Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BMO/Bolarum
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMO⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BMO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BMO/Bolarum

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:06SC902:45+1825h 10m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km50 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSRR001:35+15KCG*503:30+025h 55m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km47 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+40SC1012:15+1922h 52m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1265 km55 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BMO/Bolarum

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TCR??00:13+25GDRArr +2/Dep +163h 33m+14SC??05:15+1229h 2m17
S      
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR??01:40+45MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1SC??05:15+1227h 35m13
S      
1320 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...TCR??01:40+1:34BZAArr /Dep +123h 25m+0SC??04:55+227h 15m7
      S
1312 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+28MASArr /Dep +03h 30m+0SC??07:15+2327h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1376 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+28MASArr /Dep +32h 5m+0SC??05:15+1225h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1302 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...SRR??04:10+28AJJArr /Dep +185h 7m+0KCG??07:55+327h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1222 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??04:20+1:11TPTYArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35SNF??07:44+627h 24m22
S      
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TCR??08:20+34BZAArr /Dep +123h 20m+0SC??16:25+2532h 5m7
S T  F 
1410 kmKishor*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+1:12CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19KCG??10:30+4024h 50m5
S      
1140 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+53KJMArr +1/Dep +92h 15m+8SC??08:55+3923h 15m-6
      S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??09:40+53WADIArr +7/Dep +122h 30m+5SC??14:20+1128h 40m-3
      S
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??09:40+53WADIArr +7/Dep +575h 15m+50STPD??19:14-33h 34m31
      S
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+13BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17SC??14:35-428h 32m7
   W   
1311 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep +112h 10m-25KCG??08:20+1121h 57m4
SM W FS
1122 kmBMTIR*^~-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+17BNCArr +1:01/Dep +94h 22m-52KCG??10:30+3124h 7m3
  T  F 
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep 3h 50m+0KCG??10:30+1324h 7m3
    T  
1134 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+17CBEArr +20/Dep +92h 18m-11KCG??10:30+4024h 7m11
S      
1140 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR210:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35SC1007:35-221h 12m2
  T  FS
1146 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep +93h 50m-27SC??08:55+3922h 32m2
      S
1200 km12625 Kerala Express...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TCR??11:45+31WLArr /Dep +511h 7m+0MLY??12:38+5524h 53m9
S TW   
1403 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TCR??11:45+31BZAArr /Dep +124h 25m+0SC??16:25+2528h 40m1
S T    
1409 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TCR??11:45+31EDArr /Dep +52h 0m+0KCG??14:00+3026h 15m9
S      
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...SRR??12:40+39EDArr +13/Dep +51h 20m-8KCG??14:00+3025h 20m-3
S      
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??14:28+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+4942h 32m21
 M W  S
2102 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...TCR??14:28+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+1542h 32m22
S    F 
2104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??14:28+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +51h 18m-58SC??09:00+2342h 32m22
  T    
2104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR215:10+38GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7SC523:20-556h 10m-19
  T    
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TCR??15:28+37MAOArr +1:18/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??05:00-37h 32m4
 M WT S
1447 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TCR??16:58+46TPTYArr +16/Dep +31h 45m-13KCG??17:05-524h 7m-4
S T T  
1239 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +11/Dep +232h 10m+12SC??18:45+1325h 47m7
SMTWTFS
1326 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SC??20:10+1627h 12m-2
SMTW F 
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +11/Dep +411h 15m+30SC??17:00+1:0024h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TCR??16:58+46TPTYArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14MJF??21:30+4328h 32m7
 M     
1337 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR218:10+28SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2SC523:20-529h 10m3
   W   
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TCR??18:20+35BZAArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24SC??20:10+1625h 50m8
 MT    
1407 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TCR??18:20+36BZAArr +43/Dep +112h 55m-32SC??21:50+4027h 30m4
S      
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -14/Dep +111h 45m+25SC??21:50+4025h 40m10
      S
1338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TCR??20:10+26BZAArr -5/Dep +111h 45m+16SC??21:50+4025h 40m6
  T    
1338 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...TCR??20:10+18RUArr +16/Dep +374h 0m+21MJF??00:24+2328h 14m12
      S
1247 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TCR??21:50+9MDUArr +27/Dep +01h 45m-27KCG??14:00+3040h 10m19
      S
1870 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TCR??21:50+9NCJArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0KCG??14:00+740h 10m25
 M     
1847 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 25m-1KCG??02:00-728h 7m5
   W F 
1231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:10BANDArr +1:08/Dep +124h 44m-56KCG??02:00-727h 40m4
   W F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:10YPRArr +46/Dep +92h 0m-37MJF??00:24+3226h 4m-2
no arr/dep
1149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+51KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7KCG??23:40+3524h 50m7
     F 
1238 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site