Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TMV/Tindivanam ▼
×
GUR/Ganagapur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TMV/Tindivanam to GUR/Ganagapur Road
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUR⇒TMV   Filters   Dep: TMV   Arr: GUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTMV316:20+49GR309:40+2017h 20m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 773 km45 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRVM118:55+11GR112:53+817h 58m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL877 km49 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRVM123:50+13GR319:23+619h 33m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TMV??00:10+13EDArr +12/Dep +302h 5m+18GUR??04:09+5727h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...TMV??01:30+43MSArr -9/Dep +12h 20m+10GR??19:49+1718h 19m7
SMTWTFS
840 kmScience is better th...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...TMV??01:45+9MSArr -14/Dep +12h 35m+15GR??19:49+1718h 4m10
SMTWTFS
840 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TMV??02:05+16MSArr -15/Dep +12h 5m+16GR??19:49+1717h 44m-28
SMTWTFS
840 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5637
Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERF...VM??02:20+18MSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0GR??19:49+1717h 29m12
SMTWTFS
877 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...VM??02:40+19MSArr -2/Dep +155m+3GR??19:49+1717h 9m10
SMTWTFS
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TMV??02:45+22MSArr -2/Dep +11h 35m+3GR??19:49+1717h 4m8
SMTWTFS
840 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0GR??19:49+1717h 4m9
SMTWTFS
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0GR??01:43+2422h 58m6
   W   
1024 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...VM??03:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +75h 50m+2GR??02:24+1423h 14m8
SMTWTFS
872 kmGopal*^~-
15267
--
Σ Manamadurai- Dadar...MLMR??03:30+30MSArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4GR??19:49+1716h 19m-3
 M   F 
810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TMV??04:10+37MSArr +15/Dep +75h 10m-8GR??02:24+1422h 14m10
SMTWTFS
834 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TMV??04:10+37MSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15GR??01:43+2421h 33m4
   W   
1024 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +75h 30m+1GR??02:24+1422h 4m2
SMTWTFS
804 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +03h 45m-6GR??01:43+2421h 23m-4
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TMV??04:40+41MSArr +25/Dep +74h 50m-18GR??02:24+1421h 44m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TMV??04:40+41MSArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25GR??01:43+2421h 3m2
   W   
1024 kmGopal*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TMV??04:40+41MSArr +25/Dep +2616h 50m+1GUR??16:11+3635h 31m17
SMTWTFS
861 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -5/Dep +212h 25m+26GR??01:43+2420h 53m16
   W   
934 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TMV??05:10+27MSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0GR??01:43+2420h 33m1
   W   
1024 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...VM??05:50+21MSArr +16/Dep +73h 5m-9GR??02:24+1420h 34m17
S T    
871 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...VM??05:50+27MSArr +26/Dep +73h 5m-19GR??02:24+1420h 34m10
    T S
871 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...TMV??07:03+2MSArr +6/Dep +72h 25m+1GR??02:24+1419h 21m18
SMTWTFS
834 kmSRG*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TMV??17:50+13MSArr +6/Dep +263h 20m+20GUR??16:11+3622h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...VM??18:55+9BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7GR??17:22+3522h 27m1
S      
1165 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...VM??19:20+4BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3GR??19:22+1424h 2m14
   W   
1128 kmGopal*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MLMR??19:55+32BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 25m-11GR??17:22+3521h 27m10
  T  F 
1097 kmScience is better th...-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...VM??21:35+3ASKArr +18/Dep +184h 5m+0GR??00:57+227h 22m15
   W   
1173 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site