Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2284.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+47JHS019:35+4:0838h 55m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2339 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+30JHS004:18+5140h 33m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+18JHS504:18+4040h 33m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+19JHS506:45+5540h 17m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2284 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+46JHS506:55+5637h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+16JHS610:28+1:2938h 18m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+26JHS4,510:28+4038h 18m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+28JHS014:00+2939h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2298 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+33JHS014:00+5139h 40m25
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR200:13+10MAOArr +1:23/Dep +112h 20m-1:12JHS523:50+4071h 37m22
    T  
2975 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+10MAOArr +19/Dep +112h 10m-8JHS??23:50+4047h 0m21
  T    
2395 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+10LDArr +28/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:47JHS??23:50-47h 0m11
  T    
2395 kmBack in Track-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+39DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4751h 57m17
      S
2531 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+57CBEArr +25/Dep +131h 33m-12JHS??07:35+4645h 55m13
S      
2403 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+39KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??01:01+5439h 21m-3
      S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??10:03+24NGPArr +14/Dep +322h 30m+18JHS??02:50+5140h 47m9
   W   
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep +92h 10m-30JHS??02:50+5140h 27m9
SM W FS
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30JHS407:35+2:1345h 12m14
    T  
2396 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+15CBEArr +26/Dep +132h 18m-13JHS??07:35+4645h 12m19
S      
2403 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep +110m-38JHS??00:51+1838h 28m5
  T  FS
2402 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep 3h 50m+0JHS??01:01+5438h 38m5
      S
2456 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+22NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25JHS??05:26+2541h 41m-7
      S
2401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+22ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6JHS??05:15+5941h 30m-4
      S
2400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+32SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8JHS??05:45+2640h 22m-9
   W  S
2522 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+39TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24JHS??09:10+5243h 7m1
S      
2301 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+47GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10JHS??00:05+3956h 55m-11
   W   
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+22SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9JHS??00:05+3953h 55m11
   W   
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+45MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17JHS??05:45+3535h 25m-4
S      
2399 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+45BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29JHS??10:28+5040h 8m6
S      
2398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+38MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32JHS??05:45+3535h 2m-6
S   T  
2399 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+38MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32JHS??05:26+2534h 43m-5
    T S
2399 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7JHS??05:45+3534h 20m-15
S   T  
2355 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5JHS??12:00+1:5039h 27m8
   W F 
2403 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +31/Dep +452h 15m+14JHS??14:00+1:0141h 27m5
S  W   
2399 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+59MAOArr +30/Dep +114h 30m-19JHS??23:50+4050h 25m14
  T    
2395 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5JHS??00:16+3550h 26m4
SMTWTFS
2848 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:19YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35JHS??06:00+2055h 40m2
 M W   
2727 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site