Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+40JHS019:35+2:4038h 55m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2339 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTCR211:45+31JHS004:18+3640h 33m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45-JHS504:18-40h 33m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+22JHS506:45+1:0040h 17m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2283 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+44JHS506:55+5037h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20JHS610:28+1:2038h 18m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+25JHS4,510:28+3538h 18m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+38JHS014:00+2039h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2298 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20-JHS014:00-39h 40m25
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR??00:13+20MAOArr /Dep +92h 20m+0JHS??23:50+2647h 37m22
    T  
2395 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+9MAOArr +3/Dep +92h 10m+6JHS??23:50+2647h 0m21
  T    
2395 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+9LDArr +3/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:12JHS??23:50-47h 0m11
  T    
2395 kmBack in Track-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+56DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7JHS??13:37+4851h 57m17
      S
2525 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+1:07CBEArr +25/Dep +121h 33m-13JHS??07:35+5645h 55m13
S      
2403 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+56KJMArr +4/Dep +82h 15m+4JHS??01:01+1739h 21m-3
      S
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??10:03+12NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33JHS??02:50+4140h 47m9
   W   
2340 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26JHS??02:50+4140h 27m9
SM W FS
2385 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36JHS??07:35+2:4245h 12m14
    T  
2396 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+16CBEArr +19/Dep +122h 18m-7JHS??07:35+5645h 12m19
S      
2403 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR210:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35JHS300:51+1238h 28m14
  T  FS
2403 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +83h 50m-28JHS??01:01+1738h 38m5
      S
2456 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr +37/Dep +123h 55m-25JHS??05:26+1441h 41m-7
      S
2401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+31ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7JHS??05:15+4941h 30m-4
      S
2401 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+36SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17JHS??05:45+1740h 22m-9
   W  S
2521 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+45TNAArr +1:33/Dep +205h 32m-1:13JHS??09:10+4843h 7m1
S      
2300 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR215:10-GTLArr +12/Dep 4h 20m+0JHS200:05-80h 55m-10
  T    
3420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR218:10-SBCArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0JHS200:05-53h 55m12
   W   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+37MASArr +31/Dep 35m+0JHS??05:45+3235h 25m-4
S      
2398 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+37BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41JHS??10:28+4140h 8m6
S      
2398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0JHS??05:45+3235h 2m-6
S   T  
2398 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36JHS??05:26+1434h 43m-5
    T S
2398 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??05:45+3234h 20m-15
S   T  
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+47MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0JHS??12:00+1:3439h 27m8
   W F 
2403 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+47MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0JHS??14:00+5041h 27m5
S  W   
2398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+58MAOArr +23/Dep +94h 30m-14JHS??23:50+2650h 25m14
  T    
2395 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4JHS??00:16+2850h 26m4
SMTWTFS
2847 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:11YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30JHS??06:00+1255h 40m2
 M W   
2728 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site