Search Trains
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTR/Tiptur to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒TTR   Filters   Dep: TTR   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRTTR002:10+26KPD209:28+77h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL371 km51 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRTTR002:10+26KPD209:28+77h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL371 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRTTR218:38+31VLR203:03+398h 25m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL381 km45 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...TTR??01:12+30SBCArr -4/Dep +12h 0m+5KPD??09:48+118h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
323
Σ Shimoga - Bangalor...TTR??01:12+30SBCArr -4/Dep +01h 30m+4KPD??08:58+57h 46m-8
SM WTFS
370 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...TTR??01:12+30SBCArr -4/Dep +13h 10m+5KPD??11:20+610h 8m-5
 M W  S
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
23062
Σ Shimoga Tirupati&n...TTR??02:25+36SBCArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9KPD??11:20+68h 55m-3
 M W   
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...TTR??03:55+32SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18KPD??11:48+167h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...TTR??03:55-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0KPD??11:48+167h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??03:55+32YPRArr +25/Dep +23h 32m-23KPD??13:38+99h 43m-20
 M     
372 kmIBRAHIM-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...TTR??05:29+11SBCArr +8/Dep +65m-2KPD??15:35+5210h 6m25
SMTWTFS
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??05:29+11YPRArr +20/Dep +21h 14m-18KPD??13:38+98h 9m0
 M     
372 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TTR??05:29+11SBCArr +8/Dep +241h 0m+16KPD??13:38+288h 9m1
      S
371 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...TTR??08:20+53YPRArr +23/Dep +73h 35m-16KPD??18:28+1810h 8m-8
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...TTR??08:20+53YPRArr +23/Dep +53h 5m-18KPD??17:58+139h 38m-8
S T    
364 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...TTR??09:11+12SBCArr +10/Dep +73h 5m-3KPD??18:28+189h 17m0
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TTR??09:11+12SBCArr +10/Dep +223h 5m-8KPD??15:25+630h 14m2
SMTWTFS
370 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TTR??09:11+12YPRArr +28/Dep +32h 7m-25KPD??17:28+28h 17m-4
      S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...TTR??11:25+25SBCArr +18/Dep +82h 20m-10KPD??19:23+117h 58m-12
SMT TFS
370 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...TTR??11:25+25SBCArr +18/Dep +755m-11KPD??18:28+187h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...TTR??14:20+17YPRArr +8/Dep +152h 21m+7KPD??00:25+510h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
372 kmBMTIR*^~-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...TTR??18:05+15YPRArr +6/Dep +271h 52m+21KPD??02:08+218h 3m-3
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...ASK??18:40+16SBCArr +18/Dep +221h 15m+4KPD??02:08+217h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
396 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...ASK??18:40+16SBCArr +18/Dep +08h 35m-18KPD??08:58+514h 18m-6
S TWTFS
396 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+16YPRArr +37/Dep +111h 47m-26WJR??03:08+208h 28m-3
     F 
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+16SBCArr +18/Dep +281h 35m+10KPD??02:43+268h 3m0
   W   
396 kmBMTIR*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...ASK??22:05+26SURArr +4/Dep +332h 30m+29KPD??07:23+2833h 18m8
    T  
1550 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...TTR??23:25+29SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12KPD??08:58+59h 33m-28
   W   
371 kmHARI-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.