Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTR/Tiptur to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒TTR   Filters   Dep: TTR   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRTTR002:10+30KPD209:28+107h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRTTR002:10+31KPD209:28+127h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRTTR218:38+19VLR203:03+248h 25m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...TTR??01:12+33SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 0m+2KPD??09:48+148h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
323
Σ Shimoga - Bangalor...TTR??01:12+33SBCArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0KPD??08:58+77h 46m-8
SM WTFS
369 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...TTR??01:12+33SBCArr +0/Dep +43h 10m+4KPD??11:20+410h 8m-5
 M W  S
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
23062
Σ Shimoga Tirupati&n...TTR??02:25+41SBCArr +10/Dep +41h 40m-6KPD??11:20+48h 55m-3
 M W   
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...ASK??03:10+3:01YPRArr +32/Dep +61h 52m-26KPD??11:48+158h 38m-3
S    F 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...TTR??03:55+31SBCArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19KPD??11:48+157h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...TTR??03:55-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0KPD??11:48+157h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??03:55+31YPRArr +26/Dep +63h 32m-20KPD??13:38+169h 43m-22
 M     
370 kmIBRAHIM-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...TTR??05:29+11SBCArr +11/Dep +125m+1KPD??15:35+1:0310h 6m25
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??05:29+11YPRArr +22/Dep +61h 14m-16KPD??13:38+168h 9m-2
 M     
370 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TTR005:29-SBCArr +11/Dep 1h 0m+0KPD213:38-32h 9m1
     F 
370 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...TTR??08:20+30YPRArr +1/Dep +43h 35m+3KPD??18:28+1310h 8m-8
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...TTR??08:20+30YPRArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1KPD??17:58+79h 38m-8
S T    
364 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...TTR??09:11+20SBCArr +12/Dep +43h 5m-8KPD??18:28+139h 17m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TTR??09:11+20SBCArr +12/Dep +723h 5m-5KPD??15:25+1130h 14m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TTR??09:11+20YPRArr +29/Dep +12h 7m-28KPD??17:28+28h 17m-4
      S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...TTR??11:25+31SBCArr +22/Dep +152h 20m-7KPD??19:23+177h 58m-12
SMT TFS
371 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...TTR??11:25+31SBCArr +22/Dep +455m-18KPD??18:28+137h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...TTR??18:05+22YPRArr +3/Dep +1:201h 52m+1:17KPD??02:08+1:238h 3m-3
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...ASK??18:40+18SBCArr +20/Dep +1:151h 15m+55KPD??02:08+1:237h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...ASK??18:40+18SBCArr +20/Dep +08h 35m-20KPD??08:58+714h 18m-6
S TWTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+18YPRArr +41/Dep +81h 47m-33WJR??03:08+158h 28m-4
     F 
420 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+18SBCArr +20/Dep +211h 35m+1KPD??02:43+178h 3m0
   W   
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...TTR??19:15+28YPRArr +13/Dep +171h 45m+4KPD??04:08+98h 53m-1
  T T S
364 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TTR??19:15+28YPRArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13KPD??04:43+129h 28m-12
    T  
372 kmIBRAHIM-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...ASK??22:05+35SURArr +4/Dep +382h 30m+34KPD??07:23+2633h 18m8
    T  
1549 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...TTR??23:25+38SBCArr +55/Dep +02h 45m-55KPD??08:58+79h 33m-28
   W   
370 kmHARI-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site