Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MAN/Maninagar
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+20ADI123:00+031h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53+1:08ADI023:00+031h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR215:53+38ADI323:00+531h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRTCR015:53-ADI023:00-31h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1678 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+47ADI421:45+1:2028h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1645 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+55ADI107:15+1733h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+59MAN106:55-33h 30m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+35MAN106:55-33h 30m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:03MAN106:55-33h 30m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1675 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+56ADI107:15+1533h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+39DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0MAN??06:15+044h 35m1
      S
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR210:03-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0MAN213:35-75h 32m23
no arr/dep
3609 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ADI??06:55-244h 32m25
      S
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+15SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ADI??06:55+1444h 32m31
  T T  
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+30NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22MAN??13:02+2249h 17m49
S TW   
2673 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+32SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8MAN??13:36-148h 13m9
SM   F 
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+39LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23ADI??21:15+231h 12m-2
S   T  
1701 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+50BRCArr +53/Dep +174h 12m-36ADI??23:55+633h 52m4
 M    S
1679 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+39LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27ADI??01:45+635h 42m3
S   T  
1701 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+39LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26ADI??21:40+931h 37m2
S   T  
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+39LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25ADI??22:10+1832h 7m1
S      
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+39LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27ADI??19:20+1729h 17m-2
    T  
1701 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+19PNVLArr +29/Dep +22h 15m-27ADI??23:55+633h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+47CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ADI??19:20+1752h 10m-19
SM W F 
2232 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+47CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??12:45+345h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2243 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+47DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5MAN??13:36-146h 26m-3
SM   F 
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+47DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13MAN??13:35-46h 25m1
   W   
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+47DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46MAN??13:35+1:2746h 25m6
    T  
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+47DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11MAN??19:24+052h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+47DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11MAN??14:21+1047h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2225 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29MAN104:00+036h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1678 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32ADI005:35-438h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36ADI101:45+634h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+46BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11MAN??18:21+249h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2447 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+46SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42MAN??13:02+2244h 4m49
SMTWTFS
2446 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+50DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36ADI??04:30+1535h 20m1
   W   
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+50TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54ADI??01:45+632h 35m0
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+50DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33ADI??07:55+1338h 45m-5
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+22UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3646h 0m15
    T  
2261 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11MAN??18:21+244h 31m29
SMTWTFS
2472 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+16EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3ADI??16:10+4741h 55m26
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+56SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10ADI??16:10+4741h 20m23
S      
2100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+56KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19ADI??02:20-451h 30m20
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+21PNVLArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10MAN??06:15+030h 28m7
  T TF 
1660 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR??23:47+21BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 20m-2ADI??03:35-827h 48m8
  T  F 
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+21BSRArr +6/Dep +62h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1729h 8m4
  T TF 
1696 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+30EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23ADI??16:10+4740h 15m26
S      
2101 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site