Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KYN/Kalyan Junction
27 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1204.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRTCR206:23+44PNVL702:30+1:0520h 7m14
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km58 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRTCR206:23+39TNA803:28+4921h 5m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1203 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+25PNVL702:30+1:4720h 7m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+24PNVL702:30+4820h 7m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+52KYN719:27+1:0733h 47m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1631 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRTCR214:03+49TNA811:13+1:3621h 10m15
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL1203 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+48PNVL5,710:55+1:0420h 52m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:05PNVL710:55+1:2120h 52m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+40PNVL710:55+4220h 52m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL1170 km56 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+21KYN413:40+5423h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1204 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+42KYN703:22+3936h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km47 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTCR215:28+30TNA815:59+5524h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1203 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+34PNVL713:40+2821h 47m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-PNVL013:40-21h 47m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+37PNVL713:40+1:1221h 47m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:53+28PNVL713:40+1:2121h 47m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+31PNVL713:40+1:3220h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRSRR017:10+43TNA614:28+2421h 18m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+34PNVL618:05+2021h 55m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km53 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR020:52-PNVL??18:10-21h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1137 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:22PNVL621:20+1:1323h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:00BIRD422:23+1:0724h 58m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km48 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRTCR221:25+49PNVL719:50+1:0422h 25m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1170 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+41BIRD422:23+3624h 58m29
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+59BIRD422:23+1224h 58m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+55PNVL621:20+1923h 55m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTCR223:47+28PNVL618:05+4318h 18m9
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1170 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...TCR??00:50+4MAOArr +19/Dep +3150m+12TNA??22:33+4221h 43m5
  T    
1203 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TCR200:53+32MAQArr +23/Dep +545h 50m+31TNA603:33+1:2826h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1201 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SRR??02:45+1:01MAQArr +38/Dep +75h 30m-31TNA??05:53+3327h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1174 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TCR202:45+44MAQArr +32/Dep +543h 0m+22TNA603:33+1:2824h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
1201 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TCR202:45+44MAQArr +32/Dep +73h 40m-25TNA805:53+3327h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SRR??03:35+53MAQArr +48/Dep +75h 5m-41TNA??05:53+3326h 18m9
     F 
1174 kmGopal*^~-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR004:10+41SAArr +39/Dep +272h 13m-12KYN613:12+3957h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1913 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SRR006:00+48MAQArr +40/Dep +72h 10m-33TNA805:53+3323h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1174 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SRR006:00+48MAQArr +40/Dep +541h 30m+14TNA603:33+1:2821h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmHadi*^-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR208:20+30EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19KYN719:27+1:00107h 7m28
S T  FS
3807 kmGopal*^~-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...SRR??08:30+21MAQArr +19/Dep +745m-12TNA??05:53+3321h 23m18
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...SRR108:30+21MAQArr +19/Dep +545m+35TNA603:33+1:2819h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1168 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+24BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0KYN??04:37+942h 42m18
   W   
2047 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +29/Dep +92h 0m-20KYN??21:27+4435h 4m18
      S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21KYN??21:27+1935h 4m21
  T T  
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR210:23+12EDArr +15/Dep +231h 25m+8KYN719:27+1:0057h 4m32
SMT T  
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR210:23+12BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35KYN618:32+5032h 9m28
SMTWTFS
1604 kmGopal*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+36MSArr -10/Dep +62h 5m+16KYN??04:59+4440h 19m0
SMTWTFS
1909 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+48SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25KYN??04:37+2039h 14m-1
SM   F 
2012 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TCR213:23+48HYBArr +27/Dep +01h 5m-27KYN703:40+4238h 17m3
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TCR216:58+48RUArr +43/Dep +63h 0m-37KYN704:37+3383h 39m10
    T  
3828 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR216:58+48JTJArr +38/Dep +92h 2m-29KYN704:47+983h 49m23
SM   F 
4052 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR217:30+4:46JTJArr +4:16/Dep +91h 30m-4:07KYN704:47+9107h 17m27
S      
4660 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR218:10-YPRArr +23/Dep +262h 0m+3KYN404:48+1558h 38m31
no arr/dep
1723 kmSudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...TCR218:10+36ASKArr +1:08/Dep +572h 0m-11KYN404:48+1558h 38m30
    T  
2015 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+36UBLArr +37/Dep +102h 30m-27KYN??07:47+1637h 37m6
    T  
1774 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...TCR??18:10+36UBLArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31TNA??06:33+1336h 23m7
    T  
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...TCR218:10+29KJMArr +31/Dep +301h 22m-1KYN704:47+958h 37m33
 M     
1726 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...TCR218:10+31KJMArr +36/Dep +301h 22m-6KYN704:47+958h 37m33
no arr/dep
1726 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR218:20+35JTJArr +26/Dep +952m-17KYN704:47+982h 27m33
 M     
4033 kmIBRAHIM-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TCR121:50-MSArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8KYN702:28-52h 38m45
SMTWTFS
2300 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR121:50+16VMArr +19/Dep +24h 25m-17KYN704:47+954h 57m33
 MT   S
2633 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+14EDArr +44/Dep +444h 20m+0KYN??07:47+4833h 32m17
S      
1583 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:01SAArr +31/Dep +452h 43m+14KYN??07:47+4832h 57m14
S      
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR223:55+37CBEArr +24/Dep +145h 50m-10KYN613:12+3961h 17m22
SMTWTFS
1996 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+37EDArr +23/Dep +441h 50m+21KYN??07:47+4831h 52m17
S      
1614 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site