Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SRT/Satur
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRSRR617:10+17CVP002:05+1:008h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+12SRT009:36+4111h 46m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL512 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+1:14CBEArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SRT??15:42+1:1215h 17m-2
      S
472 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+16EDArr +10/Dep 1h 50m+0SRT??15:42+1:1211h 32m15
SMTWTFS
473 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+15TVCArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22SRT??21:34+2513h 9m7
 MT TFS
524 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR108:40+23KCVLArr +6/Dep +41h 25m-2SRT021:34+2512h 54m-6
S    F 
506 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR210:23+11EDArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SRT022:43+1:1760h 20m30
  TWT S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+21TVCArr /Dep +221h 45m+0SRT??02:16+4214h 1m21
SMTWTFS
524 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+31KRRArr +0/Dep 3h 43m+0SRT??03:14-14h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
473 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+31TPJArr +2/Dep +2945m+27SRT??02:38+3313h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+31EDArr +10/Dep +274h 30m+17SRT??03:14+4014h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
473 kmPrayas*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+31TPJArr +2/Dep +324h 35m+30VPT??06:15+2117h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+1:00NCJArr +58/Dep +530m-53CVP??00:34+1010h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+19CBEArr /Dep +11h 25m+0SRT??03:14+4010h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+19CBEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SRT??03:14-10h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+45CBEArr /Dep 35m+0SRT??03:14-10h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
503 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+15EDArr +17/Dep +342h 20m+17SRT??08:29+5211h 19m17
SMTWTFS
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+49EDArr +31/Dep +3445m+3SRT??08:29+5210h 36m15
SMTWTFS
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+49EDArr +31/Dep +311h 45m+0SRT??09:23+3911h 30m26
S  WT  
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+9TPJArr +25/Dep +22h 0m-23SRT??10:44+4812h 29m-4
S      
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site