Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLD/Tilda ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLD/Tilda to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒TLD   Filters   Dep: TLD   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TLD/Tilda and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRBYT310:40+22LDH213:05+5626h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRBYT013:35+6LDH315:10+1:4825h 35m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1508 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRTLD215:25+13LDH204:40+1:2237h 15m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1804 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TLD/Tilda and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...TLD006:55+12NZMArr +35/Dep +172h 35m-18LDH216:47+3157h 52m29
 M WTFS
1745 kmxxx-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+14BJUArr +39/Dep +1:3555m+56LDH??14:10+4:3849h 30m32
S  W   
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+30BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:3555m+34LDH??14:10+4:3849h 30m30
     F 
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...BYT413:35-NZMArr /Dep +171h 0m+0LDH216:47-51h 12m32
 M  T S
1499 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...R??15:40+9NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 35m-10LDH??20:17+2628h 37m1
 M  T  
1707 km22387 Black Diamond ...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...R??17:00+37NZMArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37LDH??01:32+2432h 32m-18
S TWT S
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...R??17:00+37NZMArr +38/Dep +92h 15m-29LDH??02:40+3733h 40m7
S TWT S
1766 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...R??17:00+37NZMArr +38/Dep +1:033h 43m+25LDH??03:43+1:2634h 43m34
S TWT S
1707 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...R??17:00+37NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 25m-35LDH??02:05+3133h 5m-10
S TWT S
1699 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...TLD??21:50+17KTEArr +22/Dep +1:181h 50m+56LDH??07:00+5533h 10m22
 M     
1542 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...TLD??23:36+40ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28LDH??05:06-53h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site