Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CTO/Chittoor
43 Trains / 15 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CTO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+20CTO110:06+99h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL529 km54 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:09CTO111:33+369h 58m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 529 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSRR001:35+16KPD010:03+278h 28m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+43KPD209:58+208h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+12KPD009:58+108h 18m5
  T    
Unreserved
 496 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40-KPD210:38-8h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+30KPD209:53+127h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+1:06KPD212:13+1:018h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+39CTO113:13+98h 53m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+43KPD013:15+378h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 496 km58 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRSRR005:20+12KPD212:38+257h 18m6
    T  
IISL3A
 465 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+24KPD215:03+168h 23m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+26KPD218:35+1810h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-KPD218:35-10h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+54KPD319:03+439h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+24KPD219:03+229h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+24KPD220:53+109h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+53KPD220:53+299h 8m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+31KPD220:53+309h 8m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+19KPD220:53+199h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+33CTO123:13+239h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+44PAK102:19+2211h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km50 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+47CTO002:39+309h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km55 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRTCR017:30+2:06KPD002:43+1:229h 13m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 496 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:05KPD202:43+1:289h 13m6
S      
IISL
RSWL483 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-KPD002:43-9h 13m6
S      
IISL
 484 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+43KPD203:18+438h 58m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34KPD203:18+338h 58m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRTCR218:43+39KPD203:33+368h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRSRR519:25+27KPD203:13+147h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km58 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17CTO105:59+79h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km54 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+24CTO005:59+139h 49m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km54 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTCR020:10+40KPD204:53+2:288h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 496 km57 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+27KPD204:53+1:028h 43m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRTCR220:10+29KPD004:53+288h 43m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33+52KPD204:58+428h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+22KPD205:43+157h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+37CTO008:07+410h 2m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+28CTO008:07+99h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+56KPD207:05+328h 45m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+21CTO008:07+89h 47m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL529 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47KPD207:05+218h 45m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+54KPD207:43+198h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??00:25+27CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8KPD??11:28+1111h 3m-24
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+17CBEArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1KPD??11:28+119h 53m-2
  T    
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...SRR??10:05+25CBEArr -1/Dep +31h 30m+4KPD??20:03+179h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
465 kmHercule Poirot~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+16CBEArr +24/Dep +32h 8m-21KPD??20:03+179h 40m4
SMTWTFS
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +232h 50m-12KPD??02:08+2915h 45m1
SMTWTFS
738 kmBigHit14-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...SRR??12:40+35TPJArr +5/Dep +720m+2PAK??09:14+520h 34m-4
 M  T S
808 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...SRR??12:40+35EDArr +12/Dep +51h 20m-7CTO??00:01+1411h 21m-14
S      
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +6/Dep +61h 50m+0KPD??02:23+149h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??17:10+35CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42KPD??04:13+1311h 3m-11
      S
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+23TUPArr +20/Dep +171h 37m-3KPD??04:13+1310h 3m-2
    T  
483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+41SBCArr +9/Dep 1h 10m+0KPD??12:35-316h 55m-27
S      
793 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+8VMArr +11/Dep +34h 25m-8KPD??01:00-827h 10m4
 MT   S
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...TCR??21:50+8VMArr +11/Dep +51h 40m-6KPD??23:00+525h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TCR??21:50+8MDUArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22CTO??00:01+1426h 11m8
      S
1177 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TCR??21:50+8NCJArr +6/Dep +102h 25m+4CTO??23:00+3225h 10m14
 M     
1138 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site