Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+32CRP111:54+1251h 34m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2369 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...TCR??00:13+22MGSArr +59/Dep +6:201h 20m+5:21CRP??13:18+6:1961h 5m10
S      
3091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+45BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7MHQ??22:10+4741h 50m5
S      
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+41CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48CRP??03:54+5:5564h 9m13
S  W   
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...TCR??11:45+1:08RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09BKSC??01:20+2461h 35m0
 M     
2640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+17LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33GMO??04:03+2:0764h 18m60
     F 
3409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...TCR??14:28+23BPLArr +45/Dep +44h 55m-41DHN??10:35+1068h 7m19
 M     
3190 kmbhaiyou-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...TCR??14:28+23KYNArr +48/Dep +122h 53m-36CRP??04:14+1:5961h 46m23
     F 
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+49JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:051h 55m-13GMO??01:35+4:2056h 37m12
S T T  
3231 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TCR??16:58+49BPLArr +50/Dep +44h 40m-46DHN??10:35+1065h 37m9
 M     
3234 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+49BPLArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0GMO??01:35+2:5856h 37m15
 M W F 
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+49ETArr +38/Dep +94h 15m-29CRP??04:14+1:5959h 16m13
     F 
3092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5GMO??17:35+1347h 15m10
 MT    
2476 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...TCR??18:20+34MDNArr +36/Dep +01h 19m-36BJE??13:05+1142h 45m9
 MT    
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TCR??18:20+54KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 15m-11BJE??13:05+1142h 45m3
S      
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14DHN??16:07+2345h 47m-1
  T    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21GMO??17:10+846h 50m4
  T    
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5DHN??17:10+2646h 50m0
 M     
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +192h 59m+1CRP??18:56+2048h 36m8
 MT    
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +162h 46m-2DHN??17:13+1046h 53m4
  T    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +81h 0m-10DHN??15:20+2545h 0m9
 MT    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +333h 30m+15DHN??18:00+5547h 40m9
 MT    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1GMO??20:15+5749h 55m14
 MT    
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...TCR??18:20+34ADRAArr +15/Dep +174h 40m+2DHN??18:45+048h 25m8
 MT    
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...TCR??18:20+34ADRAArr +15/Dep +12h 5m-14VAA??14:50+644h 30m5
 MT    
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site