Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2190.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+15HWH*??14:50+2:0437h 10m21
  T    
Unreserved
 2214 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:15SRC*418:00+2:0237h 40m29
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2181 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36HWH2010:55+5440h 35m26
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2289 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21SHM*213:50+3039h 30m32
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2217 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01HWH1113:55+3439h 35m26
  T    
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL2289 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45SHM*113:50+4639h 30m27
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2286 km58 km/hr


46 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+25BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15HWH??17:45+5941h 32m23
S      
2219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+16KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4SHM??09:05+3355h 30m9
    T  
2796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25SHM??21:30+1741h 20m8
    T  
2255 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+29JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26HWH??22:40+5442h 30m7
      S
2199 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR??06:40+31ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0745h 20m32
     F 
2543 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR??06:40+31ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1645h 35m34
     F 
2530 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+33NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27HWH??13:30+1:3249h 45m49
S TW   
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+39NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31HWH??13:30+1:3249h 45m49
      S
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0176h 0m92
S TW   
3750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+21JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0HWH??06:10+1:1142h 25m29
     F 
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+33JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7HWH??06:10+1:1142h 25m22
S TW   
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+55JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19HWH??06:10+1:1142h 25m21
 M  T  
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+39JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6HWH??06:10+1:1142h 25m22
      S
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+45KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6HWH??06:10+1:1140h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2221 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+39MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24HWH??22:40+1:2955h 40m41
 M     
2752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+34MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57HWH??22:40+1:2955h 20m31
 M WT S
2752 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +14h 15m-23SHM??12:25+2269h 5m70
SMTWTFS
3163 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 50m-23HWH??03:35+3560h 15m7
SM  TF 
3166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10HWH??11:50+3242h 52m3
SMTWTFS
2219 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+41JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5961h 47m17
S T T  
3520 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+41JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16HWH??10:55+2841h 57m11
   WTF 
2289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3440h 7m2
 M     
2217 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3340h 7m6
    T  
2217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+41BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26HWH??06:45+3:1161h 47m20
 M W F 
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6HWH??10:55+2641h 57m5
      S
2219 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+51MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09HWH??22:40+1:2953h 30m33
   W   
2719 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20+34MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12HWH??11:50+3241h 30m13
 MT    
2289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46HWH??11:50+3241h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46HWH??13:55+2:1943h 12m13
   W   
2289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+45KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39HWH??14:50+3144h 7m11
S      
2230 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14HWH??11:50+3240h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5HWH??10:55+2839h 30m4
   WTF 
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SRC??10:25+2339h 0m-3
   W  S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10HWH??16:10+5844h 0m57
      S
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1HWH??11:50+3239h 40m13
      S
2219 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31HWH??11:50+3239h 17m2
SMTWTFS
2289 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+50PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16HWH??13:55+1:3341h 22m5
 M     
2283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+50KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41HWH??14:50+3142h 17m8
S      
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13HWH??04:10+3854h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2738 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+16KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15HWH??14:50+3141h 0m12
S      
2185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16HWH??11:50+3238h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2245 kmGopal*^-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8HWH??03:15+4953h 25m20
 M  T  
2742 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11HWH??16:15+5042h 22m-1
SM WT S
2504 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1HWH??16:10+5842h 5m54
 M     
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17HWH??13:55+1:3339h 50m13
 M     
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:01YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32HWH??16:15+5041h 55m-2
 M W   
2470 kmAnkit*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.