Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+25MGS005:40+5353h 27m37
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2699 km51 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BSB??07:05+1950h 55m5
 M    S
2730 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+1:15BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MGS??05:10+2148h 50m12
S      
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...TCR??06:10+45TNAArr +7/Dep +622h 22m-1BSB??07:05+2872h 55m9
no arr/dep
2663 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+35DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37MGS??20:02+1459h 42m0
      S
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...TCR??09:40+1:01BSPArr +1:03/Dep +111h 55m-52BCY??16:40+5055h 0m26
S      
2809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??10:03+12BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39BCY??16:40+5054h 37m32
   W   
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28MGS??19:40+2:5155h 55m2
  T    
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+33CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41MGS??21:00+4:0957h 15m3
S  W   
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:5256h 35m37
S TW   
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+33LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11BSB??21:20+4:2957h 35m28
S TW   
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+21LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34MGS??21:45+1:0358h 0m49
     F 
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR??11:45+55RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25BSB??19:25+1:3755h 40m7
 M  T  
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...TCR??11:58+26ETArr +49/Dep +145h 20m-35MGS??18:35+2:1254h 37m9
 M     
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...TCR??11:58+26KYNArr +1:03/Dep +152h 53m-48MGS??20:40+1:1956h 42m15
     F 
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+41MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18MGS??18:35+2:1253h 55m-13
 M     
2819 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-69h 58m55
SMTWTFS
2967 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+41JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8MGS??20:00+2:3551h 2m5
S T T  
2856 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+41BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26MGS??20:00+2:3251h 2m8
 M W F 
2850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+41ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14MGS??20:40+1:1951h 42m5
     F 
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+41ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10BCY??20:08+1:4851h 10m6
  T    
2685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +19/Dep +05h 10m-19BSB??11:55+065h 45m16
    T  
3044 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+36HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7MGS??00:37+1:5854h 17m0
S      
3032 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21MGS??01:32+955h 12m31
 MT    
2852 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+34OGLArr +32/Dep +121h 12m-20MGS??18:35+2:1248h 15m9
 M     
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21MGS??22:52+552h 32m3
  T    
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59MGS??23:07-652h 47m6
  T    
2871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27MGS??22:57+1852h 37m2
 M     
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:03+32KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51MGS??13:20+5:1065h 17m14
   W   
3157 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+46JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5859h 30m49
 M     
2914 kmGopal*^-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:50+25NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6MGS??02:05+3450h 15m-2
  T TF 
3350 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:50+25KOTAArr +25/Dep +4520h 45m+20MGS??07:00+4179h 10m19
no arr/dep
3106 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.