Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTR/Tiptur to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒TTR   Filters   Dep: TTR   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRTTR002:10+32KPD209:28+307h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRTTR002:10+43KPD209:28+227h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRTTR218:38+18VLR203:03+218h 25m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km45 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...TTR??01:12+34SBCArr +2/Dep +32h 0m+1KPD??09:48+208h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
323
Σ Shimoga - Bangalor...TTR??01:12+34SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 30m-1KPD??08:58+107h 46m-8
SM WTFS
369 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...TTR??01:12+34SBCArr +2/Dep +53h 10m+3KPD??11:20+710h 8m-5
 M W  S
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
23062
Σ Shimoga Tirupati&n...TTR??02:25+40SBCArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4KPD??11:20+78h 55m-3
 M W   
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...ASK??03:10+4:12YPRArr +1:30/Dep +61h 52m-1:24KPD??11:48+218h 38m-3
S    F 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...TTR??03:55+27SBCArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19KPD??11:48+217h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...TTR??03:55-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0KPD??11:48+217h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??03:55+27YPRArr +24/Dep +73h 32m-17KPD??13:38+169h 43m-22
 M     
370 kmIBRAHIM-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...ASK??04:20+14SBCArr +18/Dep +441h 0m+26KPD??12:38+538h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
394 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...TTR??05:29+11SBCArr +13/Dep +115m-2KPD??15:35+1:1610h 6m25
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??05:29+11YPRArr +24/Dep +71h 14m-17KPD??13:38+168h 9m-2
 M     
370 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TTR??05:29+11SBCArr +13/Dep +321h 0m+19KPD??13:38+228h 9m1
      S
370 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...TTR??08:20+38YPRArr +14/Dep +123h 35m-2KPD??18:28+1510h 8m-8
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...TTR??08:20+38YPRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11KPD??17:58+109h 38m-8
S T    
364 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...TTR??09:11+22SBCArr +15/Dep +123h 5m-3KPD??18:28+159h 17m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TTR??09:11+22SBCArr +15/Dep +1923h 5m+4KPD??15:25+2130h 14m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TTR209:11+22YPRArr +32/Dep +42h 7m-28KPD217:28+68h 17m-4
      S
375 kmIBRAHIM-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...TTR??11:25+35SBCArr +24/Dep +162h 20m-8KPD??19:23+167h 58m-12
SMT TFS
371 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...TTR??11:25+35SBCArr +24/Dep +1255m-12KPD??18:28+157h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...TTR??18:05+30YPRArr +9/Dep +2:421h 52m+2:33KPD??02:08+2:388h 3m-3
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...ASK??18:40+17SBCArr +24/Dep +2:361h 15m+2:12KPD??02:08+2:387h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...ASK??18:40+17SBCArr +24/Dep +18h 35m-23KPD??08:58+1014h 18m-6
S TWTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+17YPRArr +46/Dep +61h 47m-40WJR??03:08+158h 28m-4
     F 
420 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+17SBCArr +24/Dep +261h 35m+2KPD??02:43+248h 3m0
   W   
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...TTR??19:15+31YPRArr +12/Dep +181h 45m+6KPD??04:08+138h 53m-1
  T T S
364 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...TTR219:15+31YPRArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12KPD004:43+109h 28m-12
    T  
372 kmIBRAHIM-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...ASK??22:05+42SURArr +4/Dep +552h 30m+51KPD??07:23+1:2433h 18m8
    T  
1549 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...TTR??23:25+37SBCArr -8/Dep +12h 45m+9KPD??08:58+109h 33m-28
   W   
370 kmHARI-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site