Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+23BSL219:50+1:0929h 22m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km54 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05+22BSL000:45+4:4327h 40m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1560 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR??00:13+20MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 20m-50BSL??12:40+3136h 27m18
    T  
1704 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+9MAOArr +4/Dep +82h 10m+4BSL??12:40+3135h 50m17
  T    
1704 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+9LDArr +4/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:11BSL??12:40-35h 50m7
  T    
1704 kmBack in Track-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:23+15PUNEArr +2/Dep +104h 55m+8BSL??19:40+1937h 17m3
  T    
1787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR206:23+31TNAArr +0/Dep +62h 12m+6BSL511:50+3029h 27m1
    T  
1626 kmhemanth-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+53DDArr +22/Dep +283h 45m+6BSL??01:50+3640h 10m0
      S
1834 kmCheetah*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BSL??01:35+1:0937h 50m32
S TW   
2111 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr /Dep +13h 55m+0BSL??01:20+1037h 35m-11
S TW   
2111 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+40SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BSL??06:50+4841h 27m2
     F 
2068 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR214:03-TNAArr +1:14/Dep 5h 32m+0BSL622:30-32h 27m-1
S      
1626 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR214:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 40m-25BSL023:00+732h 57m-4
S   T  
1642 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +31/Dep +411h 55m+10BSL??08:50+3541h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-41h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1909 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+37LTTArr +36/Dep +05h 20m-36BSL??05:05+4637h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1642 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR??15:28+37TNAArr +39/Dep +124h 11m-27BSL??01:45+3834h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
1592 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +36/Dep +83h 55m-28BSL402:50+4435h 22m-9
SM  TF 
1642 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BSL??07:50+538h 52m14
SMTWTFS
1885 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+46SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48BSL??01:35+1:0932h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1886 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TCR??16:58+46NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34BSL??01:20+1032h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
2040 kmDK-
8487
--
Σ Coimbatore Bhusava...SRR??17:10+32PNVLArr +16/Dep +2740m+11BSL??21:50+1328h 40m16
      S
1560 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...TCR??18:10+29UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0BSL??15:10-45h 0m4
    T  
1977 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+56MAOArr +28/Dep +84h 30m-20BSL??12:40+3139h 15m10
  T    
1704 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BSL??07:50+534h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:10YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30BSL??17:50+2743h 30m0
 M W   
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+51KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7JL??15:48-940h 58m17
     F 
2023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site