Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+20BSL219:50+1:0429h 22m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1594 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+4MAOArr +17/Dep 2h 10m+0BSL??12:40+3435h 50m17
  T    
1705 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+4LDArr +18/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:57BSL??12:40-35h 50m7
  T    
1705 kmBack in Track-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:23+59PUNEArr +1:17/Dep +44h 55m-1:13BSL??19:40+2037h 17m3
  T    
1788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR206:23-TNAArr +49/Dep 2h 12m+0BSL511:50-29h 27m0
    T  
1629 kmhemanth-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR209:40-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BSL101:50-64h 10m0
      S
2105 kmCheetah*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+1:36NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BSL??01:35+5437h 50m32
S TW   
2110 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TCR??11:45+1:36NGPArr +1:38/Dep +03h 55m-1:38BSL??01:20+937h 35m-11
S TW   
2110 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+48SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??06:50+3841h 27m2
     F 
2080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+55TNAArr +1:37/Dep +585h 32m-39BSL??22:30+1:4532h 27m-2
S      
1611 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR214:03-LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 40m+0BSL023:00-32h 57m-5
S   T  
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+43DDArr +20/Dep +221h 55m+2BSL??08:50+2941h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1907 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+43DDArr +20/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-41h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1907 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +05h 20m+0BSL705:05-37h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1643 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR215:28-TNAArr /Dep +154h 11m+0BSL601:45-34h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
1609 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0BSL402:50-35h 22m-10
SM  TF 
1643 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6BSL??07:50+2338h 52m14
SMTWTFS
1885 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BSL??01:35+5432h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1885 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TCR??16:58+49NGPArr +44/Dep +035m-44BSL??01:20+932h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
2040 kmDK-
8487
--
Σ Coimbatore Bhusava...SRR??17:10+33PNVLArr +1:39/Dep +3040m-1:09BSL??21:50+1828h 40m16
      S
1561 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+59MAOArr +1:32/Dep 4h 30m+0BSL??12:40+3439h 15m10
  T    
1705 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BSL??07:50+2334h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:10YPRArr +42/Dep +84h 15m-34BSL??17:50+2943h 30m0
 M W   
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:01KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29JL??15:48-1340h 58m17
     F 
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site