Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+34KGP016:05+3935h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40-HIJ019:04-36h 24m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2110 km58 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00+10KGP020:35+2:0434h 35m17
  T    
SL
3A2A
 2114 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:53HIJ008:20+4:3638h 50m28
S      
IISL
 2175 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+54KGP508:17+1337h 57m24
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+28HIJ008:00+2737h 40m23
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2169 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+41KGP111:20+1837h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2104 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:00KGP611:20+1:1537h 0m24
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2173 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+1:26KGP511:20+5037h 0m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2173 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+21BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21KGP??15:25+5039h 12m21
S      
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR001:35+15KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7KGP506:10+2652h 35m7
    T  
2682 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+35MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19KGP??16:00+2738h 5m6
    T  
2173 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21HIJ??19:03+1638h 53m9
      S
2079 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15KGP??19:30+239h 20m5
  TW   
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1139h 10m6
    T  
2141 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10+16JTJArr +23/Dep +75h 12m-16KGP020:18+4364h 8m6
     F 
2296 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+1:37NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0KGP??11:17+2547h 32m47
S TW   
2735 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+30NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46KGP??11:17+2547h 32m47
      S
2735 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR211:45+1:37CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0KGP209:35+7:1893h 50m19
  T    
4058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR211:45+1:14JTJArr +1:20/Dep +123h 12m-1:08KGP503:50+44112h 5m26
     F 
5057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+1:37JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0KGP??03:50+4440h 5m19
S TW   
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR211:45+54JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06KGP503:50+4488h 5m18
 M  T  
3919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+30JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1KGP??03:50+4440h 5m19
      S
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+34KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10KGP??03:50+4438h 27m19
SMTWTFS
2106 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+17MAOArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1KGP??20:18+4753h 18m39
 M     
2637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+35MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0KGP??20:18+4752h 50m29
 M WT S
2637 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr /Dep +05h 20m+0KGP??09:20+3465h 52m65
SMTWTFS
3053 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+35LTTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0KGP601:25+3957h 57m1
SM  TF 
3060 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14KGP??09:40+3740h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2104 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR216:58+44JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18KGP508:17+1387h 19m9
 MTW   
4501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3KGP??06:10+1037h 12m0
 M     
2104 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2KGP??06:10+2637h 12m4
    T  
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21KGP??08:17+439h 19m3
      S
2104 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+45MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36KGP??20:18+4751h 8m31
   W   
2604 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+53MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34KGP??09:40+3738h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2172 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+53MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28KGP??11:20+640h 37m10
   W   
2172 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+53KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43KGP??12:35+3141h 52m10
S      
2113 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+23MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4KGP??09:40+3738h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2128 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR619:25+23MASArr +12/Dep +1250m+0KGP508:17+1360h 52m2
  TWT  
2130 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+23MASArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9KGP??08:32+5337h 7m-4
   W  S
2128 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+26BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14KGP??13:42+2541h 32m53
      S
2104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+26OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27KGP??09:40+3737h 30m11
      S
2104 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+1:11MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3737h 7m0
SMTWTFS
2172 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR220:33+1:11PERArr /Dep +482h 12m+0KGP611:20+3862h 47m4
S      
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+1:11KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0KGP??12:35+3140h 2m7
S      
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9KGP??01:48+2851h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2622 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7HIJ??00:19-150h 29m9
   W   
2645 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+23KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22KGP??12:35+3138h 45m11
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12KGP??09:40+3735h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2128 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9HIJ??00:18+650h 28m9
S      
2645 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR121:50+12TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19KGP500:30+3974h 40m19
S  W   
2963 kmRAJMOHAN-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+26BZAArr /Dep +840m+0KGP??13:42+2539h 37m50
 M     
2072 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR422:05+26BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0KGP611:20+38109h 15m12
no arr/dep
4494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR222:50+53MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1HIJ012:06+5237h 16m1
  T    
2170 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site