Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2187.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+12HWH*??14:50+3137h 10m21
  T    
Unreserved
 2211 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+38SRC*418:00+3637h 40m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+34HWH2010:55+1240h 35m26
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2288 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+20SHM*213:50+1339h 30m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2216 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+56HWH1113:55+4339h 35m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2288 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+46SHM*113:50+2739h 30m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2286 km58 km/hr


48 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+21BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20HWH??17:45+4641h 32m23
S      
2219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+15KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2SHM??09:05+2255h 30m9
    T  
2796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR004:10-MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0SHM221:30-41h 20m8
    T  
2255 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10-JTJArr /Dep +125h 12m+0HWH022:40-66h 30m7
     F 
2412 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR??06:40+27ASNArr +55/Dep +3:3914m+2:44HWH??04:00+3:2845h 20m32
     F 
2542 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR006:40-ASNArr +55/Dep 1h 17m+0HWH1204:15-117h 35m36
     F 
4064 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+30NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32HWH??13:30+4249h 45m49
S TW   
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+24NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 10m-26HWH??13:30+4249h 45m49
      S
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+30LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46HWH??15:45+1:0776h 0m92
S TW   
3750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+21JTJArr +14/Dep +163h 12m+2HWH??06:10+4042h 25m29
     F 
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+30JTJArr +26/Dep +163h 12m-10HWH??06:10+4042h 25m22
S TW   
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+55JTJArr +29/Dep +163h 12m-13HWH??06:10+4042h 25m21
 M  T  
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+24JTJArr +7/Dep +163h 12m+9HWH??06:10+4042h 25m22
      S
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+34KPDArr +8/Dep +131h 52m+5HWH??06:10+4040h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2221 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...TCR??14:28+19BPLArr /Dep +14h 55m+0HWH??15:00+1572h 32m22
 M     
3448 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+33MAOArr +15/Dep +154h 35m+0HWH??22:40+5655h 40m41
 M     
2752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+34MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53HWH??22:40+5655h 12m30
 M WT S
2752 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+34LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 20m-38SHM??12:25+3468h 57m69
SMTWTFS
3164 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:28+34LTTArr +38/Dep +133h 55m-25HWH??03:35+1:0160h 7m4
SM  TF 
3172 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9HWH??11:50+3042h 52m3
SMTWTFS
2219 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+49JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6HWH??06:45+2:5761h 47m17
S T T  
3520 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TCR??16:58+49BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37HWH??15:00+1570h 2m12
 M     
3494 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+49JTJArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24HWH??10:55+3341h 57m11
   WTF 
2288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1SHM??09:05+1440h 7m2
 M     
2216 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7SHM??09:05+2240h 7m6
    T  
2216 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+49BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25HWH??06:45+2:3161h 47m20
 M W F 
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +15/Dep +193h 20m+4HWH??10:55+2341h 57m5
      S
2219 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+55MAOArr +1:00/Dep +154h 0m-45HWH??22:40+5653h 30m33
   W   
2719 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20+34MASArr +8/Dep +102h 40m+2HWH??11:50+3041h 30m13
 MT    
2288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24HWH??11:50+3041h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2288 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22HWH??13:55+4243h 12m13
   W   
2288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+40KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32HWH??14:50+1144h 7m11
S      
2230 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3HWH??11:50+3040h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2244 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8HWH??10:55+3339h 30m4
   WTF 
2244 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SRC??10:25+2339h 0m-3
   W  S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+17BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14HWH??16:10+3444h 0m57
      S
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+17OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10HWH??11:50+3039h 40m13
      S
2220 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22HWH??11:50+3039h 17m2
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+52PERArr +27/Dep +412h 12m+14HWH??13:55+941h 22m5
 M     
2284 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+52KPDArr +43/Dep +42h 22m-39HWH??14:50+1142h 17m8
S      
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3HWH??04:10+2054h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+21KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11HWH??14:50+1141h 0m12
S      
2185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+21MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3HWH??11:50+3038h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2244 kmKSG*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+8TPJArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0HWH??03:15+3653h 25m20
 M  T  
2741 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+40SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8HWH??16:15+3342h 22m-1
SM WT S
2505 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+37BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9HWH??16:10+3442h 5m54
 M     
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+37BZAArr +1/Dep +2350m+22HWH??13:55+939h 50m13
 M     
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:14YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43HWH??16:15+3341h 55m-2
 M W   
2471 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site