Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+43CNB408:15+2:0044h 30m37
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2621 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+15CNB408:15+2:0044h 30m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2621 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+22JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2155h 42m21
S      
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+43BBSArr +34/Dep +3755m+3CNB??10:25+4:0254h 5m16
S      
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11CNB??19:05+5556h 42m15
    T  
2616 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+25ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2146h 0m-1
      S
2620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+49TNAArr +2:13/Dep +125h 32m-2:01CNB??13:30+1:3947h 27m3
S      
2522 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +113h 30m-41CNB??13:30+5447h 2m8
 M    S
2505 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +1:0719h 45m+15CNB??13:30+1:3947h 2m8
S T  F 
1424 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...TCR??14:28+22JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:005h 5m-7CNB??15:40+1:5049h 12m8
      S
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??14:28+22GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5452h 2m12
SMTWTFS
2700 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+53GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1162h 40m-8
   W   
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TCR??16:58+49NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4851h 47m-10
SMTWT S
3180 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TCR??16:58+49JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5444h 32m-2
 M    S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TCR??16:58+49JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3944h 32m-2
S T  F 
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TCR??16:58+49JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5046h 42m-2
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+28SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8CNB??05:50+1159h 40m14
   W   
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2361h 30m10
  T    
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+36HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1757h 30m8
  T    
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0557h 30m4
 M     
3198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+18JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5043h 30m8
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+41KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19CNB??04:20+4:3856h 10m5
   W   
2744 kms verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+29JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5446h 20m8
  T    
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+18JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5446h 20m12
      S
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR??21:25+38ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2362h 25m19
   W   
2908 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+26JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3549h 5m36
 M     
2518 kmGopal*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3CNB??21:55+5746h 8m-4
  T TF 
3004 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+21KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2CNB??19:15+1:2743h 28m14
    T  
2694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +383h 10m+18CNB??20:45+4844h 58m-2
  T T  
3004 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20CNB??20:45+1:3644h 58m-4
     F 
3004 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site