Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22MGS005:40+5753h 27m37
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2699 km50 km/hr


30 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR004:10-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB407:05-50h 55m6
 M    S
2730 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR004:20-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0MGS005:10-72h 50m12
no arr/dep
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR??06:23+38TNAArr +38/Dep +52h 12m-33BSB??07:05+1:0348h 42m8
    T  
2664 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR208:20-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0MGS520:02-59h 42m0
      S
2811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...TCR209:40+30BSPArr +52/Dep +101h 55m-42BCY116:40+1:4579h 0m26
S      
2809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR210:03+30BSPArr +1:02/Dep +101h 55m-52BCY116:40+1:4578h 37m32
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+43LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49MGS??19:40+4:2355h 55m2
  T    
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+43CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43MGS??21:00+4:5557h 15m3
S  W   
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+43LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:4956h 35m37
S TW   
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+43LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54BSB??21:20+057h 35m28
S TW   
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+15LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48MGS??21:45+1:3558h 0m49
     F 
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR??11:45+1:09RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:3855h 40m6
 M  T  
2882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+38MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16MGS??18:35+2:1653h 55m-13
 M     
2819 kmhari-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...TCR??14:28+22ETArr +35/Dep +235h 20m-12MGS??18:35+2:1652h 7m9
 M     
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +122h 53m-40MGS??20:40+2:1354h 12m14
     F 
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-69h 58m55
SMTWTFS
2964 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+49JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4MGS??20:00+3:2251h 2m5
S T T  
2856 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+49BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28MGS??20:00+2:1051h 2m8
 M W F 
2850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+49ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26MGS??20:40+2:1351h 42m4
     F 
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+49ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17BCY??20:08+2:2551h 10m6
  T    
2685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+53HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39MGS??00:37+2:1154h 17m1
S      
3031 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6MGS??01:32+955h 12m31
 MT    
2851 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+36OGLArr +27/Dep +71h 12m-20MGS??18:35+2:1648h 15m9
 M     
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MGS??22:52-352h 32m3
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+36HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+252h 47m6
  T    
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8MGS??22:57+2152h 37m2
 M     
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+41KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0MGS??13:20+7:2665h 10m14
   W   
3158 kms verma*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+26JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38BSB??09:35+1:0259h 30m49
 M     
2914 kmGopal*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3MGS??02:05+1:0450h 18m-2
  T TF 
3351 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+21KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2MGS??07:00+1:5755h 13m19
    T  
3107 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site