Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2418.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+30CNB408:15+1:4444h 30m37
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2621 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+18CNB408:15+1:1944h 30m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2621 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+20JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1155h 42m21
S      
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+41BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2CNB??10:25+3:2054h 5m16
S      
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30CNB611:30+2:4749h 7m16
    T  
2616 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+22ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0146h 0m-1
      S
2620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+39TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24CNB??13:30+1:2647h 27m3
S      
2522 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...TCR??14:28+19KYNArr +45/Dep +103h 30m-35CNB??13:30+4447h 2m8
 M    S
2505 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...TCR??14:28+19KYNArr +45/Dep +1:0019h 45m+15CNB??13:30+1:2647h 2m8
S T  F 
1424 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...TCR??14:28+19JHSArr +55/Dep +435h 5m-12CNB??15:40+5049h 12m8
      S
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??14:28+19GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08CNB??18:30+1:2352h 2m12
SMTWTFS
2700 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+47GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+362h 40m-8
   W   
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TCR??16:58+46NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3951h 47m-10
SMTWT S
3180 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TCR??16:58+46JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4444h 32m-2
 M    S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TCR??16:58+46JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2644h 32m-2
S T  F 
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TCR??16:58+46JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5046h 42m-2
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+22SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9CNB??05:50+359h 40m14
   W   
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+31ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5061h 30m10
  T    
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+31HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2957h 30m8
  T    
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+31ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1157h 30m4
 M     
3198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+16JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5043h 30m8
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+33KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12CNB??04:20+4:2756h 10m5
   W   
2744 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+26JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2346h 20m8
  T    
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+16JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2346h 20m12
      S
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR??21:25+35ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9CNB??11:50+1:1062h 25m19
   W   
2908 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+28JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0CNB??23:10+3449h 5m36
 M     
2518 kmKSG*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4346h 8m-4
  T TF 
3004 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+21KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4CNB??19:15+5843h 28m14
    T  
2694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3944h 58m-2
  T T  
3004 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4744h 58m-4
     F 
3004 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site