Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLD/Tilda ▼
×
LS/Lasalgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLD/Tilda to LS/Lasalgaon
13 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LS⇒TLD   Filters   Dep: TLD   Arr: LS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TLD/Tilda and LS/Lasalgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRR201:35-MMR016:00-14h 25m7
 M     
3A2A
 879 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRR1,203:10+1:05MMR316:27+1:0813h 17m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km67 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERR103:10+1:08MMR516:30+1:2813h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km66 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERR205:20+26MMR3,419:05+4313h 45m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL885 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERTLD105:50+28LS023:34+3717h 44m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 942 km53 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERBYT108:01+28MMR323:38+4715h 37m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km61 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRR110:55+19MMR3,423:50+1:1112h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km68 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBYT212:13+21MMR3,403:20+315h 7m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL949 km63 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRR014:25+34MMR304:20+5013h 55m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL885 km64 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERR119:00+41MMR308:07+5213h 7m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km67 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRR119:00+1:06MMR308:07+5913h 7m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km67 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRR119:00+54MMR008:07+3613h 7m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL885 km67 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRR3,419:00+57MMR308:07+1:0513h 7m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TLD/Tilda and LS/Lasalgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...R??02:25+17WRArr +29/Dep +303h 41m+1MMR??20:20+4717h 55m17
SMTWTFS
885 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...R??03:10+16NGPArr -9/Dep +172h 35m+26MMR??20:20+4717h 10m18
    T  
885 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...R??03:10+11BSLArr +13/Dep +371h 15m+24MMR??18:00+4114h 50m-6
S      
885 km®a¿€sh~-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...R??07:25+26NGPArr +23/Dep +63h 35m-17MMR??01:33+2618h 8m0
 M     
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...R??07:25+38GArr +29/Dep +33h 55m-26MMR??01:33+2618h 8m4
   W  S
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...R??07:25+26NGPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23MMR??03:20+1719h 55m-8
 M     
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...TLD??09:51+12GArr +10/Dep +31h 25m-7MMR??01:33+2615h 42m10
 MTWTFS
923 kmVinay Baid-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...R??10:10+44BSLArr +32/Dep +171h 45m-15MMR??01:33+2615h 23m5
S      
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...R??10:10+44NGPArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38MMR??03:20+1117h 10m-10
S      
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...R??10:10+44BSLArr +32/Dep +3:131h 25m+2:41MMR??01:10+3:2115h 0m-6
S      
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...R??10:10+44BSLArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23LS??04:33+1018h 23m-9
S      
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...BYT??10:18+47NGPArr +36/Dep +655m-30MMR??01:33+2615h 15m10
S  W  S
949 kmchayanghosh-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...R??11:30+21NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20MMR??03:20+1115h 50m-2
  T  F 
885 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...R??11:30+21BSLArr +41/Dep +1:152h 5m+34MMR??02:10+1:3014h 40m4
    T  
885 km★Prayas★*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...R??11:30+21BSLArr +41/Dep +1:152h 5m+34MMR??02:10+1:3014h 40m5
 M     
885 km★Prayas★*^~-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...R??12:55+48BSLArr +1:00/Dep +151h 5m-45MMR??03:20+1714h 25m-5
   W   
885 km★Prayas★*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...TLD??15:25+19BABArr +48/Dep +1:451h 30m+57MMR??01:50+2:5534h 25m42
SMTWTFS
1845 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...BYT??22:13+23NGPArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26MMR??00:20+426h 7m21
   W  S
1169 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site