Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+15KGP012:45+2:2035h 5m20
  T    
Unreserved
 2099 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:15KGP016:05+2:1235h 45m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+31HIJ119:04+3636h 24m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2111 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30-HIJ108:20-38h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36KGP508:17+5037h 57m24
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2174 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34HIJ108:00+1:0037h 40m24
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2170 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21KGP111:20+3337h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2104 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01KGP611:20+3337h 0m24
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2174 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45KGP511:20+1:0337h 0m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2174 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+25BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15KGP??15:25+1:1439h 12m21
S      
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+16KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KGP??06:10+1:0552h 35m7
    T  
2684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+38MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17KGP??16:00+5038h 5m6
    T  
2174 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21HIJ??19:03+3438h 53m9
      S
2079 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3KGP??19:25+1:0339h 15m5
  TW   
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25KGP??19:20+2939h 10m6
    T  
2143 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+29JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26KGP??20:18+5840h 8m6
      S
2084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+33NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27KGP??11:17+1:2947h 32m47
S TW   
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+39NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31KGP??11:17+1:2947h 32m47
      S
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+33CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41KGP??09:35+4:1569h 50m18
S  W   
3711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+21JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0KGP??03:50+1:2740h 5m26
     F 
2107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+33JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7KGP??03:50+1:2740h 5m19
S TW   
2107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+55JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19KGP??03:50+1:2740h 5m18
 M  T  
2107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+39JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6KGP??03:50+1:2740h 5m19
      S
2107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+45KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6KGP??03:50+1:2738h 27m19
SMTWTFS
2106 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+39MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24KGP??20:18+1:4353h 18m39
 M     
2637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+34MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57KGP??20:18+1:4352h 58m29
 M WT S
2637 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +14h 15m-23KGP??09:20+3866h 0m65
SMTWTFS
3051 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 50m-23KGP??01:25+5458h 5m6
SM  TF 
3051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10KGP??09:40+3940h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2104 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+41JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16KGP??08:17+2739h 19m9
   WTF 
2174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KGP??06:10+1:0037h 12m0
 M     
2104 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KGP??06:10+1:0537h 12m4
    T  
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+41BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6KGP??08:17+2239h 19m3
      S
2104 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+51MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09KGP??20:18+1:4351h 8m31
   W   
2604 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46KGP??09:40+3938h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46KGP??11:20+1:0840h 37m11
   W   
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+45KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39KGP??12:35+3141h 52m10
S      
2115 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14KGP??09:40+3938h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5KGP??08:17+2736h 52m2
   WTF 
2130 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15KGP??08:32+2337h 7m-4
   W  S
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10KGP??13:42+1:0841h 32m53
      S
2104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1KGP??09:40+3937h 30m11
      S
2104 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31KGP??09:40+3937h 7m0
SMTWTFS
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+50PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16KGP??11:20+1:1838h 47m4
 M     
2168 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+50KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41KGP??12:35+3140h 2m7
S      
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13KGP??01:48+5151h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2623 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13HIJ??00:19+4250h 29m9
   W   
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+16KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15KGP??12:35+3138h 45m11
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16KGP??09:40+3935h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2130 kmGopal*^-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10HIJ??00:18+3050h 28m9
S      
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8KGP??00:30+1:1750h 40m19
 M  T  
2627 kmRAJMOHAN-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1KGP??13:42+1:0839h 37m50
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17KGP??11:20+1:1837h 15m12
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15HIJ??12:06+3437h 16m1
  T    
2170 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.