Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BOR/Boisar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BOR/Boisar
18 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOR⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BOR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BOR/Boisar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:10+14DRD109:22+427h 12m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1305 km48 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:10+26DRD109:13+827h 3m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1305 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR213:58+45BSR615:50+1:1125h 52m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km48 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR213:58+1:04BSR615:50+2825h 52m9
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1232 km48 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR213:58+50BSR615:50+2225h 52m9
 M    S
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL1232 km48 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR215:45-BSR616:30-24h 45m10
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1232 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:45+47BOR017:41+4625h 56m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1283 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+38BSR616:30+3424h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km50 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53+58BSR616:30+1:0324h 37m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1232 km50 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+51BSR716:30+2023h 20m12
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1199 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:03+32BSR622:30+1226h 27m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:20+46BOR200:04+2426h 44m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:20+57BOR200:04+1926h 44m30
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRTCR221:20+17BSR623:10+3725h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1232 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:20+51BOR200:04+1926h 44m31
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:20+1:13BOR200:04+3226h 44m30
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1283 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:20+49BSR623:10+825h 50m20
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km48 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTCR223:50+25BSR622:30+1922h 40m10
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1232 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BOR/Boisar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+50DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7PLG??23:42+938h 2m-8
      S
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+12BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10BSR??06:10-344h 7m19
   W   
2087 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24BSR??22:50+3036h 27m20
      S
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24BSR??22:50+1736h 27m23
  T T  
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??11:58+26PNVLArr +51/Dep +02h 15m-51PLG??16:38+528h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1244 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR??11:58+26KYNArr +1:03/Dep +354h 5m-28BSR??19:50-431h 52m4
SM WTF 
1249 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+45SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BSR??06:10+440h 47m1
SM   F 
2041 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BSR??06:10+439h 0m-11
SM   F 
1743 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BSR??06:10-339h 0m-3
   W   
1743 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16BSR??06:10+2339h 0m-1
    T  
1743 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+36DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BOR??10:21+743h 11m-18
SMTWTFS
1837 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+36DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BOR??07:26+440h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
1837 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19BOR??21:34+1030h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
1286 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18PLG??23:11+531h 51m-10
SMTWTFS
1299 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19782
Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD&n...TCR??15:20+34PNVLArr +43/Dep +82h 20m-35BOR??21:20+1930h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1283 kmbrohan08-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+51DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29DRD??22:45+1429h 35m-8
   W   
1301 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15BOR??09:53+1839h 43m8
    T  
1860 kmIBRAHIM-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13BSR??09:00+1:2434h 45m18
S      
1607 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+51SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31BSR??09:00+1:2434h 10m15
S      
1638 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+34EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26BSR??09:00+1:2433h 5m18
S      
1638 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.