Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CRP   

Shortest Route: 2262.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+35CRP111:54+4551h 34m87
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2368 km46 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...TCR??00:13+25MGSArr +53/Dep 1h 20m+0CRP??13:18+4:3861h 5m10
S      
3091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+1:15BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MHQ??22:10+4041h 50m5
S      
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+33CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41CRP??03:54+4:0464h 9m13
S  W   
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+21LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34GMO??04:03+1:3964h 18m60
     F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...TCR??11:58+26KYNArr +1:03/Dep +152h 53m-48CRP??04:14+1:3464h 16m24
     F 
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+41JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8GMO??01:35+3:0056h 37m12
S T T  
3231 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+41BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26GMO??01:35+3:1456h 37m15
 M W F 
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+41ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14CRP??04:14+1:3459h 16m14
     F 
3092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21GMO??17:35+1847h 15m10
 MT    
2477 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...TCR??18:20+34ADRAArr +41/Dep +281h 40m-13KSX??15:29+1545h 9m28
 MT    
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...TCR??18:20+34MDNArr +58/Dep +01h 19m-58BJE??13:05+1142h 45m9
 MT    
2377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TCR??18:20+36KGPArr +50/Dep +11h 15m-49BJE??13:05+1142h 45m3
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21DHN??16:07+3445h 47m-1
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59GMO??17:10-146h 50m4
  T    
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27DHN??17:10+2346h 50m0
 M     
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +252h 59m-20CRP??18:58+3348h 38m7
 MT    
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +161h 0m-29DHN??15:20+4745h 0m9
 MT    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +483h 30m+3DHN??18:00+1:2447h 40m9
 MT    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +175h 10m-28GMO??20:15+5949h 55m14
 MT    
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...TCR??18:20+34ADRAArr +41/Dep +294h 40m-12DHN??18:45+748h 25m8
 MT    
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...TCR??18:20+34ADRAArr +41/Dep +22h 5m-39VAA114:50+544h 30m5
 MT    
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...TCR??22:20+45KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50KSX??21:18+3346h 58m0
    T  
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.