Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CTO/Chittoor
39 Trains / 15 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTO⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CTO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CTO/Chittoor

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+21CTO110:06+119h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL529 km54 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSRR001:35+15KPD010:03+238h 28m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+32KPD209:58+198h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:01KPD210:38+188h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+35KPD209:53+257h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+16KPD212:13+258h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+34CTO113:13+128h 53m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40-KPD013:15-8h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 496 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40-KPD215:03-8h 23m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20-KPD218:35-10h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-KPD218:35-10h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+38KPD319:03+219h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR209:55+1:25KPD219:03+1:339h 8m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00+10KPD017:48+517h 48m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 496 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+30KPD220:53+179h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+54KPD220:53+1:259h 8m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45-KPD220:53-9h 8m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+1:14KPD220:53+1:199h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTCR213:23+34CTO123:13+339h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km54 km/hr
06906Trivandrum - Chennai...ExpSRTCR014:30-KPD023:15-8h 45m6
      S
SL
 483 km55 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+35PAK102:19+2811h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km50 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+44CTO002:39+299h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:53KPD202:43+2:199h 13m6
S      
IISL
RSWL483 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+54KPD203:18+418h 58m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+28KPD203:18+448h 58m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRTCR218:43+53KPD203:33+508h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRSRR519:25+23KPD203:13+257h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km58 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+26CTO105:59+149h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km54 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+21CTO005:59+129h 49m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km54 km/hr
06006Ernakulam Jn. -Chenn...SFSRTCR020:10-KPD004:53-8h 43m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
82622Ernakulam Jn - Chenn...PrmSRTCR220:10-KPD204:53-8h 43m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 496 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33-KPD204:58-8h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+23KPD205:43+297h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05-CTO008:07-10h 2m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+41CTO008:06+289h 46m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:00KPD207:05+418h 45m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+30CTO008:07+279h 47m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL529 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+1:26KPD207:05+1:058h 45m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+53KPD207:43+288h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CTO/Chittoor

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??00:25+41CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23KPD??11:28+2511h 3m-24
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+26CBEArr +9/Dep +82h 10m-1KPD??11:28+259h 53m-2
  T    
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...SRR??10:05+22CBEArr +1/Dep +71h 30m+6KPD??20:03+339h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
465 kmHercule Poirot-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR210:23+11CBEArr +18/Dep +72h 8m-11KPD220:03+3333h 40m4
SMTWTFS
874 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +1:542h 50m+1:24KPD202:08+2:0715h 45m1
SMTWTFS
738 kmBigHit14-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...SRR??12:40+30TPJArr +1/Dep 20m+0PAK??09:14+2120h 34m-4
 M  T S
808 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...SRR??12:40+30EDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14CTO??00:01+2111h 21m-14
S      
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+20CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 50m+2KPD??02:23+289h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??17:10+17CBEArr /Dep +253h 0m+0KPD??04:13+4611h 3m-11
      S
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR218:10+35TUPArr +35/Dep +421h 37m+7KPD204:13+4634h 3m-2
    T  
1323 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+49SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16KPD??12:35-616h 55m-28
S      
786 kmHum safar express id...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+12VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10KPD??01:00-327h 10m4
 MT   S
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...TCR??21:50+12VMArr +13/Dep +31h 40m-10KPD??23:00+325h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TCR??21:50+12MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26CTO??00:01+2126h 11m8
      S
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TCR??21:50+12NCJArr +7/Dep 2h 25m+0CTO??23:00+1525h 10m14
 M     
1138 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site