Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KPD/Katpadi Junction
43 Trains / 15 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 483.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24KPD309:30-89h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:05KPD310:55+169h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSRR001:35+15KPD010:03+278h 28m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+42KPD209:58+168h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+12KPD009:58+108h 18m5
  T    
Unreserved
 496 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:33KPD210:38+598h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+35KPD209:53+67h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+23KPD212:13+178h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:06KPD312:35+328h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+40KPD013:15+288h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 496 km58 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRSRR005:20+28KPD212:38+477h 18m6
    T  
IISL3A
 465 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+30KPD215:03+218h 23m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+34KPD218:35+2710h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-KPD218:35-10h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+1:07KPD319:03+439h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+12KPD219:03+169h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+31KPD220:53+179h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+1:03KPD220:53+379h 8m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+31KPD220:53+239h 8m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45-KPD220:53-9h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+36KPD322:38+119h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+36KPD400:45+09h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km52 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+44KPD302:00+209h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRTCR017:30+1:55KPD002:43+449h 13m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 496 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:52KPD202:43+2:149h 13m6
S      
IISL
RSWL484 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30+9:00KPD002:43-9h 13m6
S      
IISL
 484 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+37KPD203:18+328h 58m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34KPD203:18+288h 58m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRTCR218:43+41KPD203:33+368h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRSRR519:25+25KPD203:13+147h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km58 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20KPD305:28-129h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+25KPD305:28+09h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTCR020:10+39KPD204:53+2:068h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 496 km57 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+34KPD204:53+1:238h 43m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRTCR220:10+30KPD004:53+368h 43m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33-KPD204:58-8h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+18KPD205:43+157h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+38KPD007:23-29h 18m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21KPD307:23+79h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+52KPD207:05+238h 45m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20-KPD307:23-9h 3m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20-KPD207:05-8h 45m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+51KPD207:43+158h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??00:25+17CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3KPD??11:28+1211h 3m-24
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+18CBEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6KPD??11:28+129h 53m-2
  T    
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...SRR??10:05+21CBEArr -4/Dep +41h 30m+8KPD??20:03+199h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
465 kmHercule Poirot~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+16CBEArr +19/Dep +42h 8m-15KPD??20:03+199h 40m4
SMTWTFS
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +192h 50m-17KPD??02:08+1715h 45m1
SMTWTFS
739 kmBigHit14-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...SRR??12:40+37TPJArr +5/Dep +720m+2KPD??07:40-1019h 0m-5
 M  T S
745 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...SRR??12:40+37EDArr +12/Dep +51h 20m-7KPD??23:25-110h 45m-15
S      
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +4/Dep +81h 50m+4KPD??02:23+179h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??17:10+23CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21KPD??04:13+1211h 3m-11
      S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+28TUPArr +27/Dep +161h 37m-11KPD??04:13+1210h 3m-2
    T  
484 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+41SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5KPD??12:35-516h 55m-27
S      
787 kmIri rules are differ...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10KPD??01:00-627h 10m4
 MT   S
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +13/Dep +41h 40m-9KPD??23:00+525h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TCR??21:50+9MDUArr +27/Dep +01h 45m-27KPD??23:25-125h 35m7
      S
1143 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TCR??21:50+9NCJArr +8/Dep +102h 25m+2KPD??22:13+524h 23m13
 M     
1105 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site