Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24MGS005:40+5153h 27m37
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2699 km51 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BSB??07:05+2750h 55m5
 M    S
2730 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+1:06BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09MGS??05:10+548h 50m12
S      
2708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR206:23+36TNAArr +3/Dep +62h 12m+3BSB107:05+2048h 42m9
    T  
2679 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+34DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8MGS??20:02+2759h 42m0
      S
2811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...TCR??09:40+1:07BSPArr +1:32/Dep +151h 55m-1:17BCY??16:40+1:1055h 0m26
S      
2809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??10:03+12BSPArr +1:01/Dep +151h 55m-46BCY??16:40+1:1054h 37m32
   W   
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46MGS??19:40+4:3155h 55m2
  T    
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+31CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2657h 15m3
S  W   
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:4456h 35m37
S TW   
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:571h 25m+1:05BSB??21:20+4:1957h 35m28
S TW   
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+22LJNArr /Dep +422h 40m+0MGS??21:45+1:2058h 0m49
     F 
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR211:45+1:03RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24BSB219:25+1:3279h 40m7
 M  T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+37MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17MGS??18:35+2:0653h 55m-13
 M     
2819 kmhari-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...TCR??14:28+22ETArr +44/Dep +145h 20m-30MGS??18:35+2:0652h 7m9
 M     
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +57/Dep +132h 53m-44MGS??20:40+2:1454h 12m14
     F 
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-69h 58m55
SMTWTFS
2966 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+44JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9MGS??20:00+2:3051h 2m5
S T T  
2857 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+44BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:1951h 2m8
 M W F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+44ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17MGS??20:40+2:1451h 42m4
     F 
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+44ETArr +30/Dep 4h 15m+0BCY??20:08+2:1451h 10m6
  T    
2685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0BSB??11:55-65h 45m17
    T  
3044 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+37HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26MGS??00:37+2:2554h 17m1
S      
3031 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1MGS??01:32+455h 12m31
 MT    
2852 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+34OGLArr +17/Dep +101h 12m-7MGS??18:35+2:0648h 15m9
 M     
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6MGS??22:52+652h 32m3
  T    
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24MGS??23:07-1352h 47m6
  T    
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8MGS??22:57+752h 37m2
 M     
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+26KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50MGS??13:20+6:3265h 10m14
   W   
3157 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+38JHSArr +20/Dep 3h 40m+0BSB??09:35+5059h 30m49
 M     
2914 kmGopal*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+23NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0MGS??02:05+3550h 18m-2
  T TF 
3350 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+23KOTAArr +23/Dep +4350m+20MGS??07:00+5155h 13m19
    T  
3106 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site