Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24BZA1020:05+1019h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km50 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:05GNT620:35+3819h 0m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+12BZA3,418:45+1317h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 998 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:33BZA019:10+4817h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+1:06BZA421:40+4617h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+40BZA021:00+1:1916h 20m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
 998 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+30BZA023:35+2916h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+34BZA6,707:10+2622h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-BZA307:10-22h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+1:07BZA003:55+2418h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+12BZA003:55-617h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+31BZA1006:05+1218h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+1:03BZA006:05+1018h 20m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+31BZA1006:05+818h 20m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45-BZA006:05-18h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+36GNT107:00+3517h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+44BZA710:00+1117h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:52BZA014:30+1:5521h 0m14
S      
IISL
RSWL1063 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30+9:00BZA014:30-21h 0m14
S      
IISL
 1063 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+37BZA013:05+4418h 45m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34BZA513:05+2818h 45m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20BZA914:15-1318h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+25BZA014:15-618h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+38BZA016:10+1018h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21BZA016:05+1117h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+52BZA516:45+518h 25m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+44BZA716:10+2417h 50m15
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20-BZA616:45-18h 25m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr


51 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+15KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+2733h 35m-7
    T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR??01:35+15PGTArr +8/Dep +945m+1BZA??18:45+1117h 10m1
    T  
967 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR??01:40+42MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1GNT??00:01+2522h 21m6
S      
1039 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+35MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9BZA??21:10+1019h 15m8
 M  T  
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+35MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10BZA??21:40+2419h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+921h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13GNT??00:01+2519h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
1021 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+23KPDArr +17/Dep +232h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1918h 45m-7
   W   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+23KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9BZA??23:35+3919h 25m-3
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+23KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12BZA??23:35+5019h 25m-7
  TW   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BZA??00:10+2420h 0m-12
 M    S
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2319h 25m-9
    T  
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14BZA??02:35+3922h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+23JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9BZA??02:40+822h 30m-5
      S
967 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+23MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15BZA??00:10+320h 0m-12
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR??04:10+23JTJArr +19/Dep +113h 2m-8BZA??00:55+4720h 45m9
SMTWTFS
957 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+23KPDArr +17/Dep +127m-16BZA??21:40+1917h 30m-6
 M     
957 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+37MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+325h 40m-22
 M     
1114 kmhari-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??14:28+22MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 18m-1:02BZA??15:05+5048h 37m28
 M W  S
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??14:28+22MMRArr +1:05/Dep +51h 18m-1:00BZA??15:10+1548h 42m29
  T    
2453 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+39MAOArr +19/Dep +174h 35m-2BZA??02:45+2035h 45m22
 M     
1521 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:28+36MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2035h 17m11
 M WT S
1521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+49MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11BZA??02:45+2033h 35m14
   W   
1488 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27BZA??15:10+2520h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00BZA??16:45+1:5622h 2m-3
   W   
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+41KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1722h 2m-2
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30+017h 47m-10
S   T  
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36BZA??11:50-217h 7m-10
    T S
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1BZA??15:10+2519h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2BZA??13:05+2317h 40m-12
   WTF 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??14:45+719h 20m-11
S TWTFS
1037 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+017h 5m-19
S   T  
1013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BZA??14:20+2318h 55m-15
   W  S
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+41SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1926h 0m-21
S      
1279 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+47MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0BZA??15:10+2518h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+47PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0BZA??16:45+2720h 12m-5
 M     
1053 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+47KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1720h 12m-5
S      
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+47MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0BZA??15:55+3019h 22m2
   W F 
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+47MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0BZA??16:40+3320h 7m-2
S  W   
1057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??06:25+1132h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1506 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1231h 40m0
   W   
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-430h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+718h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+18KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1718h 55m-1
S      
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+18MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2517h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+931h 40m0
S      
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4BZA??05:30+1631h 40m8
 M  T  
1510 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+41SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1524h 32m-6
SM WT S
1290 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:11YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1524h 5m-7
 M W   
1256 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9BZA??21:40+2322h 50m-5
     F 
1057 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+51MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+618h 50m-8
  T    
1057 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site