Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SSB/Shakur Basti
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SSB/Shakur Basti

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+59NZM*003:00+3:4246h 20m22
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL2743 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:10+14NZM*603:55-1145h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:10+26NZM*603:55+045h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km56 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR211:58+26NZM*613:15+1:0449h 17m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2687 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR213:58+45NDLS213:10+547h 12m15
   W   
IISL
2A
PQWL2571 km54 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR213:58+1:04NZM112:40+946h 42m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR213:58+50NDLS313:10+247h 12m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2571 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+41NDLS*413:45+3544h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:03+32NZM*018:20+1346h 17m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km55 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18NZM*617:10+1:0845h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2733 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+27NZM*317:10+3645h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2733 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+46SSB000:44+550h 39m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+55SSB000:44+350h 24m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2751 km55 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTCR223:50+25NZM*516:55+841h 5m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL2563 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SSB/Shakur Basti

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:43+12MAOArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0NZM??06:20+2753h 37m25
  T    
2798 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:43+12LDArr +10/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:05NZM??06:20-53h 37m15
  T    
2799 kmBack in Track-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+1:15BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:3860h 45m18
S      
3485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:10+45LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03NDLS??04:35+1570h 25m8
no arr/dep
2592 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+50DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0SZM??21:33+1:0859h 53m29
      S
2928 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+1:01CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0NZM??14:15+2252h 35m18
S      
2794 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+50KJMArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13DEE??07:00+1:0445h 20m-2
      S
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??10:03+12NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30NZM??09:15+3047h 12m11
   W   
2743 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 10m-18NZM??09:15+3046h 52m11
SM W FS
2787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +13/Dep +02h 18m-13NZM??14:15+2251h 52m24
S      
2794 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +010m-24NZM??05:55+1043h 32m16
  T  FS
2806 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +33h 50m-21DEE??07:00+1:0444h 37m6
      S
2871 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+39NGPArr +42/Dep +233h 55m-19NZM??10:25+5946h 40m-4
      S
2804 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR211:45-JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5NZM414:40-98h 55m56
S TW   
3373 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+45SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NZM??10:35+3345h 12m-8
   W  S
2925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22NDLS??08:35+142h 32m-1
S   T  
2604 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20NZM??10:55+244h 52m4
S   T  
2596 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+43LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22DEE??12:15+1370h 12m9
S      
2653 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+36CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEE??12:15+1369h 5m-8
SM W F 
3189 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23NZM??18:45+451h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TCR??15:45+40PNVLArr /Dep +11h 45m+0NZM??13:45+1446h 0m-5
  T    
2536 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...TCR??15:53+38STArr +15/Dep +223h 25m-13NDLS??08:35+164h 42m1
S      
2570 kmkushanmaths-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...SRR??17:10+51BRCArr +45/Dep +723h 39m-38NDLS??08:35+163h 25m4
      S
2538 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+51DRArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27NZM??10:55+241h 45m1
   W   
2571 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...SRR??17:10+51STArr +22/Dep +650m-16NZM??10:55+241h 45m9
      S
2530 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+36MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30NZM??10:35+2440h 15m-3
S      
2802 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+36BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32NZM??17:10+1:0446h 50m11
S      
2802 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59ANVT??11:50+2:4165h 30m10
  T    
3646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47NZM??10:35+2439h 52m-5
S   T  
2802 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47NZM??10:25+5939h 42m-2
    T S
2802 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15NZM??10:35+2439h 10m-14
S   T  
2758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NZM??18:00+1:1245h 27m10
   W F 
2806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0NZM??20:40+5648h 7m8
S  W   
2802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:20+17KOTAArr +1:05/Dep +2321h 55m-42NZM??18:45+469h 25m17
S      
2563 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:20+57MAOArr +38/Dep +84h 20m-30NZM??06:20+2757h 0m18
  T    
2798 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TCR??21:20+1:13ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9DLI??05:05+2255h 45m21
 M     
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...TCR??21:20+46BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11DEE??06:10+156h 50m4
      S
2866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15NDLS??07:05+2557h 15m8
SMTWTFS
3258 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:01YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24NZM??13:00+3762h 40m2
 M W   
3130 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.