Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ST/Surat
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+20ST108:10+5525h 47m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+25ST108:10+1825h 47m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+39ST115:42+3525h 39m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:10ST315:42+1:1025h 39m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+25ST118:45+1126h 52m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-ST118:45-26h 52m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1449 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+38ST118:45+1826h 52m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:53+31ST018:45+3526h 52m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+46ST217:50+1:5324h 40m14
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1416 km57 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+41ST122:23+2926h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:39ST103:10+4929h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:11ST203:10+2729h 45m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRTCR221:25+28ST100:15+5926h 50m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1449 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+38ST103:10+829h 45m34
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:18ST103:10+2229h 45m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+56ST103:10-629h 45m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+38LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27ST??11:42-129h 19m-5
    T  
1471 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+42DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+240h 30m-5
      S
1931 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+30BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ST??09:55-147h 52m21
   W   
2293 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ST??02:45+340h 22m21
      S
1933 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ST??02:45+140h 22m26
  T T  
1933 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3845h 17m44
S TW   
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR213:23-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST109:55-44h 32m4
SM   F 
2277 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43ST??17:22+327h 19m-6
S   T  
1471 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46ST??21:55+531h 52m-3
S   T  
1471 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47ST??19:53+629h 50m-6
S   T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47ST??20:50+730h 47m-3
S   T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46ST??17:55+727h 52m-3
S   T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47ST??18:19+328h 16m-4
S      
1476 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46ST??15:55+325h 52m-6
    T  
1471 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+22PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0ST??19:20+328h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +424h 5m-10ST??22:55+232h 27m5
SM WTF 
1465 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+348h 45m-23
SM W F 
2002 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+753h 23m-21
 M W F 
2002 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+542h 21m-22
SMTWT S
2013 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+042h 45m-8
SM   F 
1956 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-142h 45m-1
   W   
1956 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ST??09:55+1:3242h 45m1
    T  
1956 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+53DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+047h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+53DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+243h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
1998 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21ST??00:22+532h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
1453 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24ST??01:30+834h 2m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30ST??01:00+433h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1482 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28ST??21:55+530h 27m-8
SMTWTFS
1471 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+745h 42m21
SMTWTFS
2220 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3840h 4m44
SMTWTFS
2220 kmFERO~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17ST??20:50+727h 40m-6
   W   
1457 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18ST??00:47+531h 37m-5
   W   
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+48TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51ST??21:55+528h 45m-6
   W   
1404 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18ST??04:15+135h 5m-7
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+25UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ST??12:10+1142h 0m10
    T  
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ST??14:40+740h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12ST??12:10+1:0937h 55m21
S      
1840 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:03SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ST??12:10+1:0937h 20m18
S      
1871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:03KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ST??22:10+047h 20m18
     F 
2332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+21PNVLArr +18/Dep +03h 55m-18ST??02:10+226h 23m1
  T TF 
1433 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+21BSRArr +15/Dep 2h 31m+0ST??01:15+925h 28m0
  T TF 
1467 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32ST??12:10+1:0936h 15m21
S      
1871 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site