Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2536.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22PNBE*109:50+1:0857h 37m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2910 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+15SEE219:43+4:5355h 58m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3204 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+36PNBE*1020:00+649h 40m39
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SRR004:20-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE011:15-54h 55m21
S      
2803 kmkushanmaths-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...TCR??06:40+41BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27PNBE??10:00+751h 20m16
no arr/dep
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...TCR??08:20+32RNCArr +16/Dep +45h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+161h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+43LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49PNBE??22:35+3:5458h 50m4
  T    
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+43LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:1662h 15m55
S TW   
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR??11:45+1:09RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:2664h 7m13
 M  T  
3223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...TCR??11:45+43GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4558h 20m-1
  T    
3204 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??14:28+22GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51SEE??08:25+4:1965h 57m36
SMTWTFS
3276 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+49ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17SEE??02:13+2:4457h 15m11
  T    
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+53HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:0850h 40m-2
S      
2820 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+41KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4569h 20m20
   W   
3370 kms verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+29JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7SEE??08:25+4:1960h 15m32
  T    
3125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+18JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16SEE??08:25+4:1960h 15m36
      S
3125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0453h 33m-1
  T TF 
3563 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+21KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2PNBE??10:45+2:3958h 58m21
    T  
3319 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:47+21NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1656h 26m5
     F 
3585 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site