Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SRT/Satur
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR617:10+23CVP002:05+1:168h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRSRR017:15+5:11SRT001:43+6:208h 28m8
 M     
3A
 356 km42 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+9SRT009:36+4111h 46m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL511 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+17CBEArr +3/Dep +34h 30m+0SRT??15:42+1:0815h 17m-2
      S
472 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+23EDArr +17/Dep +391h 50m+22SRT??15:42+1:0811h 32m15
SMTWTFS
473 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+15TVCArr +36/Dep +22h 20m-34SRT??21:34+2513h 9m7
 MT TFS
523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:03KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45SRT??21:34+2512h 54m-6
S    F 
504 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+16EDArr +15/Dep +382h 35m+23SRT??22:43+1:2712h 20m31
 M  TFS
504 kmBMTIR*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+22TVCArr +55/Dep +201h 45m-35SRT??02:16+4314h 1m21
SMTWTFS
523 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:30+36TENArr +7/Dep +101h 20m+3CVP??00:34+912h 4m-17
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+37KRRArr +2/Dep 3h 43m+0SRT??03:14-14h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
473 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+37TPJArr +5/Dep +2745m+22SRT??02:38+3213h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+37EDArr +12/Dep +244h 30m+12SRT??03:14+4114h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
473 kmCheetah*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+37TPJArr +5/Dep +334h 35m+28VPT??06:15+1817h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+27NCJArr +1:02/Dep +1030m-52CVP??00:34+910h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3SRT??03:14+4110h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +4/Dep 1h 25m+0SRT??03:14-10h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+44CBEArr +35/Dep 35m+0SRT??03:14-10h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
503 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+19EDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SRT??08:29+1:0411h 19m17
SMTWTFS
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+41EDArr +20/Dep 45m+0SRT??08:29+1:0410h 36m15
SMTWTFS
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+41EDArr +20/Dep +491h 45m+29SRT??09:23+4711h 30m27
S  WT  
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+18TPJArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33SRT??10:44+5212h 29m-3
S      
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site