Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLD/Tilda ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLD/Tilda to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒TLD   Filters   Dep: TLD   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TLD/Tilda and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRBYT310:40+20LDH213:05+2:0426h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRBYT013:35+13LDH315:10+2:1725h 35m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1508 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRTLD215:25+19LDH204:40+2:2837h 15m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1804 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TLD/Tilda and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...TLD??06:55+1:43NZMArr +2:58/Dep +232h 35m-2:35LDH??16:47+4633h 52m29
 M WTFS
1751 kmxxx-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+14BJUArr +56/Dep 55m+0LDH??14:10+5:5849h 30m32
S  W   
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+21BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0LDH??14:10+5:5849h 30m30
     F 
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...BYT??13:35+10NZMArr +1:06/Dep +231h 0m-43LDH??16:47+4627h 12m33
 M  T S
1499 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...R??15:40+7NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54LDH??20:17+3328h 37m1
 M  T  
1713 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +24h 5m-1:54LDH??01:32+2132h 32m-18
S TWT S
1706 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +212h 15m-1:35LDH??02:40+4733h 40m7
S TWT S
1772 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +1:353h 43m-21LDH??03:43+2:0834h 43m34
S TWT S
1713 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53LDH??02:05+2633h 5m-10
S TWT S
1705 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...TLD??21:50+13KTEArr +26/Dep +271h 50m+1LDH??07:00+1:0733h 10m22
 M     
1542 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...TLD023:36-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0LDH205:06-77h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site