Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NDLS/New Delhi
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2545.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+43NZM*003:00+3:5746h 20m22
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2742 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+23NZM*601:45-343h 22m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+24NZM*601:45+443h 22m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+42NDLS211:20+1045h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2571 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:03NZM110:40+644h 37m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2563 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+50NDLS311:20-245h 17m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2571 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+19NZM*613:15+1:0146h 47m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2687 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+47NDLS*413:45+5844h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17NZM*617:10+1:2645h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+24NZM*317:10+1:0045h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2732 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29NZM*014:15+3742h 5m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+37NDLS621:40+4947h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2709 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+21NDLS821:40+4347h 20m31
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2740 km58 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTCR223:47+21NZM*512:40+636h 53m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL2564 km70 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR200:13+12MAOArr +1:23/Dep +92h 20m-1:14NZM606:20+4778h 7m26
    T  
3378 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+10MAOArr +17/Dep +92h 10m-8NZM??06:20+4753h 30m25
  T    
2798 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+10LDArr +27/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:48NZM??06:20-53h 30m15
  T    
2798 kmBack in Track-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+39BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8NDLS??17:05+4:5360h 45m18
S      
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+15LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36NDLS??04:35+1146h 12m8
    T  
2593 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+49DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39NDLS??21:00+1:1259h 20m28
      S
2941 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+54CBEArr +22/Dep +121h 33m-10NZM??14:15+5452h 35m18
S      
2806 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+49KJMArr -1/Dep +72h 15m+8DEE??07:00+1:0645h 20m-2
      S
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR210:03+24NGPArr +15/Dep +332h 30m+18NZM709:15+5371h 12m11
no arr/dep
3162 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +112h 10m-24NZM??09:15+5346h 52m11
SM W FS
2788 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+16CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 18m-12NZM??14:15+5451h 52m24
S      
2806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +110m-34NZM??05:55+1343h 32m7
  T  FS
2805 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +73h 50m-28DEE??07:00+1:0644h 37m6
      S
2874 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+24NGPArr +37/Dep +143h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2146h 40m-4
      S
2804 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR??11:45+31JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7NZM??14:40+2550h 55m54
S TW   
2803 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+33SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+3145h 12m-8
   W  S
2925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+41LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 15m-24NDLS??08:35+642h 32m-1
S   T  
2605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+41LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23NZM??10:55+944h 52m4
S   T  
2597 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+41LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22DEE??12:15+1746h 12m9
    T  
2654 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+44CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1769h 5m-8
SM W F 
3185 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR215:28+37LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 45m-39NZM018:45+1051h 17m6
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...TCR??15:53+22STArr +4/Dep +61h 13m+2NDLS??08:35+640h 42m1
S      
2571 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TCR215:53+37PNVLArr +16/Dep +32h 55m-13NZM613:45+1269h 52m-5
 M     
3376 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...SRR??17:10+44BRCArr +1:32/Dep +131h 55m-1:19NDLS??08:35+639h 25m4
      S
2538 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+55DRArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39NZM??10:55+941h 45m1
   W   
2572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...SRR??17:10+44STArr +1:10/Dep +93h 5m-1:01NZM??10:55+941h 45m9
      S
2531 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+43MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15NZM??10:35+3340h 15m-3
S      
2802 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+43BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:1046h 50m11
S      
2801 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ANVT??11:50+3:5265h 30m10
  T    
3636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+39MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34NZM??10:35+3339h 52m-5
S   T  
2802 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+39MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34NZM??10:25+2139h 42m-2
    T S
2802 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NZM??10:35+3339h 10m-14
S   T  
2758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +31/Dep +391h 35m+8NZM??18:00+2:0845h 27m10
   W F 
2806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +31/Dep +402h 15m+9NZM??20:40+1:1048h 7m8
S  W   
2802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:25+22KOTAArr +1:16/Dep +201h 15m-56NZM??18:45+1045h 20m17
S      
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+58MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25NZM??06:20+4756h 55m18
  T    
2798 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TCR??21:25+1:02ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31DLI??05:05+2155h 40m21
 M     
2637 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...TCR??21:25+49BKNArr +5/Dep +240m-3DEE??06:10-156h 45m4
      S
2867 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NDLS??07:05+2357h 15m8
SMTWTFS
3258 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:16YPRArr +48/Dep +134h 15m-35NZM??13:00+762h 40m3
 M W   
3130 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site