Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CVP/Kovilpatti
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRSRR617:10+17CVP002:05+578h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+12CVP009:14+3811h 24m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL490 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+41CBEArr +31/Dep +14h 30m-30CVP??16:04+1:1315h 39m-1
      S
494 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+16EDArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19CVP??16:04+1:1311h 54m16
SMTWTFS
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+15TVCArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23CVP??21:14+2012h 49m6
 MT TFS
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR108:40-KCVLArr /Dep +31h 25m+0CVP021:14-12h 34m-7
S    F 
484 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR210:23+11EDArr +14/Dep +372h 35m+23CVP023:03+1:2260h 40m31
  TWT S
802 kmBMTIR*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+23TVCArr +43/Dep +221h 45m-21CVP??01:54+3313h 39m20
SMTWTFS
502 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+30KRRArr -1/Dep 3h 43m+0CVP??03:36-14h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+30TPJArr +1/Dep +2945m+28CVP??02:58+3014h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+30EDArr +12/Dep +294h 30m+17CVP??03:36+3314h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 kmPrayas*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+54NCJArr +46/Dep +430m-42CVP??00:34+910h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+20CBEArr +2/Dep +21h 25m+0CVP??03:36+3310h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+20CBEArr +2/Dep 1h 25m+0CVP??03:36-10h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+44CBEArr +34/Dep 35m+0CVP??03:36-10h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
525 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+15EDArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20CVP??08:51+5211h 41m18
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+49EDArr +31/Dep +3545m+4CVP??08:51+5210h 58m16
SMTWTFS
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+49EDArr +31/Dep +331h 45m+2CVP??09:48+4711h 55m27
S  WT  
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+9TPJArr +22/Dep +02h 0m-22CVP??11:14+4112h 59m-3
S      
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site