Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SSB/Shakur Basti
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SSB/Shakur Basti

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+3:29NZM*003:00+6:4246h 20m22
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2742 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+36NZM*601:45+1843h 22m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+44NZM*001:45+1:1243h 22m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+59NDLS211:20+1:3545h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2572 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+57NZM110:40+3944h 37m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2564 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+41NDLS311:20+5345h 17m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2572 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+17NZM*613:15+3:4246h 47m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2688 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58-NDLS*413:45-44h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2739 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+26NZM*617:10+3:0145h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2731 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+23NZM*317:10+3:5245h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2732 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+32NZM*014:15+5142h 5m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26SSB000:44+2:0450h 39m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2719 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+37SSB000:44+1:4350h 24m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2750 km55 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTCR223:47+32NZM*512:40+5236h 53m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2564 km70 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SSB/Shakur Basti

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR200:50+4MAOArr +18/Dep +302h 10m+12NZM606:20+3:5577h 30m25
  T    
3351 kmPrayas*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+4LDArr +19/Dep +5:151h 27m+4:56NZM??06:20-53h 30m15
  T    
2799 kmBack in Track-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+34BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49NDLS??17:05+7:0560h 45m18
S      
3494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR206:23+33LTTArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56NDLS1404:35+1:0546h 12m8
    T  
2593 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR209:40+51DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0SZM121:33+3:0483h 53m29
      S
3206 kmPrayas*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR209:40+38CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1NZM314:15+2:43100h 35m18
no arr/dep
4751 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR209:40+51KJMArr -17/Dep 2h 20m+0DEE407:00+3:3269h 20m-2
no arr/dep
4041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR209:55+1:19NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7NZM709:15+3:3771h 20m6
no arr/dep
3160 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR210:23+11SBCArr /Dep +112h 10m+0NZM709:15+3:3746h 52m6
SM W FS
2798 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR210:23+11CBEArr /Dep +42h 18m+0NZM314:15+2:4375h 52m24
      S
3183 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR210:23+11SBCArr /Dep +2710m+0NZM405:55+2:4943h 32m6
  T  FS
2805 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR210:23+11SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DEE407:00+3:3244h 37m6
      S
2871 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR211:45+29NGPArr +53/Dep +343h 55m-19NZM310:25+2:5670h 40m-4
no arr/dep
3455 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR??11:45+1:36JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57NZM??14:40+2:3250h 55m54
S TW   
2802 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+35SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12NZM??10:35+3:1245h 12m-8
   W  S
2935 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR214:03+45LTTArr +54/Dep +05h 15m-54NDLS108:35+1:1242h 32m-1
S   T  
2605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR214:03+45LTTArr +54/Dep 5h 55m+0NZM410:55+5244h 52m4
S   T  
2597 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR214:03+45LTTArr +54/Dep +01h 0m-54DEE312:15+3546h 12m9
    T  
2654 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+35CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0DEE??12:15+3569h 5m-8
SM W F 
3187 kmHum safar express id...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+34LTTArr +39/Dep +14h 45m-38NZM??18:45+4051h 17m7
SMTWTFS
2598 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...TCR215:53+37STArr +32/Dep +41h 13m-28NDLS108:35+1:1264h 42m1
S      
3264 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TCR??15:53+36PNVLArr +46/Dep +12h 55m-45NZM??13:45+4045h 52m-5
  T    
2537 km-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...SRR??17:10+42BRCArr +1:30/Dep +101h 55m-1:20NDLS??08:35+1:1239h 25m4
      S
2539 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR017:10+43DRArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM410:55+5241h 45m1
   W   
2572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...SRR017:10+42STArr +1:08/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM410:55+5265h 45m9
      S
3492 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+57MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26NZM??10:35+4:0140h 15m-3
S      
2800 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+57BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23NZM??17:10+3:2646h 50m11
S      
2801 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR218:20+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1689h 30m12
 M     
4186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06NZM??10:35+4:0139h 52m-5
S   T  
2800 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR218:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35NZM310:25+2:5639h 42m-2
    T S
2800 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38NZM??10:35+4:0139h 10m-14
S   T  
2756 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0NZM??18:00+4:2845h 27m10
   W F 
2805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr /Dep +2:442h 15m+0NZM??20:40+3:2448h 7m8
S  W   
2800 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR221:25+55KOTAArr +1:33/Dep +311h 15m-1:02NZM018:45+4069h 20m17
S      
2939 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR221:25+45MAOArr +39/Dep +304h 30m-9NZM606:20+3:5580h 55m18
  T    
4124 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TCR??21:25+52ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 50m-1DLI??05:05+4155h 40m21
 M     
2637 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...TCR221:25+45BKNArr +2/Dep 40m+0DEE206:10+2556h 45m4
      S
2868 kmHum safar express id...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26NDLS??07:05+3:2557h 15m8
SMTWTFS
3257 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+58YPRArr +33/Dep +84h 15m-25NZM??13:00+2:0962h 40m3
 M W   
3131 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site