Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2284.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+1:44JHS019:35+5:4238h 55m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2339 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+41JHS004:18+1:1440h 33m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+17JHS504:18+1:3640h 33m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+23JHS506:45+1:1240h 17m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2284 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58-JHS506:55-37h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17JHS610:28+1:1638h 18m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+30JHS4,510:28+1:4038h 18m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+25JHS014:00+3439h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2298 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+39JHS014:00+1:1439h 40m25
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+9MAOArr +22/Dep +112h 10m-11JHS??23:50+4847h 0m21
  T    
2395 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+9LDArr +32/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:43JHS??23:50-47h 0m11
  T    
2395 kmBack in Track-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+36DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43JHS??13:37+5451h 57m17
      S
2531 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+30CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2JHS??07:35+4145h 55m13
S      
2403 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+36KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19JHS??01:01+1:3039h 21m-3
      S
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??10:03+32NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23JHS??02:50+1:1640h 47m9
   W   
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26JHS??02:50+1:1640h 27m9
SM W FS
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0JHS??14:00+1:1051h 37m13
    T  
2396 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+14CBEArr +24/Dep +02h 18m-24JHS??07:35+4145h 12m19
S      
2403 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33JHS??00:51+3738h 28m5
  T  FS
2402 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31JHS??01:01+1:3038h 38m5
      S
2455 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+22NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28JHS??05:26+3641h 41m-7
      S
2401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+22ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5JHS??05:15+1:1741h 30m-4
      S
2400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+47SCArr /Dep +00m+0JHS??05:45+5340h 22m-9
   W  S
2533 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+48TNAArr +2:13/Dep +185h 32m-1:55JHS??09:10+1:0543h 7m1
S      
2301 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+52GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0JHS??00:05+4456h 55m-11
   W   
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+27SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6JHS??00:05+4453h 55m11
   W   
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+54MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31JHS??05:45+1:0135h 25m-4
S      
2399 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+54BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16JHS??10:28+1:4640h 8m6
S      
2398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20JHS??05:45+1:0135h 2m-6
S   T  
2399 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38JHS??05:26+3634h 43m-5
    T S
2399 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43JHS??05:45+1:0134h 20m-15
S   T  
2355 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:12MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0JHS??12:00+1:5539h 27m8
   W F 
2403 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:12MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0JHS??14:00+1:4141h 27m5
S  W   
2399 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:09MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39JHS??23:50+4850h 25m14
  T    
2395 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+11MSArr /Dep +81h 25m+0JHS??00:16+5850h 26m4
SMTWTFS
2848 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:27YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39JHS??06:00+2955h 40m2
 M W   
2727 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site