Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KPD/Katpadi Junction
39 Trains / 15 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 483.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+25KPD309:30-19h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:07KPD310:55+189h 20m9
  T    
IISL
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSRR001:35+16KPD010:03+228h 28m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+1:01KPD209:58+238h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+15KPD009:58+148h 18m5
  T    
Unreserved
 496 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR201:40+1:42KPD210:38+1:158h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+38KPD209:53+167h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+29KPD212:13+308h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:15KPD312:35+428h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+59KPD013:15+498h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 496 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+31KPD215:03+218h 23m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+35KPD218:35+2810h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-KPD218:35-10h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40-KPD319:03-9h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+12KPD219:03+219h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+39KPD220:53+299h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+55KPD220:53+409h 8m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTCR211:45+33KPD220:53+309h 8m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+21KPD220:53+329h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+45KPD322:38+239h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+36KPD400:45+19h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km52 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+41KPD302:00+199h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRTCR217:30-KPD002:43-9h 13m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 496 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36KPD203:18+348h 58m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34KPD203:18+298h 58m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRTCR218:43+45KPD203:33+438h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRSRR519:25+27KPD203:13+217h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km58 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18KPD305:28-99h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+27KPD305:28-99h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+34KPD204:53+1:288h 43m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRTCR220:10+30KPD004:53+438h 43m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33+50KPD204:58+458h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+16KPD205:43+197h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+46KPD007:23+19h 18m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21KPD307:23+59h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01KPD207:05+248h 45m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+55KPD307:23+1:019h 3m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45KPD207:05+158h 45m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+51KPD207:43+218h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+41CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 10m-20KPD??11:28+159h 53m-2
  T    
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38KPD??11:28+159h 48m-24
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...SRR??10:05+24CBEArr -1/Dep +51h 30m+6KPD??20:03+269h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
465 kmHercule Poirot~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +13/Dep +52h 8m-8KPD??20:03+269h 40m4
SMTWTFS
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +222h 50m-2KPD??02:08+2115h 45m1
SMTWTFS
739 kmBigHit14-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...SRR??12:40+41TPJArr +4/Dep +1120m+7KPD??07:40+119h 0m-5
 M  T S
745 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...SRR??12:40+41EDArr +12/Dep +61h 20m-6KPD??23:25+310h 45m-15
S      
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +22/Dep +81h 50m-14KPD??02:23+229h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+28TUPArr +36/Dep +161h 37m-20KPD??04:13+1810h 3m-2
    T  
483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+44SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11KPD??12:35-816h 55m-27
S      
788 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??20:05+25CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16KPD??04:13+1832h 8m-11
      S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13KPD??01:00-527h 10m4
 MT   S
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +18/Dep +31h 40m-15KPD??23:00+425h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TCR??21:50+9MDUArr +29/Dep +01h 45m-29KPD??23:25+325h 35m7
      S
1144 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TCR??21:50+9NCJArr +7/Dep +142h 25m+7KPD??22:13+1324h 23m13
 M     
1105 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.