Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NCJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRTCR101:10+47NCJ209:10+598h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km45 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRTCR101:20-VLY010:22-9h 2m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 380 km42 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTCR102:53+43NCJ112:05+449h 12m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km39 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRTCR105:50+43NCJ314:35+1:078h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km41 km/hr
16649Parasuram ExpressExpSRTCR112:15+29NCJ*020:50+508h 35m28
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL363 km42 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRTCR112:30-NJT120:08-7h 38m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL346 km45 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR112:40+1:56NCJ221:05+1:478h 25m10
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL363 km43 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR113:50+43NCJ*221:50+568h 0m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km45 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRTCR114:35+16NCJ*023:15+108h 40m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL351 km41 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRTCR119:45+41NJT102:42-6h 57m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL346 km50 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRTCR120:50+1:24NCJ*004:15+1:357h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km49 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+8NCJ305:45+37h 55m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL351 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+31CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 30m-13NCJ??20:20+4919h 55m12
      S
633 kmKishor*^~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...TCR??01:32+37TVCArr +28/Dep +15m-27NCJ??08:50+97h 18m6
   W  S
351 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...TCR??03:00+18KCVLArr +9/Dep +114h 10m+2NCJ??15:55+1312h 55m3
SMTWTFS
351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+1:33EDArr +1:28/Dep +351h 50m-53NCJ??20:20+4916h 10m29
SMTWTFS
633 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+24TVCArr +44/Dep +22h 20m-42NCJ??17:50+109h 25m-2
 MT TFS
363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:17KCVLArr +55/Dep +21h 25m-53NCJ??17:50+109h 10m-15
S    F 
344 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+13EDArr +19/Dep +442h 35m+25NCJ??03:20+3216h 57m37
 M  TFS
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+38TPJArr +5/Dep +2645m+21NCJ??05:45+1517h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
730 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+38EDArr +15/Dep +244h 30m+9NCJ??07:10+918h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
633 km★Prayas★*^~-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+29CBEArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8NCJ??07:10+914h 30m2
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...SRR??17:10+48TENArr +1:25/Dep +1420m-1:11NCJ??05:45+1512h 35m-1
      S
633 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...TCR??23:25+36TVCArr +20/Dep +174h 20m-3NCJ??11:35+712h 10m0
 M WT  
351 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site