Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+19BSL219:50+5629h 22m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1594 km54 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05-BSL000:45-27h 40m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1560 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR200:13+10MAOArr /Dep +112h 20m+0BSL012:40+3660h 27m18
    T  
2284 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+10MAOArr +19/Dep +112h 10m-8BSL??12:40+3635h 50m17
  T    
1704 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+10LDArr +28/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:47BSL??12:40-35h 50m7
  T    
1704 kmBack in Track-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:23+13PUNEArr -2/Dep +74h 55m+9BSL??19:40+2137h 17m3
  T    
1788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR??06:23+15TNAArr +5/Dep +62h 12m+1BSL??11:50+4829h 27m0
    T  
1611 kmhemanth-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+39DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0BSL??01:50+3140h 10m0
      S
1840 kmCheetah*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+30NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BSL??01:35+1:1137h 50m32
S TW   
2111 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TCR??11:45+30NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39BSL??01:20+1937h 35m-11
S TW   
2111 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+32SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8BSL??06:50+3941h 27m2
     F 
2068 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+39TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24BSL??22:30+5832h 27m-2
S      
1611 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR??14:03+39LTTArr +29/Dep +05h 40m-29BSL??23:00+932h 57m-5
S   T  
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+47DDArr +31/Dep +371h 55m+6BSL??08:50+3741h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1907 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+47DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-41h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1907 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 20m-38BSL705:05+4137h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1642 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR215:28+37TNAArr +1:05/Dep +134h 11m-52BSL601:45+4734h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
1608 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +38/Dep +133h 55m-25BSL402:50+4535h 22m-9
SM  TF 
1642 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BSL??07:50+738h 52m14
SMTWTFS
1885 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+46SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BSL??01:35+1:1132h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1885 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TCR??16:58+46NGPArr +37/Dep +135m-36BSL??01:20+1932h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
2040 kmDK-
8487
--
Σ Coimbatore Bhusava...SRR??17:10+47PNVLArr +1:03/Dep +2840m-35BSL??21:50+828h 40m16
      S
1561 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+59MAOArr +30/Dep +114h 30m-19BSL??12:40+3639h 15m10
  T    
1704 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11BSL??07:50+734h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:19YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35BSL??17:50+2343h 30m0
 M W   
2036 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+56KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19JL??15:48-2240h 58m17
     F 
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site