Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 2072.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+42KGP016:05+5435h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+50HIJ019:04+5236h 24m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2110 km58 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00+8KGP020:35+4:5034h 35m17
  T    
SL3A
 2114 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+4:46HIJ008:20+5:2338h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-HIJ008:20-38h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+54KGP508:17+2437h 57m24
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+35HIJ008:00+2437h 40m23
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2169 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+34KGP111:20+2837h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2104 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+59KGP611:20+1:2937h 0m24
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+1:05KGP511:20+1:3737h 0m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2173 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+22BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19KGP??15:25+4939h 12m21
S      
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+21KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KGP??06:10+4352h 35m7
    T  
2682 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+32MASArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25KGP??16:00+2038h 5m6
    T  
2174 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+41KPDArr +50/Dep +112h 42m-39HIJ??19:03+438h 53m9
      S
2079 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+41KPDArr +50/Dep +92h 42m-41KGP??19:30-439h 20m5
  TW   
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+41MASArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35KGP??19:20+1439h 10m6
    T  
2143 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10+41JTJArr +52/Dep +85h 12m-44KGP020:18+4164h 8m6
     F 
2297 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +51h 15m-1:23KGP??11:17+2947h 32m47
S TW   
2735 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+28NGPArr +47/Dep +51h 10m-42KGP??11:17+2947h 32m47
      S
2735 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR211:45+1:23CNBArr +2:28/Dep +5:264h 25m+2:58KGP209:35+7:2893h 50m18
  T    
4058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+15JTJArr +26/Dep +73h 12m-19KGP??03:50+3640h 5m26
     F 
2105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:23JTJArr +1:33/Dep +73h 12m-1:26KGP??03:50+3640h 5m19
S TW   
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:11JTJArr +1:05/Dep +73h 12m-58KGP??03:50+3640h 5m18
 M  T  
2105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+28JTJArr +22/Dep +73h 12m-15KGP??03:50+3640h 5m19
      S
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+48KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 52m-24KGP??03:50+3638h 27m19
SMTWTFS
2106 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+21MAOArr +20/Dep +84h 35m-12KGP??20:18+1:0553h 18m39
 M     
2637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR215:28+30MAOArr +1:13/Dep +82h 55m-1:05KGP620:18+1:0576h 50m29
S TW F 
3201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR215:28+30LTTArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35KGP609:20+4765h 52m65
SMTWTFS
3053 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+30LTTArr +35/Dep +03h 55m-35KGP601:25+5757h 57m1
SM  TF 
3059 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +185h 25m-5KGP??09:40+2440h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2104 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR216:58+48JTJArr +38/Dep +71h 27m-31KGP508:17+1687h 19m9
 MTW   
4501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +211h 25m-2KGP??06:10+1537h 12m0
 M     
2104 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +321h 25m+9KGP??06:10+4337h 12m4
    T  
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14KGP??08:17+1039h 19m3
      S
2104 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+43MAOArr +53/Dep +84h 0m-45KGP??20:18+1:0551h 8m31
   W   
2604 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+44MASArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37KGP??09:40+2438h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+44MASArr +39/Dep +134h 10m-26KGP??11:20+1240h 37m10
   W   
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+44KPDArr +43/Dep +33h 47m-40KGP??12:35+2641h 52m10
S      
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15KGP509:40+2438h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +1150m-6KGP508:17+1660h 52m2
  TWT  
2130 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13KGP008:32+4437h 7m-4
   W  S
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+18BZAArr -5/Dep +72h 35m+12KGP??13:42+3541h 32m53
      S
2104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+18OGLArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12KGP??09:40+2437h 30m11
      S
2104 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+1:03MASArr +52/Dep +21h 15m-50KGP??09:40+2437h 7m0
SMTWTFS
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR220:33+1:03PERArr +1:08/Dep +452h 12m-23KGP611:20+3162h 47m4
S      
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+1:03KPDArr +1:08/Dep +32h 22m-1:05KGP??12:35+2640h 2m7
S      
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9KGP??01:48+3051h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2623 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7HIJ??00:19-150h 29m9
   W   
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+23KPDArr +34/Dep +31h 37m-31KGP??12:35+2638h 45m11
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31KGP??09:40+2435h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2130 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +81h 55m-3HIJ??00:18+1150h 28m9
S      
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+16TPJArr +14/Dep +42h 0m-10KGP??00:30+2950h 40m19
 M  T  
2627 kmRAJMOHAN-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+24BZAArr +4/Dep +740m+3KGP??13:42+3539h 37m50
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR422:05+24BZAArr +4/Dep +3650m+32KGP611:20+31109h 15m12
no arr/dep
4494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+1:01MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26HIJ??12:06+4937h 16m1
  T    
2170 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site