Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ST/Surat
17 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+24ST108:10+1525h 47m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+33ST108:10+2025h 47m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+55ST115:42+1:1925h 39m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03-ST315:42-25h 39m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+29ST118:45+1326h 52m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53+43ST118:45+3726h 52m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1448 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR215:53+34ST118:45+1526h 52m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1448 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:53+38ST018:45+1226h 52m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1448 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRTCR015:53-ST018:45-26h 52m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1448 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+31ST217:50+1924h 40m14
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1415 km57 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+26ST122:23+3726h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+43ST103:10+1229h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+58ST203:10-1029h 45m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRTCR221:25+17ST100:15+5726h 50m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1448 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+44ST103:10+029h 45m34
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+53ST103:10+2029h 45m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1448 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+49ST103:10-829h 45m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+36LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11ST??11:42+029h 19m-5
    T  
1470 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+56DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+240h 30m-5
      S
1925 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+12BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ST??09:55+2547h 52m21
   W   
2303 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ST??02:45+1540h 22m21
      S
1934 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32ST??02:45+640h 22m26
  T T  
1934 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+31NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ST??09:02+4345h 17m44
S TW   
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+36SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+344h 32m4
SM   F 
2257 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28ST??17:22+127h 19m-6
S   T  
1470 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29ST??21:55+231h 52m-3
S   T  
1470 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep 5h 15m+0ST??19:53+429h 50m-6
S   T  
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28ST??20:50+1030h 47m-3
S   T  
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28ST??17:55+227h 52m-3
S   T  
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24ST??18:19+1428h 16m-4
S      
1475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+45LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30ST??15:55+325h 52m-6
    T  
1470 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+22PNVLArr +48/Dep 2h 15m+0ST??19:20+028h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1421 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +57/Dep +344h 5m-23ST??22:55+232h 27m5
SM WTF 
1464 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ST??15:55+348h 45m-23
SM W F 
2003 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TCR??15:10+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21ST??20:33+153h 23m-21
 M W F 
2003 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ST??09:31+242h 21m-22
SMTWT S
2014 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ST??09:55+342h 45m-8
SM   F 
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ST??09:55+2542h 45m-1
   W   
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+36DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ST??09:55+1:1042h 45m1
    T  
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+36DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ST??14:10+247h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+36DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ST??10:23+343h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ST??00:22+032h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
1452 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32ST??01:30+634h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
1475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??01:00+333h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1481 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+36LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ST??21:55+230h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1470 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+44BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+345h 42m21
SMTWTFS
2220 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+44SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ST??09:02+4340h 4m44
SMTWTFS
2221 kmFERO~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+49DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55ST??20:50+1027h 40m-6
   W   
1456 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+49DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57ST??00:47+431h 37m-5
   W   
1445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+49TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ST??21:55+228h 45m-6
   W   
1403 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+49DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54ST??04:15+635h 5m-7
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2842h 0m10
    T  
2026 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ST??14:40+340h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+18EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1ST??12:10+1:1637h 55m21
S      
1834 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+51SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ST??12:10+1:1637h 20m18
S      
1865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+51KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ST??22:10+447h 20m18
     F 
2334 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:47+23PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16ST??02:10+226h 23m1
  T TF 
1432 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:47+23BSRArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0ST??01:15+725h 28m0
  T TF 
1466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20ST??12:10+1:1636h 15m21
S      
1865 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site