Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 48 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2187.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+34SRC*418:00+2837h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km58 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00-HWH*023:00-37h 0m18
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL2229 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+57HWH2010:55+3040h 35m26
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2288 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+43SHM*213:50+739h 30m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2216 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+58HWH1113:55+1:1339h 35m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2288 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+1:20SHM*113:50+1:1939h 30m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2285 km58 km/hr


48 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+18BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0HWH??17:45+4741h 32m23
S      
2219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR001:35+15KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8SHM209:05+1355h 30m9
    T  
2794 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SHM??21:30+1241h 20m8
    T  
2254 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10+16JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19HWH022:40+4366h 30m7
     F 
2411 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR006:40+36ASNArr +1:04/Dep +4:2914m+3:25HWH1104:00+4:1193h 20m31
     F 
4078 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR006:40+36ASNArr +1:04/Dep +291h 17m-35HWH1204:15+14117h 35m33
     F 
4065 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+1:36NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26HWH??13:30+1849h 45m49
S TW   
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+29NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48HWH??13:30+1849h 45m49
      S
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+1:36LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08HWH??15:45+4:3776h 0m92
S TW   
3749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR211:45+1:10JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0HWH1806:10+39114h 25m29
     F 
5172 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:36JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23HWH??06:10+3942h 25m22
S TW   
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR211:45+52JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05HWH1806:10+3990h 25m21
 M  T  
4034 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+29JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6HWH??06:10+3942h 25m22
      S
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+35KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11HWH??06:10+3940h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2221 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...TCR214:28+17BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38HWH015:00+5296h 32m22
S      
4144 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+17MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3HWH??22:40+3755h 40m41
 M     
2752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+34MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00HWH??22:40+3755h 12m31
 M WT S
2752 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+34LTTArr +39/Dep +05h 20m-39SHM??12:25+2168h 57m70
SMTWTFS
3166 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+34LTTArr +39/Dep +03h 55m-39HWH2003:35+2160h 7m2
SM  TF 
3175 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+45BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0HWH??11:50+3042h 52m3
SMTWTFS
2219 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+45JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0HWH??06:45+4:1961h 47m17
S T T  
3518 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TCR??16:58+45BPLArr /Dep +54h 40m+0HWH??15:00+5270h 2m12
 M     
3492 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR216:58+45JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0HWH1410:55+1989h 57m11
 MTW   
4616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+45BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0SHM??09:05+040h 7m2
 M     
2216 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+45BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0SHM??09:05+1340h 7m6
    T  
2216 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR216:58+45BPLArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0HWH1006:45+3:1385h 47m21
S T T  
4215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+45BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0HWH??10:55+1441h 57m5
      S
2219 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+43MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35HWH??22:40+3753h 30m33
   W   
2719 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20+29MASArr +2/Dep +82h 40m+6HWH??11:50+3041h 30m13
 MT    
2288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35HWH??11:50+3041h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2288 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30HWH??13:55+1743h 12m12
   W   
2288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+52KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0HWH??14:50+3444h 7m11
S      
2228 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3HWH??11:50+3040h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2244 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR619:25+22MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0HWH1410:55+1963h 30m4
  TWT  
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9SRC??10:25+3939h 0m-3
   W  S
2236 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+26BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13HWH??16:10+2144h 0m57
      S
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+26OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29HWH??11:50+3039h 40m13
      S
2219 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0HWH??11:50+3039h 17m2
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR220:33-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0HWH1113:55-65h 22m4
S      
2289 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+1:17KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0HWH??14:50+3442h 17m8
S      
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9HWH??04:10+1654h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2738 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+23KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0HWH??14:50+3441h 0m12
S      
2185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18HWH??11:50+3038h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2244 kmGopal*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR121:50+12TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22HWH2103:15+1777h 25m20
S  W   
3078 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+49SBCArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??16:15+3342h 22m-2
SM WT S
2504 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8HWH??16:10+2142h 5m54
 M     
2187 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR422:05-BZAArr +16/Dep 50m+0HWH1113:55-111h 50m12
no arr/dep
4609 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+58YPRArr +33/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??16:15+3341h 55m-3
 M W   
2469 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site