Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1578.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+20BRC209:58+1:0427h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23+25BRC209:58+3127h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:03+39BRC217:30+5527h 27m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:03+1:10BRC217:30+1:2727h 27m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR214:03+49BRC217:38+1:0727h 35m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1579 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+25BRC220:45+2628h 52m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53-BRC020:45-28h 52m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTCR215:53+38BRC320:45+2928h 52m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:53+31BRC020:45+4828h 52m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+46BRC519:33+2:1226h 23m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1546 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+41BRC000:06+4327h 56m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:39BRC205:04+5931h 39m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:11BRC205:04+4031h 39m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRTCR221:25+28BRC302:03+1:0528h 38m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1579 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:25+38BRC205:04+2131h 39m36
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:25+1:18BRC205:04+3131h 39m36
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:25+56BRC205:04+2131h 39m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTCR223:47+21BRC000:06+2624h 19m11
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1579 km65 km/hr


41 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:23+38LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BRC??13:33+1231h 10m-3
    T  
1601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+42DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+842h 38m-3
      S
2061 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+30BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14BRC??11:48+1049h 45m22
   W   
2423 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1242h 29m23
      S
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+13SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1242h 29m28
  T T  
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR??11:45+43NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3747h 25m46
S TW   
2576 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+46SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19BRC??11:48+2146h 25m6
SM   F 
2398 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43BRC??19:10+1829h 7m-4
S   T  
1601 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46BRC??23:47+1633h 44m0
S   T  
1601 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47BRC??21:18+1131h 15m-5
S   T  
1612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BRC??22:21+1432h 18m-1
S   T  
1612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BRC??19:33+2229h 30m-1
S   T  
1612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BRC??20:10+1930h 7m-2
S      
1606 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+49LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46BRC??17:33+2027h 30m-4
    T  
1601 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR??14:28+22PNVLArr +36/Dep +32h 15m-33BRC??21:45+1531h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR??14:28+22KYNArr +52/Dep +424h 5m-10BRC??00:50+434h 22m6
SM WTF 
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2050h 23m-21
SM W F 
2132 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1655h 22m-19
 M W F 
2132 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+53CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1343h 52m-20
SMTWT S
2143 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2144h 38m-6
SM   F 
2086 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1044h 38m0
   W   
2086 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+53DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38BRC??11:48+1:5944h 38m3
    T  
2086 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+53DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1649h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2128 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??15:10+53DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1845h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
2128 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21BRC??02:21+1734h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1582 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +06h 35m-30BRC??03:52+1436h 24m-12
 M    S
1612 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BRC??03:21+1335h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1606 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30BRC??02:48+1535h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
1612 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:28+31LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BRC??23:47+1632h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
1601 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+49BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2647h 38m23
SMTWTFS
2350 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR??16:58+49SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3742h 12m46
SMTWTFS
2349 kmFERO~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17BRC??22:21+1429h 11m-4
   W   
1587 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18BRC??02:39+1533h 29m-2
   W   
1576 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+48TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51BRC??23:47+1630h 37m-3
   W   
1533 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+48DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18BRC??06:05+1136h 55m-6
   W   
1576 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+25UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15BRC??14:03+3943h 53m12
    T  
2161 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BRC??16:36+2642h 46m26
SMTWTFS
2375 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12BRC??14:03+1:3339h 48m23
S      
1970 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:03SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BRC??14:03+1:3339h 13m20
S      
2001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+1:03KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26BRC??00:18+649h 28m19
     F 
2462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR??23:55+33EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32BRC??14:03+1:3338h 8m23
S      
2001 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site