Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 975.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+25BZA1020:05+819h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL988 km50 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:07TEL419:30+1:2117h 55m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+15BZA3,418:45+1517h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 998 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR201:40+1:42BZA019:10+5417h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:15BZA421:40+4817h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+59BZA021:00+2:1316h 20m11
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 998 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+31BZA023:35+3116h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+35BZA6,707:10+3122h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-BZA307:10-22h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+1:01BZA003:55-1118h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+12BZA003:55-817h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+39BZA1006:05+1418h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+55BZA006:05+1218h 20m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTCR211:45+33BZA1006:05+1618h 20m15
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+21BZA006:05+3118h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+45TEL506:28+4617h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL958 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+41BZA710:00+717h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL988 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30-BZA014:30+6:3021h 0m14
S      
IISL
RSWL1063 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36BZA013:05+4118h 45m10
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34BZA513:05+3618h 45m9
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18BZA914:15-318h 5m12
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+27BZA014:15-418h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+46BZA016:10+618h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21BZA016:05+817h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL988 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01BZA516:45+918h 25m10
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+55BZA716:10+4417h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45BZA616:45+918h 25m10
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+16KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??11:10+2433h 35m-7
    T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR??01:35+16PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1BZA??18:45+1417h 10m1
    T  
967 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR??01:40+1:01MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6TEL??23:15+4121h 35m5
S      
1013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+38MASArr +18/Dep +22h 5m-16BZA??21:10+1119h 15m8
 M  T  
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+38MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BZA??21:40+2019h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26BZA??01:10+821h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25TEL??23:15+4119h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12BZA??22:55+1518h 45m-7
   W   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21BZA??23:35+3819h 25m-3
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3BZA??23:35+5119h 25m-7
  TW   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BZA??00:10+2320h 0m-12
 M    S
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BZA??23:35+1719h 25m-9
    T  
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24BZA??02:35+4222h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+29JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26BZA??02:40+722h 30m-5
      S
967 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BZA??00:10+320h 0m-12
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR??04:10+29JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23BZA??00:55+4220h 45m9
SMTWTFS
957 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30BZA??21:40+1617h 30m-6
 M     
957 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+26MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0151h 7m28
 M W  S
2450 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+26MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3451h 12m29
  T    
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+41MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+325h 40m-22
 M     
1114 kmhari-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+39MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BZA??02:45+2135h 45m22
 M     
1521 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+34MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BZA??02:45+2135h 25m12
 M WT S
1521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+51MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2133h 35m14
   W   
1488 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BZA??15:10+1720h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BZA??16:45+1:3922h 2m-3
   W   
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+45KPDArr +44/Dep +43h 47m-40BZA??16:45+1122h 2m-2
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47BZA??12:30-617h 47m-10
S   T  
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47BZA??11:50-517h 7m-10
    T S
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BZA??15:10+1719h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BZA??13:05+2017h 40m-12
   WTF 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BZA??14:45+219h 20m-11
S TWTFS
1037 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15BZA??12:30-617h 5m-19
S   T  
1013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+27MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BZA??14:20+2718h 55m-15
   W  S
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+44SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BZA??21:40+1626h 0m-21
S      
1279 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BZA??15:10+1718h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+50PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BZA??16:45+1320h 12m-5
 M     
1052 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+50KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BZA??16:45+1120h 12m-5
S      
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??15:55+1319h 22m2
   W F 
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+50MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2920h 7m-2
S  W   
1057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+532h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1506 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+331h 40m0
   W   
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+230h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BZA??16:30+718h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+16KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BZA??16:45+1118h 55m-1
S      
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BZA??15:10+1717h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+831h 40m0
S      
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BZA??05:30+2131h 40m8
 M  T  
1510 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1524h 32m-6
SM WT S
1288 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:01YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BZA??22:25+1524h 5m-7
 M W   
1254 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15BZA??21:40+2222h 50m-5
     F 
1057 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BZA??17:40+418h 50m-8
  T    
1057 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.