8
   W  S
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8BBS??07:35+3635h 25m37
      S
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2BBS??04:40+1632h 30m6
      S
1781 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BBS??04:40+1632h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
1851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+59PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BBS??06:05+1933h 32m1
 M     
1846 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+59KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BBS??07:15+4334h 42m3
S      
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BBS??20:30+3246h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BBS??18:55+1345h 5m6
   W   
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+24KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BBS??07:15+4333h 25m7
S      
1748 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BBS??04:40+1630h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1807 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BBS??18:55+1345h 5m6
S      
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+8TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BBS??18:55+1845h 5m15
 M  T  
2305 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+42SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BBS??09:35+3335h 42m-2
SM WT S
2074 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??22:05+26TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5KUR??13:00+2238h 55m64
 M     
1759 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8BBS??07:35+3633h 30m34
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16BBS??06:05+1932h 0m9
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:26YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3335h 15m-3
 M W   
2033 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+1:03MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BBS??07:15+4032h 25m0
  T    
1851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site