Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+23BSL219:50+5629h 22m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1594 km54 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05+9BSL000:45+2:1827h 40m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1561 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+9MAOArr +22/Dep +112h 10m-11BSL??12:40+4235h 50m17
  T    
1704 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+9LDArr +32/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:43BSL??12:40-35h 50m7
  T    
1705 kmBack in Track-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:23+46PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45BSL??19:40+2037h 17m3
  T    
1788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR??06:23+37TNAArr +42/Dep +72h 12m-35BSL??11:50+1:2229h 27m0
    T  
1611 kmhemanth-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+36DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43BSL??01:50+2740h 10m0
      S
1840 km★Prayas★*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+41NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BSL??01:35+4937h 50m32
S TW   
2111 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TCR??11:45+41NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00BSL??01:20+1237h 35m-11
S TW   
2111 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+47SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BSL??06:50+3941h 27m2
     F 
2079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+48TNAArr +2:13/Dep +185h 32m-1:55BSL??22:30+5932h 27m-2
S      
1611 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42BSL??23:00+832h 57m-5
S   T  
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+52DDArr /Dep +241h 55m+0BSL??08:50+3241h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1907 km★Prayas★*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+52DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-41h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1907 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +05h 20m-29BSL??05:05+4437h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1643 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR??15:28+32TNAArr +1:14/Dep +154h 11m-59BSL??01:45+5134h 17m-4
SMTWTFS
1593 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +53h 55m-24BSL??02:50+4035h 22m-10
SM  TF 
1643 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BSL??07:50+538h 52m14
SMTWTFS
1885 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BSL??01:35+4932h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1885 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TCR??16:58+49NGPArr /Dep +035m+0BSL??01:20+1232h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
2040 kmDK-
8487
--
Σ Coimbatore Bhusava...SRR??17:10+48PNVLArr +1:42/Dep +2840m-1:14BSL??21:50+728h 40m16
      S
1561 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:09MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39BSL??12:40+4239h 15m10
  T    
1704 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BSL??07:50+534h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:27YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39BSL??17:50+3043h 30m0
 M W   
2036 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:05KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30JL??15:48-2340h 58m17
     F 
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site