Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to DVG/Davangere
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVG⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: DVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and DVG/Davangere

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+35DVG009:43+2515h 33m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL865 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and DVG/Davangere

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR208:20-JTJArr /Dep +1057m+0DVG003:08-66h 48m5
     F 
2879 kmBMTIR*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +21h 25m-28DVG102:33+4216h 10m6
SMTWTFS
835 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +192h 5m-11DVG003:08+4840h 45m9
      S
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26DVG103:08+4216h 45m3
      S
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22DVG003:08+4440h 45m6
 M W   
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+35EDArr +21/Dep +191h 45m-2DVG??11:43+3920h 33m-6
 M  TF 
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+44JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17DVG??11:43+3918h 45m5
S TW   
884 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+2:53JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24DVG??11:43+3918h 13m9
S      
871 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...TCR??18:10+24SBCArr /Dep +11h 45m+0DVG??10:48+3416h 38m3
 M W   
864 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...TCR??18:10+33YPRArr +13/Dep +71h 40m-6DVG??10:48+3416h 38m0
     F 
878 kmIn India now-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR??18:10+33YPRArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12DVG??11:43+3917h 33m13
     F 
878 kmIn India now-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...TCR??18:10+42SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18DVG??10:48+3416h 38m3
S      
864 kmIn India now-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...TCR??18:10+24KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0DVG??11:43+3917h 33m15
   W   
865 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...TCR??18:10+42KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9DVG??11:43+3917h 33m15
S      
865 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+28JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32DVG??11:43+3917h 23m15
  T    
884 kmIBRAHIM-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+12VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10DVG??11:43+3937h 53m15
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR222:20+57YPRArr +17/Dep +113h 41m-6DVG118:26+4320h 6m-1
 M W F 
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+57YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7DVG??18:38+5320h 18m-8
 M W   
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site