Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BOR/Boisar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BOR/Boisar
7 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOR⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BOR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BOR/Boisar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+24DRD105:45+2523h 22m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+33DRD105:45+3223h 22m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:53+38BOR016:13+2324h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1283 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+43BOR200:04+3426h 39m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+58BOR200:05+726h 40m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+44BOR200:04+1226h 39m31
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+53BOR200:05+4026h 40m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr


10 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BOR/Boisar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+56DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49PLG??23:42+538h 2m-8
      S
1749 kmCheetah*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+22PNVLArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48PLG??16:38+326h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+36DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BOR??10:21+643h 11m-18
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+36DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BOR??07:26+440h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
1834 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BOR??21:34+930h 6m-8
SMTWTFS
1286 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32PLG??23:11+231h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
1299 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19782
Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD&n...TCR??15:28+36PNVLArr +58/Dep +73h 30m-51BOR??21:20+1629h 52m4
SMTWTFS
1283 kmbrohan08-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+49DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57DRD??22:45+1429h 35m-8
   W   
1302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BOR??09:53+939h 43m8
    T  
1861 kmIBRAHIM-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+23PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16PLG??23:42+523h 55m-2
  T TF 
1256 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site