Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SSB/Shakur Basti
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SSB/Shakur Basti

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+1:44NZM*003:00+6:0446h 20m22
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2742 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+16NZM*601:45+1043h 22m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+25NZM*601:45+743h 22m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+40NDLS211:20+745h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2572 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:06NZM110:40+1044h 37m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2564 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+48NDLS311:20+2745h 17m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2572 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR214:28+23NZM*613:15+1:5246h 47m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2688 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+49NDLS*413:45+1:5944h 47m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+17NZM*617:10+1:5045h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+30NZM*317:10+1:3845h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2732 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+41NZM*014:15+3542h 5m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+25SSB000:44+2450h 39m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+39SSB000:44+3050h 24m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2751 km55 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTCR223:47+21NZM*512:40+2236h 53m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL2564 km70 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SSB/Shakur Basti

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:50+9MAOArr +22/Dep +112h 10m-11NZM??06:20+1:2853h 30m25
  T    
2798 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:50+9LDArr +32/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:43NZM??06:20-53h 30m15
  T    
2798 kmBack in Track-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+45BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5960h 45m18
S      
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+37LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26NDLS??04:35+1746h 12m8
    T  
2593 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+36DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43SZM??21:33+1:4559h 53m29
      S
2945 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+30CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2NZM??14:15+1:0152h 35m18
S      
2806 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+36KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19DEE??07:00+2:4045h 20m-2
      S
2905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??10:03+32NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23NZM??09:15+1:5347h 12m11
   W   
2732 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26NZM??09:15+1:5346h 52m11
SM W FS
2788 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+14CBEArr +24/Dep +02h 18m-24NZM??14:15+1:0151h 52m24
S      
2806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33NZM??05:55+5543h 32m7
  T  FS
2805 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31DEE??07:00+2:4044h 37m6
      S
2871 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+22NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2646h 40m-4
      S
2804 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR??11:45+41JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0150h 55m54
S TW   
2803 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+47SCArr +21/Dep +00m-21NZM??10:35+1:4845h 12m-8
   W  S
2936 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42NDLS??08:35+2742h 32m-1
S   T  
2605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42NZM??10:55+1744h 52m4
S   T  
2597 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+48LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41DEE??12:15+2246h 12m9
    T  
2654 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+52CSTMArr +23/Dep +28h 5m-21DEE??12:15+2269h 5m-8
SM W F 
3185 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+32LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29NZM??18:45+1751h 17m7
SMTWTFS
2597 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...TCR??15:53+31STArr +10/Dep +71h 13m-3NDLS??08:35+2740h 42m1
S      
2571 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TCR??15:53+41PNVLArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32NZM??13:45+4045h 52m-5
  T    
2537 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...SRR??17:10+48BRCArr +2:15/Dep +121h 55m-2:03NDLS??08:35+2739h 25m4
      S
2539 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+52DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18NZM??10:55+1741h 45m1
   W   
2572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...SRR??17:10+48STArr +1:57/Dep +83h 5m-1:49NZM??10:55+1741h 45m9
      S
2531 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+54MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NZM??10:35+1:2340h 15m-3
S      
2802 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+54BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NZM??17:10+2:3346h 50m11
S      
2801 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5165h 30m10
  T    
3636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NZM??10:35+1:2339h 52m-5
S   T  
2802 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NZM??10:25+1:2639h 42m-2
    T S
2802 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NZM??10:35+1:2339h 10m-14
S   T  
2758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:12MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NZM??18:00+2:3945h 27m10
   W F 
2806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:12MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0NZM??20:40+2:0448h 7m8
S  W   
2802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:25+32KOTAArr +58/Dep +241h 15m-34NZM??18:45+1745h 20m17
S      
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:25+1:09MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39NZM??06:20+1:2856h 55m18
  T    
2798 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TCR??21:25+1:16ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2455h 40m21
 M     
2637 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...TCR??21:25+1:38BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+456h 45m4
      S
2868 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+11MSArr /Dep +81h 25m+0NDLS??07:05+1:1457h 15m8
SMTWTFS
3258 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+1:27YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39NZM??13:00+2662h 40m3
 M W   
3130 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site