Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CVP/Kovilpatti
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR617:10+39CVP002:05+2:048h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRSRR017:15-CVP002:03-8h 48m8
 M     
3A
 377 km43 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50-CVP009:14-11h 24m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL490 km43 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+1:04CBEArr +45/Dep +14h 30m-44CVP??16:04+1:2415h 39m-1
      S
494 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+1:32EDArr +1:26/Dep +351h 50m-51CVP??16:04+1:2411h 54m16
SMTWTFS
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+23TVCArr +43/Dep +22h 20m-41CVP??21:14+2212h 49m6
 MT TFS
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:11KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49CVP??21:14+2212h 34m-7
S    F 
483 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+14EDArr +19/Dep +462h 35m+27CVP??23:03+1:5812h 40m32
 M  TFS
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+28TVCArr +1:16/Dep +251h 45m-51CVP??01:54+3313h 39m20
SMTWTFS
502 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:30+45TENArr +7/Dep +221h 20m+15CVP??00:34+3012h 4m-15
S      
489 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+38KRRArr +2/Dep 3h 43m+0CVP??03:36-14h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+38TPJArr +5/Dep +2445m+19CVP??02:58+3114h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+38EDArr +15/Dep +234h 30m+8CVP??03:36+3914h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
494 km★Prayas★*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+47NCJArr +55/Dep +2130m-34CVP??00:34+3010h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+27CBEArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6CVP??03:36+3910h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+27CBEArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0CVP??03:36-10h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+49CBEArr +47/Dep 35m+0CVP??03:36-10h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
525 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+17EDArr /Dep +372h 20m+0CVP??08:51+1:0011h 41m18
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+42EDArr +26/Dep +3745m+11CVP??08:51+1:0010h 58m16
SMTWTFS
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+42EDArr +26/Dep +561h 45m+30CVP??09:48+5011h 55m28
S  WT  
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+21TPJArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21CVP??11:14+4012h 59m-2
S      
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site