Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+1:37CNB408:15+3:1344h 30m37
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2620 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+1:14CNB408:15+4:1444h 30m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2620 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+21JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4855h 42m21
S      
2699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+34BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50CNB??10:25+5:3754h 5m16
S      
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28CNB619:05+1:2856h 42m15
    T  
2615 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+30ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2946h 0m-1
      S
2620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR214:03+44TNAArr +50/Dep +1:315h 32m+41CNB713:30+2:3847h 27m3
S      
2538 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...TCR214:28+17KYNArr +45/Dep +153h 30m-30CNB513:30+2:0971h 2m7
S    F 
3988 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...TCR214:28+17KYNArr +45/Dep +1:5719h 45m+1:12CNB713:30+2:3871h 2m8
 M  T S
2908 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...TCR214:28+17JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:285h 5m-3CNB615:40+1:5273h 12m7
     F 
2908 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR214:28+17GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32CNB618:30+3:3376h 2m11
SMTWTFS
3006 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+35GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2CNB??05:50+1:1662h 40m-8
   W   
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TCR??16:58+44NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0151h 47m-10
SMTWT S
3179 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TCR??16:58+44JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0944h 32m-3
 M    S
2548 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TCR216:58+44JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3868h 32m-2
 M  T S
2959 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TCR??16:58+44JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5246h 42m-3
      S
2548 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+24SBCArr +15/Dep +83h 20m-7CNB??05:50+1:1659h 40m14
   W   
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+28ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3661h 30m10
  T    
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR218:20+28HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2781h 30m10
 M     
3758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+28ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2357h 30m3
 M     
3198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+26JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5243h 30m7
      S
2548 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+29KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24CNB??04:20+2:0856h 10m5
   W   
2744 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+21JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3346h 20m7
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+26JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3346h 20m11
      S
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR221:25+30ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00CNB811:50+2:2586h 25m19
no arr/dep
3405 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+26JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3149h 5m36
 M     
2517 kmGopal*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR223:47+33NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45CNB421:55+1:5346h 8m-4
  T TF 
3005 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR223:47+33KOTAArr +43/Dep +4050m-3CNB719:15+1:4791h 28m14
  T    
3152 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TCR223:47+33NZMArr +52/Dep +2:103h 10m+1:18CNB220:45+2:0144h 58m-2
  T T  
3005 km-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR223:47+33NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB020:45+2:2544h 58m-4
     F 
3005 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site