Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1634.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22NGP307:35+3031h 22m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km53 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+1:44NGP007:30+4:2226h 50m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1657 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+30NGP414:45-229h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1657 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+32NGP414:45+1428h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km57 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+22NGP116:50+4429h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+1:08NGP617:00+1:0129h 15m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+41NGP116:45+1:0029h 0m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+17NGP116:45+4429h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58-NGP120:05-27h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17NGP100:20+128h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+30NGP100:20+2028h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+25NGP102:45+2528h 40m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+39NGP102:45+3728h 25m22
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +282h 12m-1:06NGP??10:20+930h 10m-4
   W   
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+1:32MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14NGP??11:45+1731h 35m-5
 M    S
1686 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+1:32MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21NGP??11:05+2330h 55m-4
S T    
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:23+46PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45NGP??01:55+443h 32m7
  T    
2180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+32DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45NGP??15:30+2:0579h 10m14
      S
3863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26NGP??17:05+3530h 42m7
SM W FS
1703 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??00:45+1:0138h 22m7
    T  
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+14CBEArr +24/Dep +02h 18m-24NGP??21:00+1434h 37m14
S      
1721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33NGP??15:20+1928h 57m3
  T  FS
1720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+38MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15NGP??00:45+3236h 5m-19
 M     
1773 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+47SCArr /Dep +00m+0NGP??20:55+1431h 32m-11
   W  S
1851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...TCR??14:28+23MMRArr +48/Dep +174h 3m-31NGP??16:15+849h 47m32
SMTWTFS
2206 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+52DDArr /Dep +241h 55m+0NGP??17:20-850h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2300 km★Prayas★*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+52GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0NGP??10:20+1243h 10m-15
   W   
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +05h 20m-29NGP??13:10+145h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2036 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...TCR??15:28+32TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 11m-1:09NGP??16:15+848h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR??15:28+32TNAArr +1:14/Dep +154h 11m-59NGP??08:55+1241h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1985 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +53h 55m-24NGP??09:50+042h 22m-7
SM  TF 
2036 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+27SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6NGP??10:20+1240h 10m7
   W   
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+54MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NGP??20:55+1:0926h 35m-6
S      
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+54BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NGP??00:20+3130h 0m-1
S      
1716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+34OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17NGP??00:45+3230h 25m3
 M     
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NGP??20:55+1:0926h 12m-8
S   T  
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NGP??20:35+1625h 52m-7
    T S
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NGP??20:55+1:0925h 30m-17
S   T  
1673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:12MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NGP??02:00+3129h 27m4
   W F 
1721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:12MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0NGP??03:40+5331h 7m3
S  W   
1717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+11MSArr /Dep +81h 25m+0NGP??14:10+2140h 20m1
SMTWTFS
2166 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+42SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10NGP??11:05+3037h 12m14
   W F 
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:27BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00NGP??11:05+3036h 45m13
   W F 
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site