Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1900.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Londa   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22ET613:40+937h 27m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1944 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+26ET122:15+3534h 30m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+1:25ET322:15+1:2334h 30m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+14ET522:15+5034h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+22ET100:50+4634h 22m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1901 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+47ET301:05+3632h 7m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1944 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17ET104:40+2532h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1944 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+31ET304:40+4832h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1944 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05-ET006:25-33h 20m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1868 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+24ET007:25+2833h 20m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+50ET007:25+1:0833h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1944 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Londa   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+4MAOArr +19/Dep +112h 10m-8ET??17:30+2040h 40m19
  T    
2011 kmCheetah-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+4LDArr +20/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:55ET??17:30-40h 40m9
  T    
2012 kmBack in Track-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR004:10+48KPDArr +57/Dep +262h 12m-31ET515:40+859h 30m-3
  T    
2053 kmBMTIR-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+48MASArr +44/Dep +143h 0m-30ET??16:55+1536h 45m-2
 M    S
1983 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+48MASArr +44/Dep +13h 0m-43ET??15:55+4035h 45m0
S T    
1983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR206:23+36TNAArr +49/Dep +72h 12m-42ET517:00+4034h 37m1
    T  
1934 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+32DHNArr +6/Dep +3235m+26ET??10:35+1:2474h 15m8
      S
3567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR209:40+46DDArr +48/Dep +263h 45m-22ET207:10+1169h 30m7
      S
2412 kmCheetah-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+29CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 33m-3ET??01:40+2540h 0m10
S      
2018 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7ET??05:50+1:1343h 27m9
    T  
2011 kmBMTIR-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 18m-20ET??01:40+2539h 17m16
S      
2018 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+37MSArr -10/Dep +562h 15m+1:06ET??06:00+5841h 20m-19
 M     
2070 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+48SCArr +24/Dep +02h 35m-24ET??12:05+1746h 42m6
     F 
2387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR214:03+52LTTArr +1:04/Dep +15h 40m-1:03ET003:00+1836h 57m-4
S   T  
1952 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+45DDArr +20/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-54h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2214 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+45GTLArr +10/Dep +64h 20m-4ET??16:35-549h 25m-14
   W   
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+30SBCArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6ET??16:35-546h 25m8
   W   
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+1:01BZAArr +33/Dep +391h 30m+6ET??04:40+1:1734h 20m2
S      
2014 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+37OGLArr +20/Dep +1:021h 12m+42ET??06:00+5835h 40m3
 M     
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:05MASArr +52/Dep +501h 35m-2ET??06:25+1:0233h 52m6
   W F 
2018 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:00MAOArr +1:27/Dep +114h 30m-1:16ET??17:30+2044h 5m12
  T    
2011 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:05ET??18:40+1:2844h 50m2
SMTWTFS
2463 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+43SBCArr +19/Dep +134h 25m-6ET??15:55+3042h 2m17
   W F 
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:17BANDArr +1:15/Dep +184h 44m-57ET??15:55+3041h 35m16
   W F 
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:17YPRArr +46/Dep +02h 0m-46ET??21:00+2746h 40m11
no arr/dep
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site