Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+1:53AGC023:45+5:0843h 5m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2555 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+22AGC210:10+1:3743h 42m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2500 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+49AGC310:20+1:3441h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2545 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18RKM114:13+1:5342h 3m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29RKM114:13+1:4042h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2549 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26AGC317:25+1:1543h 20m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2513 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+37AGC217:25+1:3043h 5m28
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2545 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+10MAOArr +23/Dep +122h 10m-11AGC??03:00+1:1750h 10m23
  T    
2611 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+10LDArr +35/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:40AGC??03:00-50h 10m13
  T    
2611 kmBack in Track-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+42DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44RKM??17:20+1:4255h 40m24
      S
2750 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+30CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3RKM??11:32+5349h 52m16
S      
2622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+13CBEArr +25/Dep +42h 18m-21RKM??11:32+5349h 9m22
S      
2622 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +010m-34AGC??03:28+3741h 5m6
  T  FS
2618 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+25NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19AGC??07:55+1:0544h 10m-5
      S
2616 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR??11:45+43JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16RKM??11:00+1:0247h 15m50
S TW   
2620 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+53BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31RKM??14:14+2:0543h 54m9
S      
2618 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18AGC??16:35+2:3970h 15m18
  T    
3648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+36ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8AGC??12:00+4:1565h 40m8
 M     
3604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+43MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37AGC??07:55+1:0537h 12m-3
    T S
2614 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:10+41KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19RKM??22:50+4:2150h 40m3
   W   
2488 kms verma*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19AGC??15:10+2:3342h 37m9
   W F 
2619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17AGC??17:25+2:0344h 52m7
S  W   
2614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR??21:25+38ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3AH??02:40+1:3353h 15m10
   W   
2520 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:11MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50AGC??03:00+1:1753h 35m16
  T    
2611 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5AGC??03:50+5654h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3063 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:47+21KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2AF??13:25-537h 38m12
    T  
2439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site