Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1634.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13-NGP307:35-31h 22m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km53 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+3:29NGP007:30+5:1426h 50m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1657 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+38NGP414:45-629h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1657 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR209:55+1:19NGP414:45+4728h 50m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1657 km57 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+29NGP116:50+5329h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+52NGP617:00+3829h 15m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+1:36NGP116:45+1:3129h 0m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+1:10NGP116:45+1:4629h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58-NGP120:05-27h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+26NGP100:20+528h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+23NGP100:20+3928h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26NGP102:45+2128h 40m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+37NGP102:45+2528h 25m22
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10NGP??10:20+030h 10m-6
   W   
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9NGP??11:45+1031h 35m-5
 M    S
1685 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3NGP??11:05+5830h 55m-4
S T    
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR206:23+39PUNEArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50NGP301:55+743h 32m7
  T    
2180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR208:20+36DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4NGP215:30+3:1179h 10m14
      S
3863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+11SBCArr /Dep +112h 10m+0NGP017:05+4030h 42m3
SM W FS
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+11SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0NGP100:45+2938h 22m7
    T  
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR210:23+11CBEArr /Dep +42h 18m+0NGP121:00+1458h 37m14
      S
2099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR210:23+11SBCArr /Dep +2710m+0NGP115:20+3928h 57m2
  T  FS
1720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+31MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25NGP??00:45+2:0836h 5m-20
 M     
1773 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+35SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12NGP??20:55+331h 32m-11
   W  S
1851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...TCR214:28+17MMRArr +52/Dep +244h 3m-28NGP516:15+273h 47m29
SMTWTFS
3482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+35DDArr /Dep +261h 55m+0NGP??17:20-1650h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2300 kmPrayas*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+35GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0NGP??10:20+1843h 10m-15
   W   
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:28+34LTTArr +39/Dep +05h 20m-39NGP??13:10-945h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2037 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...TCR??15:28+34TNAArr +41/Dep +51h 11m-36NGP??16:15+248h 47m19
SMTWTFS
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR??15:28+34TNAArr +41/Dep +204h 11m-21NGP??08:55+641h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1985 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28+34LTTArr +39/Dep +03h 55m-39NGP109:50-642h 22m-7
SM  TF 
2037 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+25SBCArr +15/Dep +73h 20m-8NGP??10:20+1840h 10m7
   W   
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+57MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26NGP??20:55+1:3526h 35m-6
S      
1716 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+57BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23NGP??00:20+5130h 0m-1
S      
1716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+29OGLArr +22/Dep +2:131h 12m+1:51NGP??00:45+2:0830h 25m2
 M     
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06NGP??20:55+1:3526h 12m-8
S   T  
1716 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR218:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35NGP120:35+3225h 52m-7
    T S
1716 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38NGP??20:55+1:3525h 30m-17
S   T  
1672 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0NGP??02:00+5229h 27m4
   W F 
1720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr /Dep +2:442h 15m+0NGP??03:40+2:1631h 7m3
S  W   
1716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26NGP??14:10+1:5040h 20m1
SMTWTFS
2166 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR221:53+49SBCArr +27/Dep +164h 25m-11NGP111:05+2537h 12m14
   W F 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR222:20+58BANDArr +1:15/Dep +214h 44m-54NGP111:05+2536h 45m13
   W F 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site