Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ET/Itarsi Junction
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Londa   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+18ET613:40+037h 27m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1944 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+29ET122:15+4334h 30m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+1:36ET322:15+1:3334h 30m31
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+1:10ET522:15+1:3534h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+17ET100:50+3934h 22m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1901 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+45ET301:05+3432h 7m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1944 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+26ET104:40+3332h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1944 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+23ET304:40+5832h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1944 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26ET007:25+2933h 20m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+37ET007:25+4433h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1944 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Londa   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR200:50+4MAOArr +18/Dep +302h 10m+12ET117:30+4564h 40m19
  T    
2563 kmPrayas*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+4LDArr +19/Dep +5:151h 27m+4:56ET??17:30-40h 40m9
  T    
2012 kmBack in Track-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10ET??15:40+135h 30m-5
   W   
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9ET??16:55+536h 45m-2
 M    S
1982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3ET??15:55+1:0335h 45m0
S T    
1982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR206:23+33TNAArr +1:24/Dep +62h 12m-1:18ET517:00-234h 37m0
    T  
1936 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR208:20+36DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4ET510:35+2:1974h 15m8
      S
3566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR209:40+51DDArr +44/Dep +293h 45m-15ET207:10+869h 30m7
      S
2408 kmPrayas*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR209:40+38CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1ET301:40+2388h 0m10
no arr/dep
3964 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +29/Dep +23h 50m-27ET205:50+4343h 27m9
    T  
2011 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR210:23+11CBEArr +17/Dep +42h 18m-13ET301:40+2363h 17m16
      S
2396 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+31MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25ET??06:00+1:5241h 20m-19
 M     
2070 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TCR??13:23+35SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17ET??12:05+2246h 42m6
     F 
2386 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...TCR214:03+45LTTArr +54/Dep +15h 40m-53ET003:00-36h 57m-5
S   T  
1952 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+35DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-54h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2214 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+35GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2ET??16:35-349h 25m-14
   W   
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+25SBCArr +15/Dep +73h 20m-8ET??16:35-346h 25m8
   W   
2066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+57BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23ET??04:40+1:0434h 20m2
S      
2014 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+29OGLArr +22/Dep +2:131h 12m+1:51ET??06:00+1:5235h 40m3
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr +54/Dep +1:041h 35m+10ET??06:25+1:1333h 52m6
   W F 
2017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR221:25+45MAOArr +39/Dep +304h 30m-9ET117:30+4568h 5m12
  T    
3336 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26ET??18:40+1:4544h 50m2
SMTWTFS
2463 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR221:53+49SBCArr +27/Dep +164h 25m-11ET115:55+1842h 2m17
   W F 
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR222:20+58BANDArr +1:15/Dep +214h 44m-54ET115:55+1841h 35m16
   W F 
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+58YPRArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33ET??21:00+1246h 40m11
no arr/dep
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site