Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TMV/Tindivanam ▼
×
GUR/Ganagapur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TMV/Tindivanam to GUR/Ganagapur Road
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUR⇒TMV   Filters   Dep: TMV   Arr: GUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTMV316:20+30GR309:40+1217h 20m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 773 km45 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRVM118:55+14GR112:53+517h 58m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km49 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRVM123:50+6GR319:23+1819h 33m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TMV??00:10+14EDArr +11/Dep +412h 5m+30GUR??04:09+5027h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...TMV??01:30+41MSArr -10/Dep +12h 20m+11GR??19:49+1618h 19m7
SMTWTFS
839 kmScience is better th...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...TMV??01:45+9MSArr -14/Dep +12h 35m+15GR??19:49+1618h 4m10
SMTWTFS
839 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TMV??02:05+18MSArr -13/Dep +12h 5m+14GR??19:49+1617h 44m-28
SMTWTFS
839 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5637
Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERF...VM??02:20+16MSArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2GR??19:49+1617h 29m12
SMTWTFS
876 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...VM??02:40+17MSArr -4/Dep +155m+5GR??19:49+1617h 9m10
SMTWTFS
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TMV??02:45+21MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4GR??19:49+1617h 4m8
SMTWTFS
839 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0GR??19:49+1617h 4m9
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0GR??01:43+2822h 58m6
   W   
1024 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...VM??03:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +05h 50m-5GR??02:24+723h 14m8
SMTWTFS
871 kmKSG*^~-
15267
--
Σ Manamadurai- Dadar...MLMR??03:30+35MSArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1GR??19:49+1616h 19m-3
 M   F 
809 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TMV??04:10+38MSArr +16/Dep +05h 10m-16GR??02:24+722h 14m10
SMTWTFS
833 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TMV??04:10+38MSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16GR??01:43+2821h 33m4
   W   
1024 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR??04:20+25MSArr +2/Dep +05h 30m-2GR??02:24+722h 4m2
SMTWTFS
803 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MLMR??04:20+25MSArr +2/Dep +03h 45m-2GR??01:43+2821h 23m-4
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TMV??04:40+38MSArr +22/Dep +04h 50m-22GR??02:24+721h 44m8
SMTWTFS
833 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TMV??04:40+38MSArr +22/Dep +03h 5m-22GR??01:43+2821h 3m2
   W   
1024 kmKSG*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TMV??04:40+38MSArr +22/Dep +216h 50m-20GUR??16:11+1835h 31m17
SMTWTFS
860 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -6/Dep +172h 25m+23GR??01:43+2820h 53m16
   W   
934 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TMV??05:10+30MSArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15GR??01:43+2820h 33m1
   W   
1024 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...VM??05:50+16MSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0GR??02:24+720h 34m17
S T    
870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...VM??05:50+28MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30GR??02:24+720h 34m10
    T S
871 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...TMV??07:03+3MSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8GR??02:24+719h 21m18
SMTWTFS
833 kmSRG*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TMV??17:50+19MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3GUR??16:11+1822h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...VM318:55+9BZAArr +3/Dep +61h 25m+3GR317:22+2546h 27m1
S      
1959 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...VM??19:20+4BZAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14GR??19:22+1024h 2m14
   W   
1129 kmKSG*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MLMR219:55+22BZAArr +18/Dep +61h 25m-12GR317:22+2569h 27m10
  T  F 
2329 kmScience is better th...-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...VM??21:35+3ASKArr +21/Dep +314h 5m+10GR??00:57+1227h 22m15
   W   
1172 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site