Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MALM/Mantralayam Road
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MALM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MALM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+42RC106:28+1:3620h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km47 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+53MALM211:58+4220h 48m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+1:33SAArr +1:32/Dep +412h 13m-51MALM??00:02+5919h 52m8
SMTWTFS
891 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+1:33JTJArr +1:37/Dep +162h 17m-1:21MALM??22:28+1:0118h 18m-1
   W   
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??04:20+43TPTYArr /Dep +21h 50m+0MALM??23:48+1:0319h 28m6
S      
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+32EDArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3MALM??05:48+1:0021h 28m17
 MTW F 
947 kmGopal*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR??10:23+13EDArr +19/Dep +111h 25m-8MALM??05:48+1:0019h 25m21
 MTW F 
945 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR??10:23+13BNCArr +57/Dep +121h 39m-45MALM??04:38+1:1518h 15m11
SMTWTFS
914 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +92h 55m-25MALM??08:00+1:2121h 37m13
SMTWTFS
902 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+38MSArr -14/Dep +12h 5m+15MALM??16:19+2927h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
1222 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +121h 20m-40MALM??04:33+4438h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1890 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TCR??16:58+49RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29MALM??14:39+2721h 41m1
      S
1013 km★Prayas★*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TCR??16:58+49TPTYArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24MALM??14:35+4121h 37m-1
 M     
1013 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+28SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8MALM??15:40+921h 30m1
   W   
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +33h 20m+0MALM??10:33+5336h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12MALM??18:30+1:2320h 15m10
S      
896 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:03SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16MALM??18:30+1:2319h 40m7
S      
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+33CBEArr +23/Dep +285h 50m+5MALM??00:02+5924h 7m15
SMTWTFS
923 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32MALM??18:30+1:2318h 35m10
S      
927 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site