Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1206.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRTCR200:50+10PUNE*105:05-228h 15m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km43 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRTCR000:50-PUNE*002:45-25h 55m26
      S
3A
 1342 km52 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRTCR206:23+45PUNE*105:50+5223h 27m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+42PUNE216:30+1:1330h 50m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+53PUNE400:35+2733h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km47 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRSRR016:35-PUNE*020:40-28h 5m25
  T    
3A
 1309 km47 km/hr


38 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+1:33SAArr +1:32/Dep +412h 13m-51PUNE??10:35+3730h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1440 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR208:20-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0PUNE119:15-106h 55m35
      S
4972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+32EDArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3PUNE??16:30+2732h 10m26
 MTW F 
1495 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+30BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14PUNE??02:00-539h 57m16
   W   
1898 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23PUNE??18:40-832h 17m15
      S
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23PUNE??18:40-132h 17m18
  T T  
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR??10:23+13EDArr +19/Dep +111h 25m-8PUNE??16:30+2730h 7m30
 MTW F 
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR??10:23+13BNCArr +57/Dep +121h 39m-45PUNE??15:50+3329h 27m27
SMTWTFS
1462 kmGopal*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+38MSArr -14/Dep +12h 5m+15PUNE??02:20+2537h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR213:23-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE202:00-36h 37m-4
SM   F 
1882 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TCR213:23-HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE301:10-35h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1883 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...TCR??14:03+1:10PNVLArr +1:38/Dep +196h 35m-1:19PUNE??19:50+1529h 47m1
     F 
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...TCR??14:03+49PNVLArr +58/Dep +196h 35m-39PUNE??19:50+1529h 47m1
 M    S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +81h 50m-44PUNE??18:40+328h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +121h 20m-40PUNE??18:00+527h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1342 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +24h 35m-28PUNE??00:30+1633h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
1399 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...TCR??15:28+31PNVLArr +42/Dep +192h 25m-23PUNE??19:50+1528h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
1290 kmninad-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TCR??16:58+49RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29PUNE??02:00+3433h 2m8
      S
1562 km★Prayas★*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??16:58+49JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27PUNE??02:10+533h 12m21
S TW   
1587 kmIBRAHIM-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...SRR??17:10+46PNVLArr +1:40/Dep +193h 50m-1:21PUNE??19:50+1526h 40m4
      S
1257 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...SRR??17:10+48TNAArr +57/Dep +537m-52PUNE??18:40+325h 30m1
   W   
1326 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...SRR??17:10+48TNAArr +57/Dep +52h 27m-52PUNE??19:50+1526h 40m-4
   W   
1323 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+3:12JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55PUNE??02:10+532h 40m25
S      
1574 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR??18:10-YPRArr +17/Dep +62h 0m-11PUNE??02:10+332h 0m29
     F 
1585 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...TCR??18:10+25ASKArr +54/Dep +352h 0m-19PUNE??02:10+332h 0m28
    T  
1573 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+25UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15PUNE??04:55+434h 45m4
    T  
1636 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...TCR??18:10+25UBLArr +28/Dep +33h 5m-25PUNE??02:50-132h 40m4
    T  
1573 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...TCR??18:10+28KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3PUNE??02:10+532h 0m31
   W   
1574 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...TCR??18:10+27KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3PUNE??02:10+532h 0m31
S      
1574 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+36JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22PUNE??02:10+531h 50m31
  T    
1587 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:11MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50PUNE??03:55+430h 30m3
  T    
1207 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +33h 20m+0PUNE??23:25+1949h 35m41
SMTWTFS
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+8VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11PUNE??02:10+552h 20m31
 MT   S
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12PUNE??04:55+1:0330h 40m15
S      
1445 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:26YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40PUNE??08:45+134h 25m-3
 M W   
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:03SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16PUNE??04:55+1:0330h 5m12
S      
1475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+33CBEArr +23/Dep +285h 50m+5PUNE??10:35+3734h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1471 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32PUNE??04:55+1:0329h 0m15
S      
1476 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site