Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 974.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+18BZA020:05+519h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km50 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:01BZA019:10+3117h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+34BZA421:40+2017h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+3:29BZA021:00+5:0616h 20m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
 998 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+36BZA023:35+1:2616h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+36BZA307:10+3022h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-BZA307:10-22h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+38BZA003:55-1018h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR209:55+1:19BZA003:55+4818h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00+10BZA002:30+1:2616h 30m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
 998 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+29BZA1006:05+718h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+52BZA006:05+5818h 20m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+1:36BZA1006:05+1:2118h 20m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+1:10BZA006:05+1:2218h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTCR213:23+35TEL506:42+5817h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+45BZA710:00+2817h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:17BZA014:30+3:3521h 0m14
S      
IISL
RSWL1063 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+57BZA013:05+4718h 45m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+29BZA013:05+3918h 45m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+26BZA914:15-518h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+23BZA014:15+1318h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26BZA016:10+1618h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+43BZA016:05+3217h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+58BZA016:45+1:0318h 25m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+37BZA716:10+917h 50m15
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+1:20BZA016:45+1:0918h 25m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR001:35+15KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BZA511:10+2733h 35m-7
    T  
1566 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR001:35+15PGTArr +9/Dep +1145m+2BZA018:45+2665h 10m1
no arr/dep
2138 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR201:40+28MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4TEL423:15+1:5621h 35m5
S      
1013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+36MASArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19BZA??21:10+719h 15m8
 M  T  
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+36MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1719h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14BZA??01:10+1021h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9TEL??23:15+1:5619h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
994 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10BZA??22:55+1818h 45m-9
   W   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4319h 25m-3
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14BZA??23:35+4219h 25m-7
  TW   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BZA??00:10+1620h 0m-12
 M    S
1025 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2219h 25m-9
    T  
1025 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??02:35+4722h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10+16JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19BZA002:40+046h 30m-5
     F 
1180 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+16MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3120h 0m-12
S T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR??04:10+16JTJArr +25/Dep +93h 2m-16BZA??00:55+5020h 45m8
SMTWTFS
956 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+16KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1817h 30m-7
 M     
957 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+31MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1025h 40m-23
 M     
1114 kmhari-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR214:28+17MMRArr +52/Dep +41h 18m-48BZA515:05+4872h 37m28
S T  F 
3731 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR214:28+17MMRArr +52/Dep +31h 18m-49BZA015:10+1872h 42m28
 M     
3731 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+17MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3BZA??02:45+1335h 45m22
 M     
1521 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+34MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+1335h 17m12
 M WT S
1521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+43MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1333h 35m14
   W   
1488 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35BZA??15:10+3920h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1056 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30BZA??16:45+1922h 2m-4
   W   
1056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+52KPDArr +51/Dep +73h 47m-44BZA??16:45+1322h 2m-2
S      
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06BZA??12:30+1:1517h 47m-10
S   T  
1056 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR218:43+52MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35BZA611:50+717h 7m-10
    T S
1056 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3BZA??15:10+3919h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR619:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +1250m+1BZA513:05+2641h 40m-12
  TWT  
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??14:45+719h 20m-11
S TWTFS
1036 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38BZA??12:30+1:1517h 5m-19
S   T  
1012 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+22MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3718h 55m-15
   W  S
1012 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+51SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19BZA??21:40+1826h 0m-22
S      
1278 kmHum safar express id...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46BZA??15:10+3918h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1056 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR220:33+1:17PERArr +1:14/Dep +592h 12m-15BZA016:45+1:0744h 12m-5
S      
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+1:17KPDArr +1:15/Dep +72h 22m-1:08BZA??16:45+1320h 12m-5
S      
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr +54/Dep +1:041h 35m+10BZA??15:55+5519h 22m2
   W F 
1061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+1:17MASArr +54/Dep +2:442h 15m+1:50BZA??16:40+2:3120h 7m-2
S  W   
1056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1232h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1506 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+1231h 40m0
   W   
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26BZA??04:10+1:4330h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5BZA??16:30+3518h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+23KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22BZA??16:45+1318h 55m-1
S      
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+23MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18BZA??15:10+3917h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1012 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+12MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+2831h 40m0
S      
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR121:50+12TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22BZA605:30+4055h 40m8
S  W   
1847 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+49SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 40m-25BZA??22:25+2324h 32m-7
SM WT S
1289 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+58YPRArr +33/Dep +21h 45m-31BZA??22:25+2324h 5m-8
 M W   
1254 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+57MASArr +24/Dep +24h 40m-22BZA??21:40+2122h 50m-5
     F 
1056 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR222:50+57MASArr +24/Dep +211h 0m-3BZA017:40+4618h 50m-8
  T    
1057 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site