Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTR/Tiptur to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒TTR   Filters   Dep: TTR   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRTTR002:10+21KPD209:28+207h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL371 km51 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRTTR002:10+25KPD209:28+117h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRTTR218:38-VLR203:03-8h 25m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...TTR??01:12+28SBCArr +0/Dep +32h 0m+3KPD??09:48+158h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
323
Σ Shimoga - Bangalor...TTR??01:12+28SBCArr +0/Dep 1h 30m+0KPD??08:58+137h 46m-8
SM WTFS
369 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...TTR??01:12+28SBCArr +0/Dep +63h 10m+6KPD??11:20+610h 8m-5
 M W  S
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...ASK003:10+4:51YPRArr +2:10/Dep +51h 52m-2:05KPD211:48+158h 38m-5
S    F 
386 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...TTR??03:55+26SBCArr +20/Dep +21h 20m-18KPD??11:48+157h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...TTR??03:55-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0KPD??11:48+157h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??03:55+26YPRArr +21/Dep 3h 32m+0KPD??13:38+439h 43m-22
 M     
371 kmIBRAHIM-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...ASK004:20+18SBCArr /Dep +551h 0m+0KPD212:38+1:0232h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...TTR??05:29+7SBCArr /Dep +75m+0KPD??15:35+5410h 6m25
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??05:29+7YPRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0KPD??13:38+438h 9m-2
 M     
371 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TTR??05:29+7SBCArr /Dep +291h 0m+0KPD??13:38+218h 9m1
      S
370 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...TTR??08:20+36YPRArr +16/Dep +53h 35m-11KPD??18:28+1310h 8m-8
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...TTR??08:20+36YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14KPD??17:58+99h 38m-9
S T    
364 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...TTR??09:11+17SBCArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10KPD??18:28+139h 17m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TTR??09:11+17SBCArr +15/Dep +323h 5m-12KPD??15:25+830h 14m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TTR209:11+17YPRArr +30/Dep +32h 7m-27KPD217:28+128h 17m-4
      S
376 kmIBRAHIM-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...TTR211:25+29SBCArr +18/Dep +102h 20m-8KPD219:23+207h 58m-12
SMT TFS
370 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...TTR211:25+29SBCArr +18/Dep +555m-13KPD318:28+137h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...TTR??18:05+18YPRArr +6/Dep +1:461h 52m+1:40KPD??02:08+1:568h 3m-3
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...ASK??18:40+18SBCArr +24/Dep +1:421h 15m+1:18KPD??02:08+1:567h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...ASK??18:40+18SBCArr +24/Dep 8h 35m+0KPD??08:58+1314h 18m-6
S TWTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+18YPRArr +37/Dep +101h 47m-27WJR??03:08+298h 28m-4
     F 
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+18SBCArr +24/Dep +271h 35m+3KPD??02:43+318h 3m0
   W   
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...TTR??19:15+27YPRArr +10/Dep 1h 45m+0KPD??04:08+188h 53m-1
  T T S
364 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TTR219:15+27YPRArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8KPD004:43+109h 28m-13
    T  
371 kmIBRAHIM-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...ASK??22:05+34SURArr +2/Dep +482h 30m+46KPD??07:23+1:4933h 18m8
    T  
1549 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...TTR??23:25+32SBCArr -2/Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??08:58+139h 33m-28
   W   
370 kmHARI-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site