Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SRT/Satur
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR620:05+25CVP007:10+1:0611h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km45 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+9SRT009:36+4411h 46m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL511 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36SRT??15:42+1:0314h 2m-2
      S
472 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+29EDArr +24/Dep +391h 50m+15SRT??15:42+1:0311h 32m15
SMTWTFS
473 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+9TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27SRT??21:34+2513h 9m7
 MT TFS
523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+12EDArr +6/Dep +412h 35m+35SRT??22:43+1:3412h 20m31
 M  TFS
504 kmBMTIR*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??11:20+43KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22SRT??21:34+2534h 14m-5
S    F 
504 kmS V Iyer*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR112:15-TVCArr +44/Dep +161h 45m-28SRT002:16-38h 1m21
SMTWTFS
594 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:25+24TENArr +8/Dep +131h 20m+5CVP??00:34+1812h 9m-16
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR412:40-KRRArr +1/Dep 2h 8m+0SRT001:19-36h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
885 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+41TPJArr +4/Dep +2245m+18SRT??02:38+2913h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR412:40-EDArr +12/Dep 3h 15m+0SRT001:19-36h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
950 kmCheetah*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+41TPJArr +4/Dep +224h 35m+18VPT??06:15+2117h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+56NCJArr +1:26/Dep +1230m-1:14CVP??00:34+1810h 44m-29
     F 
501 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR016:40-CBEArr +22/Dep 25m+0SRT001:19-8h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR016:40-CBEArr +22/Dep 25m+0SRT001:19-8h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR216:58-CBEArr +32/Dep 23h 35m+0SRT001:19-56h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
3112 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+22EDArr /Dep +422h 20m+0SRT??08:29+1:0911h 19m17
SMTWTFS
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+44EDArr +19/Dep +4245m+23SRT??08:29+1:0910h 36m15
SMTWTFS
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+44EDArr +19/Dep +491h 45m+30SRT??09:23+5011h 30m27
S  WT  
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+20TPJArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25SRT??10:44+5412h 29m-3
S      
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.