Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NDLS/New Delhi
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2541.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+3:03NZM*003:00+7:0946h 20m22
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2742 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+25NZM*601:45+1243h 22m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+24NZM*601:45+4343h 22m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+48NDLS211:20+2845h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2572 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:05NZM110:40+3244h 37m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2564 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+40NDLS311:20+5945h 17m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2572 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+21NZM*613:15+3:0546h 47m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2688 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+48NDLS*413:45+3:0144h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2739 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18NZM*617:10+2:3945h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+32NZM*317:10+3:0645h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2732 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+34NZM*014:15+3142h 5m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+24NDLS621:40+2:5247h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2708 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+40NDLS821:40+2:3147h 20m31
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2739 km58 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTCR223:47+28NZM*512:40+5136h 53m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL2564 km70 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+4MAOArr +19/Dep +102h 10m-9NZM??06:20+2:4553h 30m25
  T    
2798 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+4LDArr +20/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:55NZM??06:20-53h 30m15
  T    
2799 kmBack in Track-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+42BBSArr +36/Dep +1:1655m+40NDLS??17:05+7:4360h 45m18
S      
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+39LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30NDLS??04:35+4046h 12m8
    T  
2593 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR209:40+52DDArr +44/Dep +273h 45m-17NDLS021:00+2:1983h 20m28
      S
3206 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+29CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 33m-3NZM??14:15+2:2152h 35m18
S      
2805 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR209:40+52KJMArr -16/Dep +42h 15m+20DEE407:00+3:5969h 20m-2
no arr/dep
4045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??09:55+24NGPArr -1/Dep +352h 30m+36NZM??09:15+3:0247h 20m6
   W   
2741 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 10m-21NZM??09:15+3:0246h 52m6
SM W FS
2798 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +18/Dep +02h 18m-18NZM??14:15+2:2151h 52m24
S      
2805 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR210:23+12SBCArr +29/Dep +2310m-6NZM405:55+1:5443h 32m7
  T  FS
2804 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +29/Dep +43h 50m-25DEE??07:00+3:5944h 37m6
      S
2871 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+28NGPArr +47/Dep +303h 55m-17NZM??10:25+2:2746h 40m-4
      S
2802 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR211:45+1:23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:022h 22m-27NZM414:40+1:4298h 55m54
S TW   
3372 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+48SCArr +25/Dep +00m-25NZM??10:35+2:5645h 12m-8
   W  S
2936 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:02/Dep +15h 15m-1:01NDLS??08:35+5942h 32m-1
S   T  
2605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:02/Dep +25h 55m-1:00NZM??10:55+4044h 52m4
S   T  
2597 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02DEE??12:15+3046h 12m9
    T  
2654 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR215:10-CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE312:15-69h 5m-8
SM W F 
3185 kmKoush12461^~-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR215:28+30LTTArr +35/Dep +04h 45m-35NZM018:45+2751h 17m7
SMTWTFS
2597 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...TCR??15:53+34STArr +35/Dep +51h 13m-30NDLS??08:35+5940h 42m1
S      
2571 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TCR??15:53+37PNVLArr +1:12/Dep +22h 55m-1:10NZM??13:45+4945h 52m-5
  T    
2537 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...SRR??17:10+31BRCArr +2:03/Dep +101h 55m-1:53NDLS??08:35+5939h 25m4
      S
2539 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+43DRArr +24/Dep +22h 30m-22NZM??10:55+4041h 45m1
   W   
2572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...SRR??17:10+31STArr +1:45/Dep +83h 5m-1:37NZM??10:55+4041h 45m9
      S
2531 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+54MASArr +21/Dep +2:3235m+2:11NZM??10:35+3:0640h 15m-3
S      
2801 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+54BZAArr +34/Dep +441h 30m+10NZM??17:10+3:1946h 50m11
S      
2801 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+35HIJArr +24/Dep +72h 45m-17ANVT??11:50+5:0765h 30m10
  T    
3635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+44MASArr +39/Dep +2:3250m+1:53NZM??10:35+3:0639h 52m-5
S   T  
2801 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+44MASArr +39/Dep +820m-31NZM??10:25+2:2739h 42m-2
    T S
2801 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR619:25+24MASArr +17/Dep +2:321h 0m+2:15NZM710:35+3:0639h 10m-14
S   T  
2757 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:03MASArr +52/Dep +521h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3245h 27m10
   W F 
2806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:03MASArr +52/Dep +2:232h 15m+1:31NZM??20:40+3:0548h 7m8
S  W   
2801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:25+49KOTAArr +1:24/Dep +301h 15m-54NZM??18:45+2745h 20m17
S      
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:00MAOArr +1:41/Dep +104h 30m-1:31NZM??06:20+2:4556h 55m18
  T    
2798 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TCR??21:25+59ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3DLI??05:05+3755h 40m21
 M     
2637 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...TCR??21:25+1:22BKNArr +42/Dep +040m-42DEE??06:10+2356h 45m4
      S
2868 kmKoush12461^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+16MSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:05NDLS??07:05+2:2757h 15m8
SMTWTFS
3257 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:13YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40NZM??13:00+1:1062h 40m3
 M W   
3130 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site