Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MAN/Maninagar
8 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+36ADI123:00+3131h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+40ADI323:00+5031h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+45ADI421:45+5528h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25-ADI107:15-33h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+52MAN106:55-33h 30m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+30MAN106:55-133h 30m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+51MAN106:55-33h 30m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1675 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25-ADI107:15-33h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR209:40+42DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0MAN106:15+044h 35m1
      S
2163 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+1:18BZAArr +55/Dep 4h 10m+0MAN??13:35+051h 40m23
   W   
2531 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ADI406:55+244h 32m25
      S
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +72h 0m-23ADI606:55+1968h 32m31
 M W   
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+1:14NGPArr /Dep +592h 25m+0MAN??13:02+1249h 17m49
S TW   
2672 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+33SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16MAN??13:36-48h 13m9
SM   F 
2495 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR214:03+42LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52ADI121:15+131h 12m-2
S   T  
1700 kmFan of 12479^~-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+46BRCArr +34/Dep +164h 12m-18ADI??23:55+533h 52m4
 M    S
1679 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR214:03+42LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54ADI101:45+535h 42m3
S   T  
1700 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR214:03+42LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53ADI221:40+631h 37m2
S   T  
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR214:03+42LTTArr +55/Dep +272h 50m-28ADI122:10+4032h 7m1
S      
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR214:03+42LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55ADI119:20+1929h 17m-2
    T  
1700 km-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR214:28-PNVLArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ADI423:55-57h 27m7
SMTWTFS
3169 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+34CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1952h 10m-19
SM W F 
2233 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+34CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+845h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2245 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+34DDArr +17/Dep +241h 15m+7MAN??13:36-46h 26m-3
SM   F 
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+34DDArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0MAN??13:35+046h 25m1
   W   
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+34DDArr +17/Dep +221h 15m+5MAN??13:43-846h 33m6
    T  
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+34DRArr +4/Dep 4h 23m+0MAN??19:24+052h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2227 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+34DRArr +4/Dep +31h 48m-1MAN??14:21+047h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2227 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr +36/Dep 3h 39m+0MAN??04:00+036h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1680 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr +36/Dep +55h 8m-31ADI??05:35-738h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+35LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35ADI??01:45+534h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1701 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +27/Dep +346h 45m+7MAN??18:21+4449h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2447 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+44SEGMArr +29/Dep +1:011h 28m+32MAN??13:02+1244h 4m49
SMTWTFS
2446 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+46DRArr +25/Dep +05h 45m-25ADI??04:30+1535h 20m1
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+46TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6ADI??01:45+532h 35m0
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR017:10+46DRArr +25/Dep +388h 45m+13ADI307:55+4138h 45m-5
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR218:10+30UBLArr +8/Dep +62h 30m-2ADI116:10+5870h 0m15
no arr/dep
2255 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+22MASArr /Dep +201h 35m+0MAN??18:21+4444h 31m29
SMTWTFS
2471 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+18EDArr +49/Dep 4h 20m+0ADI??16:10+4841h 55m26
S      
2064 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+52SAArr +26/Dep 2h 43m+0ADI??16:10+4841h 20m23
S      
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+52KPDArr +26/Dep +161h 52m-10ADI??02:20+1551h 30m20
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR223:47+34PNVLArr +34/Dep 3h 55m+0MAN106:15+054h 28m7
  T TF 
3055 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR223:47+34BRCArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0ADI203:35-875h 48m8
    T  
2665 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR223:47+34BSRArr +26/Dep 2h 31m+0ADI104:55+1253h 8m4
  T TF 
3028 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+38EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??16:10+4840h 15m26
S      
2095 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site