Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
11 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 2072.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR001:40+16KGP012:45+5535h 5m20
  T    
Unreserved
 2095 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20-KGP016:05-35h 45m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+41HIJ019:04+2336h 24m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2110 km58 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00-KGP020:35-34h 35m17
  T    
SL3A
 2114 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:12HIJ008:20+4:4838h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-HIJ008:20-38h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+53KGP508:17+937h 57m24
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+36HIJ008:00+2737h 40m23
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2169 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+28KGP111:20+4037h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2104 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:02KGP611:20+1:0037h 0m24
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47KGP511:20+4037h 0m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2173 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+22BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18KGP??15:25+5139h 12m21
S      
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+21KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0KGP??06:10+5052h 35m7
    T  
2682 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+30MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18KGP??16:00+4038h 5m6
    T  
2174 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23HIJ??19:03-138h 53m9
      S
2079 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24KGP??19:30-539h 20m5
  TW   
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21KGP??19:20+1339h 10m6
    T  
2143 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+1:33JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31KGP??20:18+5340h 8m6
      S
2083 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57KGP??11:17+3147h 32m47
S TW   
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+25NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27KGP??11:17+3147h 32m47
      S
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+43CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KGP??09:35+5:2169h 50m18
S  W   
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+15JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13KGP??03:50+4040h 5m26
     F 
2105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+43JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35KGP??03:50+4040h 5m19
S TW   
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:09JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50KGP??03:50+4040h 5m18
 M  T  
2105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+25JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6KGP??03:50+4040h 5m19
      S
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+46KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0KGP??03:50+4038h 27m19
SMTWTFS
2106 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+16MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2KGP??20:18+1:0753h 18m39
 M     
2637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+31MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55KGP??20:18+1:0752h 50m29
 M WT S
2637 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 20m-30KGP??09:20+5265h 52m65
SMTWTFS
3053 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +53h 55m-25KGP??01:25+5657h 57m1
SM  TF 
3059 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8KGP??09:40+2340h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2104 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+49JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30KGP??08:17+2339h 19m9
   WTF 
2174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1537h 12m0
 M     
2104 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+5037h 12m4
    T  
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5KGP??08:17-939h 19m3
      S
2104 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+48MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35KGP??20:18+1:0751h 8m31
   W   
2604 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+43MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35KGP??09:40+2338h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+43MASArr +37/Dep 4h 10m+0KGP??11:20+2040h 37m11
   W   
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+43KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37KGP??12:35+2041h 52m10
S      
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11KGP??09:40+2338h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1KGP??08:17+2336h 52m2
   WTF 
2130 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9KGP??08:32+3637h 7m-4
   W  S
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8KGP??13:42+3741h 32m53
      S
2104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2KGP??09:40+2337h 30m11
      S
2104 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40KGP??09:40+2337h 7m0
SMTWTFS
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+59PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10KGP??11:20+838h 47m4
 M     
2168 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+59KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51KGP??12:35+2040h 2m7
S      
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2KGP??01:48+3251h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2623 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3HIJ??00:19+1050h 29m9
   W   
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+24KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21KGP??12:35+2038h 45m11
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18KGP??09:40+2335h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2130 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3HIJ??00:18+850h 28m9
S      
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+8TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8KGP??00:30+2950h 40m19
 M  T  
2627 kmRAJMOHAN-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8KGP??13:42+3739h 37m50
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16KGP??11:20+837h 15m12
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+1:03MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22HIJ??12:06+3237h 16m1
  T    
2170 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site