Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SRT/Satur
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR617:10+35CVP002:05+1:558h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRSRR017:15+4:28SRT001:43+8:078h 28m8
 M     
3A
 356 km42 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+8SRT009:36+3611h 46m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL512 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??00:25+27CBEArr +9/Dep +44h 30m-5SRT??15:42+1:2015h 17m-2
      S
472 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+1:06EDArr +58/Dep +361h 50m-22SRT??15:42+1:2011h 32m15
SMTWTFS
473 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR108:25+23TVCArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39SRT021:34+2413h 9m7
 MT TFS
523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:31KCVLArr +1:10/Dep +21h 25m-1:08SRT??21:34+2412h 54m-6
S    F 
505 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+16EDArr +18/Dep +332h 35m+15SRT??22:43+1:1912h 20m31
 M  TFS
504 kmBMTIR*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+27TVCArr +1:14/Dep +231h 45m-51SRT??02:16+4214h 1m21
SMTWTFS
524 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:30+39TENArr -5/Dep +31h 20m+8CVP??00:34+712h 4m-17
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+35KRRArr +2/Dep 3h 43m+0SRT??03:14-14h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
473 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+35TPJArr +5/Dep +2845m+23SRT??02:38+3113h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+35EDArr +12/Dep +224h 30m+10SRT??03:14+3314h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
473 kmCheetah*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+35TPJArr +5/Dep +334h 35m+28VPT??06:15+1817h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+29NCJArr +38/Dep +330m-35CVP??00:34+710h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4SRT??03:14+3310h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+23CBEArr +6/Dep 1h 25m+0SRT??03:14-10h 34m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+47CBEArr +45/Dep 35m+0SRT??03:14-10h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
503 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+19EDArr /Dep +352h 20m+0SRT??08:29+5711h 19m17
SMTWTFS
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+40EDArr +24/Dep +3545m+11SRT??08:29+5710h 36m15
SMTWTFS
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+40EDArr +24/Dep +381h 45m+14SRT??09:23+3211h 30m27
S  WT  
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+16TPJArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17SRT??10:44+4812h 29m-3
S      
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site