Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
52 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 75.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22PGT402:00+61h 47m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km42 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:21PGT403:40+432h 5m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km36 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+52PGT403:25+301h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL75 km43 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR001:40+16PGT003:07+41h 27m0
  T    
Unreserved
 75 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:09PGT403:25+421h 45m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km43 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+29PGT403:25+161h 30m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 75 km50 km/hr
16343Amritha ExpressExpSRTCR204:05+1:11PGT407:20+273h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL77 km24 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+1:44PGT4,506:20+1:241h 40m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
 75 km45 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+40PGT408:05+341h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 75 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+32PGT410:35+152h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL77 km34 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-PGT410:35-2h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL77 km34 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+36PGT412:05+262h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km31 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+30PGT012:05+132h 25m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km31 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERTCR210:00+7PGT4,511:25+151h 25m0
  T    
SL3A
 75 km53 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+32PGT412:05+202h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 75 km37 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR210:23+14PGT4,511:39+191h 16m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL75 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+22PGT413:55+202h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL77 km36 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+1:08PGT413:55+1:102h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL77 km36 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+41PGT413:55+452h 10m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL77 km36 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+17PGT4,513:55+202h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 77 km36 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23-PGT415:15-1h 52m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL77 km41 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10-PGT416:45-1h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km48 km/hr
66612Ernakulam Jn - Palak...MEMUSRTCR216:36+28PGT*519:25-122h 49m11
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 75 km27 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58-PGT418:40-1h 42m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km44 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...ExpSRTCR017:30-PGT019:30-2h 0m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 75 km38 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:26PGT419:30+2:552h 0m0
S      
IISL
RSWL75 km38 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-PGT019:30-2h 0m0
S      
IISL
 75 km38 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+27PGT4,519:35+301h 25m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km53 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTCR218:10+25PGT419:35+211h 25m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL75 km53 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRTCR118:10-PGT2,319:35-1h 25m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 75 km53 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRTCR218:10+27PGT419:35+321h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km53 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTCR218:10-PGT419:35+331h 25m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL75 km53 km/hr
06035Ernakulam - Rameswar...ExpSRTCR018:15-PGT??19:30-1h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 75 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+54PGT419:55+561h 35m0
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL75 km48 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34PGT419:55+281h 35m0
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km48 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRTCR218:43+42PGT420:40+261h 57m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km39 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTCR219:40+46PGT421:15+431h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL75 km48 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17PGT421:35+171h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km53 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+30PGT421:35+331h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km53 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTCR020:10-PGT021:35-1h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 75 km53 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+48PGT021:35+1:151h 25m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
 75 km53 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRTCR220:10+30PGT421:35+361h 25m0
S      
SL
3A2A
 75 km53 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33-PGT422:15-1h 42m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL75 km44 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRTCR221:53+42PGT423:20+381h 27m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+28PGT423:45+251h 25m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:02PGT323:45+1:031h 25m0
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 75 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+39PGT423:45+401h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL75 km53 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47PGT423:45+491h 25m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km53 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRTCR2,322:20+1:27PGT400:10+1:001h 50m0
 M W F 
3A
PQWL75 km41 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+1:05PGT400:40+401h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km41 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRTCR023:20-PGT000:55-1h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 75 km48 km/hr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSRTCR223:55+33PGT401:40+181h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL75 km43 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TCR??01:30+51SRRArr +20/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:12PGT??04:55+1:353h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
77 kmNazeer*^~-
11586
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE daily&...TCR??04:05-SRRArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2PGT??08:55+94h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11588
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w&n...TCR??11:26+57SRRArr +24/Dep +52h 5m-19PGT??15:50+114h 24m-21
 MTWTFS
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11591
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w&n...TCR??12:33+1:01SRRArr +37/Dep +51h 5m-32PGT??15:50+113h 17m-22
 MTWTFS
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11592
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE BIWEE...TCR??14:03+48SRRArr +42/Dep +271h 40m-15PGT??17:35+183h 32m4
S   T  
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11593
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly...TCR??14:03+1:06SRRArr +1:00/Dep +271h 40m-33PGT??17:35+183h 32m6
     F 
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11595
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekl...TCR??14:03+40SRRArr +39/Dep +271h 40m-12PGT??17:35+183h 32m6
   W   
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11596
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekl...TCR??14:03+48SRRArr +45/Dep +271h 40m-18PGT??17:35+183h 32m6
 M    S
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TCR??15:28+32SRRArr +16/Dep +242h 50m+8PGT??20:20+234h 52m8
SMTWTFS
77 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
5916
--
Σ Ernakulam Bangalor...TCR??17:43+30SRRArr +18/Dep +172h 25m-1PGT??21:55+164h 12m0
    T S
77 kmBMTIR*^~-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...TCR??17:43+47SRRArr +33/Dep +172h 25m-16PGT??21:55+164h 12m-3
SMTW F 
77 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TCR??19:27+1:18SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1750m-55PGT??21:55+162h 28m0
SM WTF 
77 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TCR??19:27+1:18SRRArr +1:12/Dep +231h 30m-49PGT??22:35+243h 8m2
SM WTF 
77 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site