Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1634.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+25NGP307:35+3031h 22m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km53 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+59NGP007:30+3:1426h 50m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1658 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40-NGP414:45-29h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+12NGP414:45+128h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+39NGP116:50+4229h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+55NGP617:00+329h 15m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTCR211:45+33NGP116:45+4629h 0m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+21NGP116:45+1:0729h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+41NGP120:05+2827h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18NGP100:20+2628h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+27NGP100:20+228h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+46NGP102:45+1928h 40m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+55NGP102:45+4828h 25m22
     F 
II
RLWL1648 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12NGP??10:20+430h 10m-4
   W   
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21NGP??11:45+1331h 35m-5
 M    S
1686 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26NGP??11:05+3130h 55m-4
S T    
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +2415m+11NGP??01:55+1743h 45m7
  T    
2178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+35DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37NGP??15:30+1:4379h 10m14
      S
3872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 10m-18NGP??17:05+3130h 42m7
SM W FS
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24NGP??21:00+4034h 37m8
    T  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +13/Dep +02h 18m-13NGP??21:00+1834h 37m14
S      
1709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +010m-24NGP??15:20+2528h 57m12
  T  FS
1721 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...TCR??11:58+26MMRArr +1:03/Dep +194h 3m-44NGP??16:15+1152h 17m32
SMTWTFS
2203 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+41MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18NGP??00:45+2236h 5m-19
 M     
1773 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+45SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NGP??20:55+1731h 32m-11
   W  S
1840 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19NGP??17:20-850h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2302 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+36GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11NGP??10:20+1143h 10m-14
   W   
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +14h 15m-23NGP??13:10+045h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2034 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...TCR??15:20+34TNAArr +49/Dep +49m-45NGP??16:15+1148h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR??15:20+34TNAArr +49/Dep +123h 9m-37NGP??08:55+1241h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1983 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 50m-23NGP??09:50-442h 30m-5
SM  TF 
2034 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+27SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1NGP??10:20+1140h 10m8
   W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+36MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30NGP??20:55+1626h 35m-6
S      
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+36BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32NGP??00:20+1330h 0m-1
S      
1716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+34OGLArr +32/Dep +121h 12m-20NGP??00:45+2230h 25m3
 M     
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47NGP??20:55+1626h 12m-8
S   T  
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47NGP??20:35+2325h 52m-7
    T S
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15NGP??20:55+1625h 30m-17
S   T  
1673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NGP??02:00+4029h 27m4
   W F 
1721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0NGP??03:40+2831h 7m3
S  W   
1717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15NGP??14:10+1640h 20m1
SMTWTFS
2166 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7NGP??11:05+2837h 12m14
   W F 
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:01BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54NGP??11:05+2836h 45m13
   W F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.