Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRTCR200:50-PUNE*105:05-28h 15m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km43 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRTCR206:23-PUNE*105:50-23h 27m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40-PUNE216:30-30h 50m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10-PUNE400:35-33h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km47 km/hr


36 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+30DHNArr /Dep 35m+0PUNE??19:15+26106h 55m34
      S
4973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR208:20+30EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE216:30+32104h 10m26
S T  FS
3669 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+24BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PUNE??02:00-540h 5m16
   W   
1909 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40+1232h 17m15
      S
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-1132h 17m18
  T T  
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR210:23+12EDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE216:30+3254h 7m30
SMT T  
1770 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR210:23+12BNCArr /Dep 1h 39m+0PUNE215:50+2929h 27m26
SMTWTFS
1466 kmGopal*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+36MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE??02:20+3037h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+48SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??02:00+536h 37m-4
SM   F 
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TCR213:23+48HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PUNE301:10+2535h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1884 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...TCR??14:03+1:05PNVLArr /Dep 6h 35m+0PUNE??19:50+1629h 47m1
     F 
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...TCR??14:03+40PNVLArr /Dep 6h 35m+0PUNE??19:50+1629h 47m1
 M    S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...TCR??14:28+21KYNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??18:40+728h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...TCR214:28+21KYNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE418:00+651h 32m5
SMTWTFS
2826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...TCR215:28+30LTTArr /Dep 4h 35m+0PUNE300:30+1833h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
1399 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...TCR215:28+30PNVLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE519:50+1652h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 kmninad-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TCR216:58+48RUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PUNE102:00+2781h 2m8
    T  
3690 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR216:58+48JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PUNE502:10-281h 12m21
SM   F 
3914 kmIBRAHIM-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...SRR??17:10+31PNVLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PUNE??19:50+1626h 40m4
      S
1257 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...SRR??17:10+43TNAArr /Dep 37m+0PUNE??18:40+725h 30m1
   W   
1326 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...SRR??17:10+43TNAArr /Dep 2h 27m+0PUNE??19:50+1626h 40m-4
   W   
1323 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR217:30+4:46JTJArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE502:10-2104h 40m25
S      
4522 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR218:10-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE102:10+2056h 0m29
no arr/dep
1585 kmSudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...TCR218:10+36ASKArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE102:10+2056h 0m28
    T  
1877 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+36UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PUNE??04:55+434h 45m4
    T  
1636 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...TCR??18:10+36UBLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??02:50-232h 40m4
    T  
1574 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...TCR218:10+29KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE502:10-256h 0m31
 M     
1588 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...TCR218:10+31KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE502:10-256h 0m31
no arr/dep
1588 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR218:20+35JTJArr /Dep 52m+0PUNE502:10-279h 50m31
 M     
3895 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:00MAOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0PUNE??03:55-230h 30m3
  T    
1207 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TCR121:50-MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PUNE323:25-49h 35m41
SMTWTFS
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR121:50+16VMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE502:10-252h 20m31
 MT   S
2495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+14EDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+4230h 40m15
S      
1445 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:13YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PUNE??08:45+634h 25m-3
 M W   
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:01SAArr /Dep 2h 43m+0PUNE??04:55+4230h 5m12
S      
1475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+37EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??04:55+4229h 0m15
S      
1476 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site