Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1634.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22NGP307:35+4131h 22m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km53 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40-NGP007:30-26h 50m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1657 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+29NGP414:45-429h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1657 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR209:55+25NGP414:45-128h 50m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1657 km57 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+26NGP116:50+4929h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+1:09NGP617:00+4629h 15m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+1:36NGP116:45+1:3829h 0m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+17NGP116:45+5429h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1718 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+49NGP120:05+4427h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10-NGP100:20-28h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+30NGP100:20+3728h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+24NGP102:45+2228h 40m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+39NGP102:45+3528h 25m22
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR004:10-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 12m+0NGP110:20-54h 10m-4
  T    
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+34MASArr +32/Dep +143h 0m-18NGP??11:45+1831h 35m-5
 M    S
1686 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+34MASArr +32/Dep +13h 0m-31NGP??11:05+3730h 55m-4
S T    
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:23+59PUNEArr +1:17/Dep +44h 55m-1:13NGP??01:55+1143h 32m7
  T    
2180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+30DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11NGP??15:30+2:1679h 10m14
      S
3864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??17:05+3030h 42m3
SM W FS
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7NGP??00:45+1:0338h 22m7
    T  
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+11CBEArr +19/Dep +02h 18m-19NGP??21:00+1034h 37m14
S      
1721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR210:23-SBCArr +31/Dep 10m+0NGP115:20-28h 57m3
  T  FS
1720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+34MSArr /Dep +502h 15m+0NGP??00:45+1:1036h 5m-20
 M     
1773 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+48SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NGP??20:55+831h 32m-11
   W  S
1852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...TCR??14:28+20MMRArr +56/Dep +244h 3m-32NGP??16:15+349h 47m31
SMTWTFS
2206 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+43DDArr +20/Dep +221h 55m+2NGP??17:20-1450h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2300 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+43GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0NGP??10:20+2843h 10m-15
   W   
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +05h 20m+0NGP313:10-45h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2036 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...TCR215:28-TNAArr /Dep +51h 11m+0NGP516:15-72h 47m21
SMTWTFS
2240 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR215:28-TNAArr /Dep +154h 11m+0NGP308:55-41h 27m7
SMTWTFS
2001 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR215:28-LTTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0NGP109:50-42h 22m-7
SM  TF 
2036 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+28SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??10:20+2840h 10m7
   W   
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+56MASArr /Dep +2:2535m+0NGP??20:55+2:2226h 35m-6
S      
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+56BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0NGP??00:20+1:1630h 0m-1
S      
1716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+33OGLArr +21/Dep +551h 12m+34NGP??00:45+1:1030h 25m2
 M     
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +41/Dep +2:2550m+1:44NGP??20:55+2:2226h 12m-8
S   T  
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +41/Dep +820m-33NGP??20:35+3025h 52m-7
    T S
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR619:25-MASArr /Dep +2:251h 0m+0NGP020:55-25h 30m-17
S   T  
1673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:04MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0NGP??02:00+4029h 27m4
   W F 
1721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:04MASArr +53/Dep +2:212h 15m+1:28NGP??03:40+2:0131h 7m3
S  W   
1717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06NGP??14:10+1:2840h 20m1
SMTWTFS
2166 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +26/Dep +174h 25m-9NGP??11:05+2937h 12m14
   W F 
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+1:10BANDArr +1:14/Dep +224h 44m-52NGP??11:05+2936h 45m13
   W F 
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site