Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CVP/Kovilpatti
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CVP   

Shortest Route: 408.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR617:10+35CVP002:05+1:558h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRSRR017:15+4:28CVP002:03+8:458h 48m9
 M     
3A
 377 km43 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+8CVP009:14+3511h 24m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL490 km43 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+27CBEArr +9/Dep +44h 30m-5CVP??16:04+1:2015h 39m-1
      S
494 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+1:06EDArr +58/Dep +361h 50m-22CVP??16:04+1:2011h 54m16
SMTWTFS
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR108:25+23TVCArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39CVP021:14+2012h 49m6
 MT TFS
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:31KCVLArr +1:10/Dep +21h 25m-1:08CVP??21:14+2012h 34m-7
S    F 
483 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+16EDArr +18/Dep +332h 35m+15CVP??23:03+1:2712h 40m32
 M  TFS
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+27TVCArr +1:14/Dep +231h 45m-51CVP??01:54+3513h 39m20
SMTWTFS
502 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:30+39TENArr -5/Dep +31h 20m+8CVP??00:34+712h 4m-17
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+35KRRArr +2/Dep 3h 43m+0CVP??03:36-14h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+35TPJArr +5/Dep +2845m+23CVP??02:58+3214h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+35EDArr +12/Dep +224h 30m+10CVP??03:36+3314h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 kmCheetah*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+29NCJArr +38/Dep +330m-35CVP??00:34+710h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4CVP??03:36+3310h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +6/Dep 1h 25m+0CVP??03:36-10h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+47CBEArr +45/Dep 35m+0CVP??03:36-10h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
525 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+19EDArr /Dep +352h 20m+0CVP??08:51+5911h 41m18
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+40EDArr +24/Dep +3545m+11CVP??08:51+5910h 58m16
SMTWTFS
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+40EDArr +24/Dep +381h 45m+14CVP??09:48+4111h 55m28
S  WT  
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+16TPJArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17CVP??11:14+4212h 59m-2
S      
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site