Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CVP/Kovilpatti
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR620:05+25CVP007:10+1:0611h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL494 km45 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+9CVP009:14+4211h 24m26
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL490 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36CVP??16:04+1:0514h 24m-1
      S
494 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+29EDArr +24/Dep +391h 50m+15CVP??16:04+1:0511h 54m16
SMTWTFS
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+9TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27CVP??21:14+2012h 49m6
 MT TFS
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+12EDArr +6/Dep +412h 35m+35CVP??23:03+1:4012h 40m32
 M  TFS
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??11:20+43KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22CVP??21:14+2033h 54m-6
S    F 
483 kmS V Iyer*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+19TVCArr +44/Dep +161h 45m-28CVP??01:54+3613h 39m20
SMTWTFS
502 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:25+24TENArr +8/Dep +131h 20m+5CVP??00:34+1812h 9m-16
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+41KRRArr +1/Dep 3h 43m+0CVP??03:36-14h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+41TPJArr +4/Dep +2245m+18CVP??02:58+3014h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+41EDArr +12/Dep +244h 30m+12CVP??03:36+4514h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 kmCheetah*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+41TPJArr +4/Dep +224h 35m+18VPT??06:15+2117h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+56NCJArr +1:26/Dep +1230m-1:14CVP??00:34+1810h 44m-29
     F 
501 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21CVP??03:36+4510h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +22/Dep 1h 25m+0CVP??03:36-10h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+41CBEArr +32/Dep 35m+0CVP??03:36-10h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
525 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+22EDArr /Dep +422h 20m+0CVP??08:51+1:1311h 41m18
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+44EDArr +19/Dep +4245m+23CVP??08:51+1:1310h 58m16
SMTWTFS
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+44EDArr +19/Dep +491h 45m+30CVP??09:48+1:0111h 55m28
S  WT  
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+20TPJArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25CVP??11:14+4812h 59m-2
S      
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.