Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1750.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+12BBS??07:15+4629h 35m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1774 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+38BBS011:20+2331h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+27BBS013:45+2231h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:05BBS103:20+3:0633h 50m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1857 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-BBS003:20-33h 50m24
S      
IISL
 1857 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+34BBS102:35+3432h 15m19
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34BBS202:35+3232h 15m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+20BBS206:05+1631h 45m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+56BBS106:05+3831h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+46BBS206:05+3431h 45m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km58 km/hr


44 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+21BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20BBS??10:40+3334h 27m16
S      
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+15KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2BBS??01:05+2147h 30m2
    T  
2362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+31MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BBS??11:20+2233h 25m3
    T  
1851 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR004:10-KPDArr /Dep +72h 42m+0BBS013:45-57h 35m4
     F 
1891 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR004:10-KPDArr /Dep +102h 42m+0BBS013:45-57h 35m0
 MT    
1891 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR004:10-MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BBS213:45-33h 35m0
    T  
1820 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10-JTJArr /Dep +125h 12m+0BBS015:25-59h 15m2
     F 
1975 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+30CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39BBS??15:05+5:2975h 20m24
S  W   
4032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+21JTJArr +14/Dep +163h 12m+2BBS??22:50+4435h 5m21
     F 
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+30JTJArr +26/Dep +163h 12m-10BBS??22:50+4435h 5m14
S TW   
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+55JTJArr +29/Dep +163h 12m-13BBS??22:50+4435h 5m13
 M  T  
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+24JTJArr +7/Dep +163h 12m+9BBS??22:50+4435h 5m14
      S
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+34KPDArr +8/Dep +131h 52m+5BBS??22:50+4433h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1784 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+33MAOArr +15/Dep +154h 35m+0BBS??15:25+4748h 25m34
 M     
2315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+34MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BBS??15:25+4747h 57m23
 M WT S
2315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9BBS??04:40+2535h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1782 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+49JTJArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24BBS??02:35+3433h 37m4
   WTF 
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1BBS??01:05+1432h 7m-3
 M     
1782 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7BBS??01:05+2132h 7m-1
    T  
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +193h 20m+4BBS??02:35+4533h 37m-2
      S
1782 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+55MAOArr +1:00/Dep +154h 0m-45BBS??15:25+4746h 15m26
   W   
2282 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BBS??04:40+2533h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
1851 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22BBS??06:05+4135h 22m6
   W   
1851 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+40KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BBS??07:15+3036h 32m6
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3BBS??04:40+2533h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1807 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8BBS??02:35+3431h 10m-3
   WTF 
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5BBS??03:40+2032h 15m-8
   W  S
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+17BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14BBS??07:35+4335h 25m37
      S
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+17OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10BBS??04:40+2532h 30m6
      S
1783 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22BBS??04:40+2532h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
1851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+52PERArr +27/Dep +412h 12m+14BBS??06:05+1933h 32m1
 M     
1847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+52KPDArr +43/Dep +42h 22m-39BBS??07:15+3034h 42m3
S      
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BBS??20:30+3646h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BBS??18:55+1745h 5m6
   W   
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+21KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BBS??07:15+3033h 25m7
S      
1748 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+21MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3BBS??04:40+2530h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1807 kmKSG*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BBS??18:55+845h 5m6
S      
2305 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+8TPJArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0BBS??18:55+3545h 5m15
 M  T  
2304 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+40SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BBS??09:35+3135h 42m-2
SM WT S
2068 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??22:05+37TPTYArr +10/Dep +11h 2m-9KUR??13:00+1738h 55m64
 M     
1759 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+37BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9BBS??07:35+4333h 30m34
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+37BZAArr +1/Dep +2350m+22BBS??06:05+1932h 0m9
 M     
1751 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:14YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BBS??09:35+3135h 15m-3
 M W   
2034 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+54MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BBS??07:15+3132h 25m0
  T    
1851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site