Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2538.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22PNBE*109:50+1:2557h 37m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2911 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+15SEE219:43+6:3255h 58m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3203 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+35PNBE*1020:00+2549h 40m39
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SRR??04:20+42SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2SEE??11:15+2:4354h 55m21
S      
2803 kmkushanmaths-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...TCR??06:40+50BBSArr +1:11/Dep +92h 5m-1:02PNBE??10:00+1751h 20m16
no arr/dep
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...TCR??08:20+30RNCArr +21/Dep +75h 45m-14PNBE??22:15+1361h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+1:23LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:052h 50m+37PNBE??22:35+3:1858h 50m4
  T    
3223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+1:23LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35PNBE??02:00+4:1462h 15m55
S TW   
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR??11:45+1:11RArr +1:19/Dep +1:182h 1m-1SEE??03:52+2:2964h 7m13
 M  T  
3223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...TCR??11:45+1:23GKPArr +4:18/Dep +3:312h 25m-47SEE??22:05+4:0158h 20m-2
  T    
3203 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??14:28+21GWLArr +2:20/Dep +1:513h 45m-29SEE??08:25+6:0165h 57m35
SMTWTFS
3275 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+48ETArr +35/Dep +74h 15m-28SEE??02:13+3:1257h 15m11
  T    
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR218:20+54HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51PNBE021:00+2:4674h 40m-2
no arr/dep
3794 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+34KOTAArr +37/Dep +3:237h 30m+2:46PNBE??17:30+5:4669h 20m20
   W   
3370 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+32JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:453h 27m+15SEE??08:25+6:0160h 15m31
  T    
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+18JHSArr +1:49/Dep +2:453h 27m+56SEE??08:25+6:0160h 15m35
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+28NZMArr +51/Dep +1:094h 35m+18PNBE??05:20+2:2453h 33m-1
  T TF 
3563 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+28KOTAArr +55/Dep +3850m-17PNBE??10:45+4:0258h 58m21
    T  
3319 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:47+28NZMArr +51/Dep +13h 10m-50HJP??08:13+4:5556h 26m5
     F 
3585 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site