Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to DVG/Davangere
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVG⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: DVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and DVG/Davangere

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+23DVG009:43+1615h 33m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL866 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and DVG/Davangere

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14287
--
Σ Mangalore Hubli Su...TCR200:13+12MAOArr +1:23/Dep 2h 20m+0DVG000:41-48h 28m10
    T  
1553 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...TCR208:20+26JTJArr -4/Dep +857m+12DVG003:08+3966h 48m5
     F 
2880 kmBMTIR*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +21h 25m-33DVG??02:33+3716h 10m6
SMTWTFS
835 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +272h 5m-8DVG??03:08+3916h 45m9
S      
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32DVG??03:08+3216h 45m3
      S
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +72h 0m-28DVG??03:08+3316h 45m6
  T T  
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TCR??15:10+44EDArr +25/Dep +211h 45m-4DVG??11:43+2720h 33m-6
 M  TF 
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+47JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20DVG??11:43+2318h 45m5
S TW   
885 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+2:05JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39DVG??11:43+2318h 13m9
S      
872 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...TCR??18:10+26SBCArr +3/Dep +11h 45m-2DVG??10:48+2416h 38m3
 M W   
870 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...TCR??18:10+1:04YPRArr +14/Dep +61h 40m-8DVG??10:48+2416h 38m0
     F 
882 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR??18:10+1:04YPRArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13DVG??11:43+2717h 33m13
     F 
882 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...TCR??18:10+27SBCArr +0/Dep +11h 45m+1DVG??10:48+2416h 38m3
S      
870 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...TCR??18:10+26KJMArr +24/Dep +231h 22m-1DVG??11:43+2317h 33m15
   W   
872 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...TCR??18:10+27KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0DVG??11:43+2317h 33m15
S      
872 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+34JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19DVG??11:43+2317h 23m15
  T    
885 kmIBRAHIM-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+8VMArr +11/Dep +34h 25m-8DVG??11:43+2337h 53m15
 MT   S
1635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:16YPRArr +48/Dep +93h 41m-39DVG??18:26+1820h 6m-1
 M W F 
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:16YPRArr +48/Dep +134h 15m-35DVG??18:38+2320h 18m-8
 M W   
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site