Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+25ET613:40+337h 27m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1945 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+31ET122:15+2934h 30m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2017 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTCR211:45-ET322:15-34h 30m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2017 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+23ET522:15+2434h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2017 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+23ET100:50+4434h 22m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1900 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+46ET301:05+3032h 7m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18ET104:40+5832h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1945 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+26ET304:40+1532h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1945 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05+22ET006:25+3:3333h 20m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1867 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+43ET007:25+1333h 20m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1914 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+46ET007:25+4733h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1946 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR??00:13+20MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 20m-50ET??17:30+2241h 17m20
    T  
2011 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+9MAOArr +4/Dep +82h 10m+4ET??17:30+2240h 40m19
  T    
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+9LDArr +4/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:11ET??17:30-40h 40m9
  T    
2011 kmBack in Track-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+28KPDArr /Dep +242h 12m+0ET??15:40+135h 30m-3
   W   
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+28MASArr /Dep +53h 0m+0ET??16:55+1136h 45m-2
 M    S
1984 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+28MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0ET??15:55+1935h 45m0
S T    
1984 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR206:23+31TNAArr +0/Dep +62h 12m+6ET517:00-134h 37m2
    T  
1933 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+34DHNArr /Dep +1035m+0ET??10:35+5974h 15m8
      S
3565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+53DDArr +22/Dep +283h 45m+6ET??07:10+1345h 30m7
      S
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+1:12CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19ET??01:40+4540h 0m10
S      
2019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36ET??01:40+1:1739h 17m10
    T  
2013 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+17CBEArr +20/Dep +92h 18m-11ET??01:40+4539h 17m16
S      
2019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+39MSArr -15/Dep +32h 15m+18ET??06:00-141h 20m-18
 M     
2071 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+40SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ET??12:05+1646h 42m6
     F 
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR214:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 40m-25ET003:00+236h 57m-3
S   T  
1949 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-54h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2216 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR215:10+38GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7ET116:35-573h 25m-13
  T    
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR218:10+28SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2ET116:35-546h 25m9
   W   
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...TCR??18:10+29UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0ET??21:20-51h 10m6
    T  
2283 kmIBRAHIM-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+36BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38ET??04:40+2034h 20m2
S      
2014 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+35OGLArr +17/Dep +91h 12m-8ET??06:00-135h 40m4
 M     
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1ET??06:25+1:0833h 52m6
   W F 
2019 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+56MAOArr +28/Dep +84h 30m-20ET??17:30+2244h 5m12
  T    
2011 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6ET??18:40+1344h 50m2
SMTWTFS
2464 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 25m-1ET??15:55+1042h 2m17
   W F 
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:10BANDArr +1:08/Dep +124h 44m-56ET??15:55+1041h 35m16
   W F 
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:10YPRArr +46/Dep +92h 0m-37ET??21:00+1146h 40m13
no arr/dep
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site