Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 351.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon) => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRTCR101:10+49NCJ209:10+1:058h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km45 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRTCR101:20+3:23NJT109:25-8h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL346 km43 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTCR102:53+22NCJ112:05+279h 12m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km39 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRTCR105:50+40NCJ314:35+1:038h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km41 km/hr
16649Parasuram ExpressExpSRTCR112:15+27NCJ*020:50+478h 35m28
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL363 km42 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRTCR112:30+39NJT120:08-7h 38m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL346 km45 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR112:40+1:15NCJ221:05+1:258h 25m10
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL363 km43 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR113:50+29NCJ*221:50+388h 0m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km45 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRTCR114:35+14NCJ*023:15+108h 40m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL351 km41 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRTCR119:45+27NJT102:42-6h 57m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL346 km50 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRTCR120:50+1:08NCJ*004:15+1:237h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km49 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+8NCJ305:45+67h 55m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL351 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+27CBEArr +9/Dep +44h 30m-5NCJ??20:20+5019h 55m12
      S
633 kmKishor*^~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...TCR??01:32+15TVCArr +8/Dep +25m-6NCJ??08:50+77h 18m6
   W  S
351 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...TCR??03:00+14KCVLArr +3/Dep +104h 10m+7NCJ??15:55+1212h 55m3
SMTWTFS
351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+1:06EDArr +58/Dep +361h 50m-22NCJ??20:20+5016h 10m29
SMTWTFS
633 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR108:25+23TVCArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39NCJ317:50+109h 25m-2
 MT TFS
363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:31KCVLArr +1:10/Dep +21h 25m-1:08NCJ??17:50+109h 10m-15
S    F 
344 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+16EDArr +18/Dep +332h 35m+15NCJ??03:20-1016h 57m37
 M  TFS
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+35TPJArr +5/Dep +2845m+23NCJ??05:45+1617h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
730 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+35EDArr +12/Dep +224h 30m+10NCJ??07:10+018h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
633 kmCheetah*^~-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4NCJ??07:10+014h 30m2
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...SRR??17:10+35TENArr +1:07/Dep +1620m-51NCJ??05:45+1612h 35m-1
      S
633 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...TCR??23:25+34TVCArr +23/Dep +164h 20m-7NCJ??11:35+612h 10m0
 M WT  
351 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site