Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TMV/Tindivanam ▼
×
GUR/Ganagapur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TMV/Tindivanam to GUR/Ganagapur Road
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUR⇒TMV   Filters   Dep: TMV   Arr: GUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTMV316:20-GR309:40-17h 20m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 773 km45 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRVM118:55-GR112:53-17h 58m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km49 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRVM123:50-GR319:23-19h 33m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TMV200:10+14EDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GUR104:09+3351h 59m18
SMTWTFS
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...TMV??01:30+36MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GR??19:49+1618h 19m8
SMTWTFS
839 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...TMV??01:45+22MSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GR??19:49+1618h 4m11
SMTWTFS
839 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TMV??02:05+18MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GR??19:49+1617h 44m-27
SMTWTFS
839 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5637
Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERF...VM??02:20+16MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GR??19:49+1617h 29m13
SMTWTFS
876 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...VM302:40+20MSArr /Dep 55m+0GR319:49+1617h 9m11
SMTWTFS
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TMV??02:45+25MSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GR??19:49+1617h 4m9
SMTWTFS
839 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GR??19:49+1617h 4m10
SMTWTFS
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GR??01:43+2722h 58m6
   W   
1024 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...VM103:10+20MSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0GR102:24+723h 14m8
SMTWTFS
871 kmGopal*^~-
15267
--
Σ Manamadurai- Dadar...MLMR??03:30+47MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GR??19:49+1616h 19m11
 M   F 
809 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TMV204:10+32MSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0GR102:24+722h 14m10
SMTWTFS
833 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TMV??04:10+32MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0GR??01:43+2721h 33m4
   W   
1024 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR104:20+30MSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0GR102:24+722h 4m2
SMTWTFS
803 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MLMR??04:20+30MSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0GR??01:43+2721h 23m-4
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TMV004:40+41MSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0GR102:24+721h 44m8
SMTWTFS
833 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TMV??04:40+41MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GR??01:43+2721h 3m2
   W   
1024 kmGopal*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TMV004:40-MSArr /Dep 16h 50m+0GUR116:11-35h 31m17
SMTWTFS
860 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -5/Dep 2h 25m+0GR??01:43+2720h 53m16
   W   
934 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TMV??05:10+35MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GR??01:43+2720h 33m1
   W   
1024 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...VM105:50+10MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GR102:24+768h 34m17
S T    
3050 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...VM005:50+50MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GR102:24+768h 34m10
    T S
3050 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...TMV207:03+4MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GR102:24+719h 21m18
SMTWTFS
833 kmSRG*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TMV117:50-MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0GUR116:11-22h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...VM318:55+12BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GR317:22+1846h 27m1
S      
1960 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...VM??19:20+4BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GR??19:22+824h 2m14
   W   
1130 kmGopal*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MLMR219:55+19BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GR317:22+1869h 27m10
  T  F 
2330 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...VM??21:35+2ASKArr /Dep 4h 5m+0GR??00:57+327h 22m15
   W   
1172 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site