Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MAN/Maninagar
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+31ADI123:00+631h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1679 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-ADI023:00-31h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+41ADI323:00+1331h 7m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+48ADI421:45+1:5328h 35m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:38ADI107:15+5233h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:09MAN106:55-33h 30m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+40MAN106:55-33h 30m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:16MAN106:55-33h 30m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1676 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+57ADI107:15+1433h 50m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+36DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06MAN??06:15+444h 35m1
      S
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+32BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15MAN??13:35-51h 32m23
   W   
2520 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+844h 32m25
      S
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+1244h 32m31
  T T  
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+41NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12MAN??13:02+049h 17m49
S TW   
2673 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+47SCArr +21/Dep +01h 50m-21MAN??13:36-148h 13m9
SM   F 
2495 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +41h 45m-39ADI??21:15+031h 12m-2
S   T  
1701 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+48BRCArr +59/Dep +184h 12m-41ADI??23:55+633h 52m4
 M    S
1679 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +16h 0m-42ADI??01:45+735h 42m3
S   T  
1701 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +22h 35m-41ADI??21:40+1031h 37m2
S   T  
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +12h 50m-42ADI??22:10+1032h 7m1
S      
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41ADI??19:20+1729h 17m-2
    T  
1701 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+23PNVLArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30ADI??23:55+633h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+52CSTMArr +23/Dep +28h 5m-21ADI??19:20+1752h 10m-19
SM W F 
2232 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+52CSTMArr +23/Dep +51h 45m-18ADI??12:45+345h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2243 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+52DDArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5MAN??13:36-146h 26m-3
SM   F 
2182 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+52DDArr +21/Dep +161h 15m-5MAN??13:35-46h 25m1
   W   
2182 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+52DDArr +21/Dep +331h 15m+12MAN??13:35+1146h 25m6
    T  
2182 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+52DRArr +23/Dep +34h 23m-20MAN??19:24+052h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+52DRArr +23/Dep +31h 48m-20MAN??14:21+347h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2225 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +103h 39m-19MAN??04:00+036h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1679 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +65h 8m-23ADI??05:35-138h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28ADI??01:45+734h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1701 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +23/Dep +36h 45m-20MAN??18:21+049h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2447 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr +26/Dep +531h 28m+27MAN??13:02+044h 4m49
SMTWTFS
2446 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+52DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19ADI??04:30+2135h 20m1
   W   
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+52TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50ADI??01:45+732h 35m0
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+52DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19ADI??07:55+1138h 45m-5
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+25UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3346h 0m15
    T  
2261 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21MAN??18:21+044h 31m29
SMTWTFS
2472 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+21EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4ADI??16:10+1:2841h 55m26
S      
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:05SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11ADI??16:10+1:2841h 20m23
S      
2100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:05KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30ADI??02:20+051h 30m20
     F 
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+21PNVLArr +25/Dep +03h 55m-25MAN??06:15+430h 28m7
  T TF 
1660 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR??23:47+21BRCArr +26/Dep +121h 20m-14ADI??03:35-727h 48m8
  T  F 
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+21BSRArr +23/Dep +62h 31m-17ADI??04:55+2229h 8m4
  T TF 
1696 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30ADI??16:10+1:2840h 15m26
S      
2101 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site