Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ST/Surat
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1449.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+21ST108:10+1:0425h 47m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+27ST108:10+3125h 47m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+44ST115:42+4925h 39m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:04ST315:42+1:0725h 39m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+36ST118:45+2026h 52m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-ST118:45-26h 52m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1449 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+34ST118:45+3226h 52m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:53+29ST018:45+1:0326h 52m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+36ST217:50+2:0324h 40m14
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1416 km57 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+37ST122:23+3426h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:29ST103:10+4929h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:00ST203:10+2629h 45m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRTCR221:25+48ST100:15+1:2126h 50m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1449 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+41ST103:10+829h 45m34
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:12ST103:10-429h 45m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+53ST103:10-329h 45m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+38LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30ST??11:42-129h 19m-5
    T  
1471 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+46DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50ST??02:10+040h 30m-5
      S
1931 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+23BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1ST??09:55+148h 0m21
   W   
2304 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22ST??02:45+1540h 22m21
      S
1933 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22ST??02:45+040h 22m26
  T T  
1933 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+1:21NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34ST??09:02+4445h 17m44
S TW   
2445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+49SCArr +23/Dep +01h 50m-23ST??09:55+144h 32m4
SM   F 
2270 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00ST??17:22-227h 19m-6
S   T  
1471 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +06h 0m-1:01ST??21:55+131h 52m-3
S   T  
1471 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +15h 15m-1:00ST??19:53+429h 50m-6
S   T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +25h 55m-59ST??20:50+730h 47m-3
S   T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +22h 35m-59ST??17:55+027h 52m-3
S   T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +142h 50m-47ST??18:19+1428h 16m-4
S      
1476 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +1:01/Dep +01h 0m-1:01ST??15:55+325h 52m-6
    T  
1471 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+22PNVLArr +36/Dep +12h 15m-35ST??19:20+128h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +454h 5m-7ST??22:55+032h 27m5
SM WTF 
1465 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+46CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ST??15:55+348h 45m-23
SM W F 
2002 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TCR??15:10+46CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25ST??20:33+053h 23m-21
 M W F 
2002 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+46CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ST??09:31+342h 21m-22
SMTWT S
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+46DDArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6ST??09:55+142h 45m-8
SM   F 
1956 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+46DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6ST??09:55+142h 45m-1
   W   
1956 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+46DDArr +20/Dep +391h 15m+19ST??09:55+1:0442h 45m1
    T  
1956 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+46DRArr +8/Dep +34h 23m-5ST??14:10+147h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+46DRArr +8/Dep +31h 48m-5ST??10:23+243h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
1998 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+33LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ST??00:22+132h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
1453 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+33LTTArr +37/Dep +45h 8m-33ST??01:30+434h 2m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+33LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??01:00+333h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1482 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+33LTTArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ST??21:55+130h 27m-8
SMTWTFS
1471 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+48BZAArr +21/Dep +186h 45m-3ST??14:40+1845h 42m21
SMTWTFS
2220 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+48SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34ST??09:02+4440h 4m44
SMTWTFS
2220 kmFERO~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+42DRArr +21/Dep +22h 30m-19ST??20:50+727h 40m-6
   W   
1457 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+42DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21ST??00:47+431h 37m-5
   W   
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+42TNAArr +37/Dep +53h 52m-32ST??21:55+128h 45m-6
   W   
1404 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+42DRArr +21/Dep +08h 45m-21ST??04:15+135h 5m-7
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+33UBLArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22ST??12:10+1642h 0m10
    T  
2032 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+20MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ST??14:40+1840h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+17EDArr +45/Dep +444h 20m-1ST??12:10+1:0037h 55m21
S      
1840 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:06SAArr +35/Dep +452h 43m+10ST??12:10+1:0037h 20m18
S      
1871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:06KPDArr +37/Dep +81h 52m-29ST??22:10+147h 20m18
     F 
2332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+27PNVLArr +38/Dep +03h 55m-38ST??02:10+026h 23m1
  T TF 
1433 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+27BSRArr +34/Dep +42h 31m-30ST??01:15+425h 28m0
  T TF 
1467 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+37EDArr +21/Dep +441h 50m+23ST??12:10+1:0036h 15m21
S      
1871 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site