Search Trains
THUR/Thuria ▼
×
OKA/Okhla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 22:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 22:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THUR/Thuria to OKA/Okhla
14 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OKA⇒THUR   Filters   Dep: THUR   Arr: OKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between THUR/Thuria and OKA/Okhla

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSGZ200:26+18NZM210:03+179h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL592 km62 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRSGZ200:26-NZM210:03-9h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km62 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRNAD101:20+6NDLS*1,308:35+17h 15m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL691 km95 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRNAD003:30+10DSJ014:10+610h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL689 km65 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRSGZ209:15+18NZM118:45+49h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL592 km62 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRNAD010:45-NZM022:30-11h 45m7
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL684 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRTHUR015:21+8OKA205:02+2713h 41m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 631 km46 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNAD??15:40+33NDLS1501:25+469h 45m4
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL691 km71 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNAD019:05+25NZM304:12+69h 7m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNAD119:05+9NZM304:12+109h 7m4
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNRVMA219:56+27NZM205:41+159h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL644 km66 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSGZ220:05+23NZM204:12-28h 7m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km73 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSGZ220:05+19NZM304:12+148h 7m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL592 km73 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRVMA222:40+17OKA212:06+1413h 26m25
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
 640 km48 km/hr


9 ΣChains between THUR/Thuria and OKA/Okhla

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16097
Σ Indore-Delhi Late ...NAD??01:30+7SWMArr +7/Dep +121h 10m+5NZM??12:30+811h 0m5
S T    
683 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NAD??01:30+30JPArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5DLI??22:00+3720h 30m-1
     F 
1025 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...NAD??04:35+36JHSArr +44/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??23:30+818h 55m-3
 M  T S
993 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...VMA??06:06+9JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8DLI??22:00+3715h 54m3
SMTWTFS
733 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...VMA??06:06+9JPArr +11/Dep +85h 10m-3NDLS??22:40+1416h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
734 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...NAD??06:24+25INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NZM??04:35+1:2722h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1093 kmSAAD*^~-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...NAD??09:40+23BPLArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8NZM??04:35+1:2718h 55m10
SMTWTFS
934 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
22866
--
Σ Kota Ratangarh Via...VMA??09:53+9DNAArr +28/Dep +1:051h 28m+37DEC??04:52+5118h 59m12
SMTWTFS
1051 km^~-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...VMA??23:38+13KOTAArr +26/Dep +194h 20m-7NZM??12:38+213h 0m-20
S      
643 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.