Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+12KGP012:45+1:0135h 5m20
  T    
Unreserved
 2096 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:06KGP016:05+2:0235h 45m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+30HIJ119:04+2636h 24m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2110 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:52HIJ108:20+3:2138h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30+9:00HIJ108:20+038h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+37KGP508:17+3437h 57m24
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34HIJ108:00+2537h 40m23
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2170 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21KGP111:20+2737h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2104 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+52KGP611:20+3437h 0m24
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+44KGP511:20+5237h 0m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2174 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+24BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13KGP??15:25+1:0739h 12m21
S      
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+15KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1KGP??06:10+4952h 35m7
    T  
2684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+35MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10KGP??16:00+3838h 5m6
    T  
2173 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+23KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9HIJ??19:03+1538h 53m9
      S
2079 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+23KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12KGP??19:30+4439h 20m5
  TW   
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1939h 10m6
    T  
2142 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+23JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9KGP??20:18+1:1640h 8m6
      S
2083 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26KGP??11:17+5047h 32m47
S TW   
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29KGP??11:17+5047h 32m47
      S
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+31CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46KGP??09:35+4:4269h 50m18
S  W   
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+22JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17KGP??03:50+1:1240h 5m26
     F 
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+31JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10KGP??03:50+1:1240h 5m19
S TW   
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:03JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6KGP??03:50+1:1240h 5m18
 M  T  
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+31JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17KGP??03:50+1:1240h 5m19
      S
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+36KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13KGP??03:50+1:1238h 27m19
SMTWTFS
2106 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+39MAOArr +19/Dep +174h 35m-2KGP??20:18+1:1553h 18m39
 M     
2637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+36MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00KGP??20:18+1:1552h 50m28
 M WT S
2637 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep 5h 20m+0KGP??09:20+5165h 52m64
SMTWTFS
3052 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29KGP601:25+1:0657h 57m5
SM  TF 
3051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14KGP??09:40+3940h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2104 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+44JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17KGP??08:17+3039h 19m9
   WTF 
2174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6KGP??06:10+2837h 12m0
 M     
2104 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16KGP??06:10+4937h 12m4
    T  
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3KGP??08:17+2739h 19m3
      S
2104 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+49MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11KGP??20:18+1:1551h 8m31
   W   
2604 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27KGP??09:40+3938h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2173 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00KGP??11:20+1:1040h 37m11
   W   
2173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+41KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32KGP??12:35+1841h 52m10
S      
2115 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1KGP??09:40+3938h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2129 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2KGP??08:17+3036h 52m2
   WTF 
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7KGP??08:32+2337h 7m-4
   W  S
2129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+20BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22KGP??13:42+5741h 32m53
      S
2104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+20OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19KGP??09:40+3937h 30m11
      S
2105 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+47MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3937h 7m0
SMTWTFS
2173 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+47PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0KGP??11:20+2838h 47m4
 M     
2169 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+47KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0KGP??12:35+1840h 2m7
S      
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4KGP??01:48+3751h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2622 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4HIJ??00:19+3250h 29m9
   W   
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+18KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11KGP??12:35+1838h 45m11
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4KGP??09:40+3935h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2129 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0HIJ??00:18+1150h 28m9
S      
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4KGP??00:30+1:0350h 40m19
 M  T  
2626 kmRAJMOHAN-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+38BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1KGP??13:42+5739h 37m50
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+38BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18KGP??11:20+2837h 15m12
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10HIJ??12:06+2737h 16m1
  T    
2170 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site