Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24PNBE*109:50+1:5957h 37m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2911 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+22SEE219:43+3:2055h 58m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3204 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34PNBE*1020:00+2149h 40m39
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SRR??04:20+1:06SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15+1:2654h 55m21
S      
2803 kmkushanmaths-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...TCR??06:40+30BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11PNBE??10:00+4051h 20m16
no arr/dep
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...TCR??08:20+34RNCArr +34/Dep +75h 45m-27PNBE??22:15+361h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3958h 50m4
  T    
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2062h 15m55
S TW   
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR211:45+1:03RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0788h 7m14
 M  T  
3417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...TCR??11:45+31GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2458h 20m-1
  T    
3204 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??14:28+22GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01SEE??08:25+2:3665h 57m36
SMTWTFS
3275 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+44ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4357h 15m11
  T    
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+37HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26PNBE??21:00+2:2750h 40m-2
S      
2820 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+26KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50PNBE??17:30+6:1069h 20m20
   W   
3369 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+25JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3660h 15m32
  T    
3125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+20JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3660h 15m36
      S
3125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+23NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2353h 33m-1
  T TF 
3562 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+23KOTAArr +23/Dep +4350m+20PNBE??10:45+1:5658h 58m21
    T  
3318 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:47+23NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+3:1956h 26m5
     F 
3584 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site