Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+43AGC023:45+3:3343h 5m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2555 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28-AGC2,310:10-43h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2499 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+47AGC310:20+1:0141h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2545 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17RKM114:13+1:5042h 3m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+24RKM114:13+1:1342h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2549 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+37AGC317:25+1:0843h 20m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2514 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+21AGC217:25+1:1443h 5m28
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2545 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...TCR200:13+12MAOArr +1:23/Dep +92h 20m-1:14AGC303:00+1:0374h 47m24
    T  
3190 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+10MAOArr +17/Dep +92h 10m-8AGC??03:00+1:0350h 10m23
  T    
2610 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+10LDArr +27/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:48AGC??03:00-50h 10m13
  T    
2611 kmBack in Track-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+49DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39RKM??17:20+1:2555h 40m24
      S
2750 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+54CBEArr +22/Dep +121h 33m-10RKM??11:32+5149h 52m16
S      
2622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+16CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 18m-12RKM??11:32+5149h 9m22
S      
2622 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +110m-34AGC??03:28+2241h 5m6
  T  FS
2618 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+24NGPArr +37/Dep +143h 55m-23AGC??07:55+3344h 10m-5
      S
2616 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR??11:45+31JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7RKM??11:00+3747h 15m50
S TW   
2620 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+43BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31RKM??14:14+1:1343h 54m9
S      
2618 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19AGC??16:35+3570h 15m18
  T    
3648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +19/Dep +153h 5m-4AGC??12:00+3:0965h 40m8
 M     
3604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+39MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34AGC??07:55+3337h 12m-3
    T S
2614 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+29KOTAArr +55/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:19RKM??22:50+4:1650h 40m3
   W   
2488 kmS VeRmA*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +31/Dep +391h 35m+8AGC??15:10+2:1342h 37m9
   W F 
2619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+52MASArr +31/Dep 2h 15m+0AGC??17:25+1:1644h 52m7
S  W   
2614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR??21:25+38ADIArr +7/Dep +94h 20m+2AH??02:40+1:2453h 15m10
   W   
2520 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+58MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25AGC??03:00+1:0353h 35m16
  T    
2610 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4AGC??03:50+3254h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3063 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+21KOTAArr +22/Dep +3150m+9AF??13:25+037h 38m12
    T  
2439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site