Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MAN/Maninagar
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+32ADI123:00+931h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1678 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53+43ADI023:00+4331h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR215:53+46ADI323:00+2531h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+32ADI421:45+4228h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1645 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+43ADI107:15+1933h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+56MAN106:55-33h 30m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+48MAN106:55-33h 30m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:12MAN106:55-33h 30m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1674 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+52ADI107:15+633h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+53DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49MAN??06:15+044h 35m1
      S
2152 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+13BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17MAN??13:35+051h 32m23
   W   
2530 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ADI??06:55+2244h 32m25
      S
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+17SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33ADI??06:55+1344h 32m31
  T T  
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0MAN??13:02+2449h 17m49
S TW   
2673 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+40SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19MAN??13:36-48h 13m9
SM   F 
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 45m-21ADI??21:15+231h 12m-2
S   T  
1699 kmIri rules are differ...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+55BRCArr +36/Dep +154h 12m-21ADI??23:55+733h 52m4
 M    S
1678 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24ADI??01:45+235h 42m3
S   T  
1699 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +32h 35m-22ADI??21:40+631h 37m2
S   T  
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +82h 50m-17ADI??22:10+2632h 7m1
S      
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25ADI??19:20+929h 17m-2
    T  
1699 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+23PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 15m-46ADI??23:55+733h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ADI??19:20+952h 10m-19
SM W F 
2232 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ADI??12:45-145h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3MAN??13:36-46h 26m-3
SM   F 
2184 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24MAN??13:35+046h 25m1
   W   
2184 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +31/Dep +1:061h 15m+35MAN??13:35+046h 25m6
    T  
2184 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+38DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47MAN??19:24+052h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+38DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47MAN??14:21+1447h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2226 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+37LTTArr +36/Dep +63h 39m-30MAN??04:00+036h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1678 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+37LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30ADI??05:35-638h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+37LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35ADI??01:45+234h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1699 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8MAN??18:21+249h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2447 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+46SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48MAN??13:02+2444h 4m49
SMTWTFS
2447 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+51DRArr +54/Dep +05h 45m-54ADI??04:30+1535h 20m1
   W   
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+51TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ADI??01:45+232h 35m0
   W   
1632 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+51DRArr +54/Dep +38h 45m-51ADI??07:55+2138h 45m-5
   W   
1674 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+29UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4246h 0m15
    T  
2256 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13MAN??18:21+244h 31m29
SMTWTFS
2472 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+18EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9ADI??16:10+1:4641h 55m26
S      
2064 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+51SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34ADI??16:10+1:4641h 20m23
S      
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+51KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7ADI??02:20+1151h 30m20
     F 
2563 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+26PNVLArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17MAN??06:15+030h 28m7
  T TF 
1659 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR??23:47+26BRCArr +16/Dep +101h 20m-6ADI??03:35-627h 48m8
  T  F 
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+26BSRArr +12/Dep +42h 31m-8ADI??04:55+1329h 8m4
  T TF 
1695 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+35EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27ADI??16:10+1:4640h 15m26
S      
2095 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site